NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 325pts : The King Edward VI School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Mitchell Gray
Kieran Smith
200m26.7s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Connor Scott
Mathhew Thompson
400m55.8s =
57.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Adrian Jonas
Nathan Pilkington
800m2m21.7s =
2m30.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan Green
Joe Nicholson
1500m4m27.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Sam Foster-Beattie
Philip Dowson
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Thompson
Connor Scott
Long Jump4.44m =
4.55m =
9pts
10pts
 Kieran Smith
Mathhew Thompson
Triple Jump11.64m =
9.80m =
20pts
11pts
 Ryan Green
Adrian Jonas
Shot10.84m =
7.58m =
18pts
7pts
 Mitchell Gray
Chris Coe
Discus18.95m =
20.52m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Truman
Philip Dowson
Javelin24.19m =
16.48m =
10pts
4pts
 Joe Nicholson
Nathan Pilkington
2 : 315pts : The Duchess's Community High School
100m11.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
13pts
 Tristan Oliver
Ryan Harrison
200m24.6s =
24.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Callum Burn
Jake Woods
400m59.8s =
59.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Courty
Jason Imeson
800m2m08.8s =
2m14.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Phillip Winkler
Jarod Lewis
1500m4m40.0s =
4m45.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Isaac Moss
Adam Weightman
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jarod Lewis
Jake Woods
Long Jump5.23m =
4.69m =
17pts
11pts
 Phillip Winkler
Callum Burn
Triple Jump8.95m =
10.15m =
6pts
12pts
 Sheldon Ayre
Adam Jobson
Shot9.62m =
8.12m =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Courty
Tristan Oliver
Discus25.38m =
13.28m =
16pts
4pts
 Christopher Wiggins
Adam Weightman
Javelin26.56m =
13.39m =
11pts
2pts
 Matthew Stephenson
Ryan Harrison
3 : 273pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Thomas Tremble
Alex Muto
200m25.5s =
28.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Dan Johnson
Richard Linfoot
400m61.8s =
69.8s =
14pts
5pts
 Joe Thirwell
Andy Knotts
800m2m32.0s =
2m21.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Aaron Longstaff
Aaron Fletcher
1500m5m13.2s =
6m37.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Ben Smith
James Watson
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Jamie Davies-Jones
Richard Linfoot
Long Jump4.94m =
4.35m =
14pts
8pts
 Thomas Tremble
Zachary Allin
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.86m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Smith
Alex Muto
Shot7.08m =
9.95m =
6pts
15pts
 Joe Thirwell
:
Discus23.83m =
23.98m =
15pts
15pts
 Dan Johnson
:
Javelin31.10m =
27.31m =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Longstaff
Aaron Fletcher
4 : 268pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Rogers
Patrick Macloughlin
200m25.5s =
31.0s =
19pts
3pts
 Aaron Tiffin
Alexander Matthews
400m59.0s =
55.4s =
17pts
23pts
 Oli Allcock
Jordan Henderson
800m2m20.0s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Sean Wylie
Matty Lawrence
1500m5m09.0s =
4m44.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Ali Maxwell-Gray
Toby Routledge
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 James Dickinson
Matty Lawrence
Long Jump4.03m =
3.72m =
5pts
2pts
 Oli Allcock
Sean Wylie
Triple Jump =
11.00m =
0pts
17pts
 Bradley Lowes
Patrick Macloughlin
Shot9.09m =
7.63m =
12pts
8pts
 Aaron Tiffin
:
Discus18.06m =
16.77m =
9pts
8pts
 Cieren Adamson
Shane Colclough
Javelin23.53m =
20.95m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Rogers
Jordan Henderson
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 249pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Hector Barnett
Jonny Wrightson
200m =
27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Uche Obonna
Henry Wilson
400m59.1s =
61.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathan Wilkes
Joseph Gibson
800m2m39.5s =
2m41.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Matthew Haynes
Oscar Jones
1500m4m41.6s =
4m47.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Fergus Robinson
Daniel Richardson
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Fergus Robinson
Jonny Wrightson
Long Jump4.45m =
4.00m =
9pts
5pts
 Hector Barnett
Uche Obonna
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Wilkes
Lewis Graham
Shot9.20m =
6.71m =
13pts
5pts
 Matthew Haynes
Henry Wilson
Discus16.35m =
17.08m =
7pts
8pts
 Jamie Adams
Matthew Garms
Javelin23.21m =
9.42m =
9pts
0pts
 Joseph Gibson
Daniel Richardson
6 : 206pts : Heaton Manor School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Rueben Cole
Daniel Surley
200m37.9s =
29.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Max Gallagher
James Paxton
400m54.9s =
64.4s =
24pts
11pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Morgan McMullen
800m2m34.6s =
2m52.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Ben Widdrington
James Green
1500m7m08.2s =
5m35.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Leon Mills
Joshua Ried
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 James Paxton
Callum Whitehall
Long Jump5.81m =
4.39m =
23pts
8pts
 Rueben Cole
Daniel Surley
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.08m =
4pts
2pts
 James Green
Callum Binmore
Shot10.45m =
5.86m =
17pts
2pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Max Gallagher
Discus =
11.40m =
0pts
2pts
 Angus Duncan
Leon Mills
Javelin28.11m =
23.81m =
12pts
9pts
 Morgan McMullen
Robert Hedley