NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 329pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Madeleine Nankervis
Darya Shiri
200m29.7s =
30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Hannah Farley
Rachel Soulsby
800m2m32.7s =
2m58.3s =
24pts
15pts
 Ellie Mahon
Emma Carrie
1500m5m47.7s =
5m37.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Lucy Cottee
Sarah Brown
Hurdles12.5s =
14.9s =
26pts
14pts
 Isobel Care
Olivia Turnbull
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Isobel Care
Hannah Farley
Long Jump3.92m =
3.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Rachel Soulsby
Madeleine Nankervis
Shot5.14m =
4.64m =
9pts
7pts
 Sarah Brown
Lucy Cottee
Discus13.62m =
11.89m =
11pts
9pts
 Blu Tyrer
Darya Shiri
Javelin16.12m =
16.04m =
14pts
14pts
 Angela Lochmuller
Emma Carrie
2 : 262pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Lana Muers
Georgia Weller
200m31.1s =
33.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Tia Hall
Faye Walker
800m2m38.0s =
2m58.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Millie Cassidy
Emma Feechan
1500m6m23.1s =
6m11.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Olivia Bohill
Molly Carpenter
Hurdles18.3s =
15.1s =
3pts
14pts
 Haneen Amer
Isabelle Riley
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Faye Walker
Tia Hall
Long Jump3.27m =
3.99m =
8pts
15pts
 Lana Muers
Isabelle Riley
Shot6.09m =
5.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Millie Cassidy
Haneen Amer
Discus15.32m =
15.40m =
13pts
13pts
 Georgia Weller
Simran Kular
Javelin19.13m =
15.04m =
18pts
13pts
 Olivia Bohill
Alicia Doney
3 : 257pts : Hexham Middle School
100m14.9s =
16.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Zoe Hardy
Chloe Smith
200m30.6s =
33.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Paige Muncer
Amy Strong
800m3m17.0s =
3m01.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Chloe Davey
Helena Forster
1500m6m01.6s =
6m13.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Antonia Harrison
Amy Ricketts
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Jill Dickinson
Sophie Lynch
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
19pts
12pts
 Helena Forster
Chloe Davey
Long Jump3.94m =
3.31m =
14pts
8pts
 Brooke Clark
Antonia Harrison
Shot6.64m =
4.84m =
14pts
8pts
 Chloe Smith
Dolores Kippax-Jones
Discus17.73m =
12.76m =
16pts
10pts
 Sophie Lynch
Zoe Hardy
Javelin12.60m =
12.11m =
9pts
9pts
 Amy Ricketts
Amy Strong
4 : 253pts : Royal Grammar School
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Honor West
Octavia Hargroves
200m31.6s =
32.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Laura Vickers
Maddy Woodburn
800m2m54.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Morris
Alex Parry
1500m5m02.1s =
5m39.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Kate Waugh
Laura Smith
Hurdles13.1s =
15.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Georgina Honeyman
Alice Wilson
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Laura Vickers
Alice Wilson
Long Jump3.72m =
3.56m =
12pts
11pts
 Kate Waugh
Georgina Honeyman
Shot5.79m =
5.68m =
11pts
10pts
 Maddy Woodburn
Long Ching Cheung
Discus13.50m =
9.48m =
11pts
5pts
 Sophie Head-Rapson
Octavia Hargroves
Javelin10.59m =
6.79m =
7pts
2pts
 Alex Parry
Charlotte Morris
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
5 : 251pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Peri Thomson
Nadia Cockett
200m32.1s =
31.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Florence Thomson
Helen Matthews
800m3m05.9s =
3m24.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Hannah Ravenhall
Alice Ritchie
1500m5m34.5s =
6m41.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Helen Blades
Maria Strong
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 :
Amy Shenfine
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Peri Thomson
Nadia Cockett
Long Jump2.93m =
3.86m =
4pts
14pts
 Florence Thomson
Amy Shenfine
Shot5.62m =
3.70m =
10pts
4pts
 Alice Ritchie
Kayleigh Oborka-Letman
Discus16.47m =
13.30m =
15pts
11pts
 Helen Matthews
Hannah Ravenhall
Javelin15.59m =
12.85m =
13pts
10pts
 Stephanie Treanor
Becci Hindhaugh
6 : 249pts : Heaton Manor School
100m15.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
17pts
 Hannah McNaugh
Lucy Strorey
200m28.3s =
28.5s =
23pts
23pts
 Beth Leckie
Sarah Greenhow
800m3m09.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ellen Graves
Emily Tait
1500m5m08.1s =
5m56.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Holly Matheson
Mara Peacock
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Catherine Cosgrove
Eleanor Teasdale
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Hannah McNaugh
Eleanor Teasdale
Long Jump4.24m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Beth Leckie
Ellen Graves
Shot6.28m =
5.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Katheine McLure
Emily Tait
Discus14.11m =
14.43m =
12pts
12pts
 Sarah Greenhow
Lucy Strorey
Javelin13.11m =
10.53m =
10pts
7pts
 Catherine Cosgrove
Katie Hunter
7 : 239pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Chloe Robson
Zoe Hardy
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Ellie Franks
Emily Ward
800m3m18.6s =
3m06.7s =
8pts
12pts
 Georgia Birch
Ailsa Oxnard
1500m6m05.3s =
6m34.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Robyn Bennett
Sophie Richardson
Hurdles16.7s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Alex Skelly
Nancy Holmes
Relay =
64.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Chloe Robson
Olivia Grevett
Long Jump3.94m =
3.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Ellie Franks
Zoe Hardy
Shot6.58m =
5.18m =
13pts
9pts
 Alex Skelly
Megan Bowmer
Discus11.16m =
11.85m =
8pts
9pts
 Nancy Holmes
Robyn Bennett
Javelin13.93m =
11.95m =
11pts
8pts
 Emily Ward
Georgia Birch
8 : 225pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.9s =
16.2s =
7pts
6pts
 Finnoula Heaney-Irving
Lauren Blanch
200m31.5s =
37.7s =
13pts
0pts
 Fiona Kirtley- Harold
Annie Hurst
800m3m08.3s =
3m24.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Georgia Webster
Alex Joyce
1500m5m37.9s =
5m59.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Chelsea Williamson
Sophie Steele
Hurdles15.0s =
16.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Olivia O'Sullivan
Melissa Sardag
Relay66.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Lauren Blanch
Annie Hurst
Long Jump4.02m =
3.59m =
15pts
11pts
 Fiona Kirtley- Harold
Chelsea Williamson
Shot5.37m =
6.28m =
9pts
12pts
 Sophie Steele
Amy Cook
Discus19.48m =
14.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Claire Simpson
Alex Joyce
Javelin9.25m =
7.95m =
5pts
3pts
 Georgia Webster
Olivia O'Sullivan
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
9 : 216pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.5s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Catherine Scott
Emma Parker
200m30.9s =
34.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Kate Renney
Holly Summers
800m3m20.5s =
3m20.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Cordelia Moore
Lia Sharman
1500m6m29.9s =
6m22.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Morgan Proudman-Brown
Sinead Bishop
Hurdles14.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kara Riall
:
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Kara Riall
Holly Summers
Long Jump3.67m =
2.95m =
12pts
5pts
 Kate Renney
Cordelia Moore
Shot6.24m =
6.24m =
12pts
12pts
 Hollie Fletcher
Sophie Walker
Discus11.19m =
13.52m =
8pts
11pts
 Hannah Saunders
Lia Sharman
Javelin10.55m =
9.65m =
7pts
5pts
 Emma Parker
Sinead Bishop
10 : 203pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Rachel Forster
Natalie Sewell
200m30.7s =
32.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Lucy Singer
Olivia Dixon
800m3m12.2s =
2m59.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Alex McDougal
Emily Jo Bell Milner
1500m6m06.0s =
7m11.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Rachel Cripwell
Holly Held
Hurdles18.1s =
17.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Izzie Redmayne
Karly White
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rachel Forster
Karly White
Long Jump3.30m =
3.64m =
8pts
11pts
 Izzie Redmayne
Lucy Singer
Shot5.64m =
4.69m =
10pts
7pts
 Beth Doyle
Olivia Dixon
Discus15.70m =
12.06m =
14pts
9pts
 Cameron Ward
Emily Jo Bell Milner
Javelin11.74m =
14.25m =
8pts
12pts
 Rachel Cripwell
Alex McDougal
11 : 181pts : Bede Academy
100m14.8s =
16.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Rebecca Douglas
Saskia Stones
200m34.6s =
33.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Lucy Winter
Brooke Nicolson
800m3m17.7s =
3m31.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Bethany McDonnell
Rebecca Boyle
1500m6m33.3s =
7m24.1s =
10pts
1pts
 Erin Scott
Olivia Logan
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Jessica Wright
Tyler McGowan
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Lucy Winter
Brooke Nicolson
Long Jump3.36m =
3.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Jessica Wright
Bethany McDonnell
Shot4.79m =
4.44m =
7pts
6pts
 Harriet Edwards
Rebecca Boyle
Discus14.24m =
9.58m =
12pts
6pts
 Melissa Forster
Olivia Logan
Javelin14.75m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Tyler McGowan
12 : 167pts : Westfield School
100m16.3s =
16.8s =
5pts
3pts
 Aimee Waldron
Sumaiya Banna
200m30.5s =
36.9s =
16pts
1pts
 Sophie Carter
Amber Simmonds
800m3m20.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Katie Garvey
Ruby Mowlem
1500m5m01.1s =
6m24.3s =
25pts
11pts
 Imogen Poore
Kae Ohnishi
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Francesca Walker
Miranda Warwick
Relay74.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Aimee Waldron
Sophie Carter
Long Jump3.46m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Francesca Walker
Miranda Warwick
Shot3.77m =
4.95m =
4pts
8pts
 Amber Simmonds
Sumaiya Banna
Discus10.39m =
14.48m =
7pts
12pts
 Imogen Poore
Ruby Mowlem
Javelin14.46m =
11.10m =
12pts
7pts
 Verity Hodgson-Bajoria
Georgia Simmonds
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
13 : 137pts : St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
100m16.0s =
15.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Jasmine Little
Georgina Lobb
200m33.9s =
35.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Holly Darroch
Maria Hegarty
800m3m22.3s =
3m05.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Nicole Simcox
Annie Thompson
Relay67.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Lucy Atkinson
Kate Garrett
Long Jump3.68m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Holly Darroch
:
Shot6.08m =
4.03m =
12pts
5pts
 Tobitha Togy
Annie Thompson
Discus14.59m =
10.81m =
12pts
7pts
 Megan Towler
Anna Sowerby
Javelin12.75m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Issy Glen Findlay
:
14 : 94pts : John Spence Community High School
100m14.9s =
17.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Camille Jambon
Aiste Kuzminate
200m32.8s =
35.9s =
9pts
3pts
 Sophie Peacock
Caroline Beevers
800m =
3m37.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Kelsey McCarthy
Sophie Reed
1500m6m19.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sarah Wind
:
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.82m =
4.00m =
13pts
15pts
 Camille Jambon
Abbie Reid
Shot5.50m =
4.65m =
10pts
7pts
 Emily Kelly
Caroline Beevers