NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 334pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Jakob Olds
Sam Armstrong
200m27.2s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Oliver Brown
Daniel Scott
400m66.3s =
65.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Sulaiman
Scott Woodhouse
800m2m31.3s =
2m25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Kelland Watts
Will Herford
1500m4m54.5s =
5m16.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Ewan Cassidy
Scott Heron
Hurdles14.8s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Aldo Bernardi
Jack McMaster
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Aldo Bernardi
Will Herford
Long Jump4.48m =
3.47m =
16pts
6pts
 Oliver Brown
Alex Sulaiman
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Ewan Cassidy
Sam Armstrong
Shot7.36m =
7.22m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack McMaster
Cory Watson
Discus22.96m =
15.10m =
17pts
9pts
 Jakob Olds
Daniel Scott
Javelin19.37m =
18.45m =
12pts
11pts
 Scott Woodhouse
James Cafferty
2 : 332pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Calum Bruce
Lewis Gate
200m30.0s =
31.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Nick Cram
Luke Greenwood
400m66.1s =
73.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Joe Proctor
Oliver Haniffa
800m2m33.8s =
2m42.7s =
16pts
13pts
 James Doneathy
Sam Collins
1500m5m13.0s =
5m36.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Callum Outterside
Jonny Anderson
Hurdles13.5s =
15.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Alex Roney
Sam Anderson
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Roney
Luke Greenwood
Long Jump4.91m =
4.07m =
21pts
12pts
 Callum Outterside
Sam Anderson
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Lewis Gate
Tom Kennedy
Shot7.78m =
7.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Calum Bruce
Nick Cram
Discus23.74m =
13.80m =
18pts
8pts
 James Doneathy
Oliver Haniffa
Javelin26.03m =
15.39m =
19pts
8pts
 Jonny Anderson
Thomas Newman
3 : 315pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Kyle Edano
Ngamla Dlamini
200m30.3s =
27.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Hussain Ahmed
Jack Williamson
400m68.3s =
71.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Jak Heatherington
Owen Gallacher
800m2m29.0s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Desmond
Jason Young
1500m5m25.6s =
5m41.7s =
12pts
8pts
 William Woodward
Owen Gallagher
Hurdles14.4s =
20.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
Albright Tshesekedi
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Jason Young
Lewis Kerr
Long Jump4.48m =
3.86m =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Desmond
Owen Gallacher
Triple Jump8.21m =
7.65m =
9pts
5pts
 Kyle Edano
Ngamla Dlamini
Shot7.55m =
6.01m =
11pts
6pts
 Hussain Ahmed
Owen Gallagher
Discus22.62m =
21.74m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Williamson
Albright Tshesekedi
Javelin21.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charles Adjei-Acheampong
:
Hammer27.32m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Andrew Nugent
:
4 : 254pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Isaac Robinson
Vikram Nadkarni
200m29.0s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Jamie Barnard
400m67.6s =
68.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Callum Pye
Oliver Daniels
800m2m35.0s =
2m27.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Henry Sanderson
Charlie Wilson
1500m4m44.7s =
5m21.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Matthew Jackson
Jake Duffy
Hurdles17.6s =
15.4s =
3pts
12pts
 James Dale
Elliott Groves
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Elliott Groves
Vikram Nadkarni
Long Jump3.63m =
3.55m =
8pts
7pts
 Isaac Robinson
Jamie Barnard
Triple Jump =
8.30m =
0pts
10pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Oliver Daniels
Shot7.81m =
6.87m =
12pts
9pts
 Matthew Currie
Callum Pye
Discus =
12.25m =
0pts
6pts
 James Dale
Nick Wharton
Javelin19.86m =
8.25m =
12pts
1pts
 Matthew Jackson
Jake Duffy
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 231pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Hastings
Dominic Rebucha
200m30.4s =
33.5s =
11pts
3pts
 David Ross
Matthew Anderson
400m69.4s =
68.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Reece Coxon
Jack Croucher
800m2m51.8s =
2m53.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Cameron Burke
Rowan Taylor
1500m4m50.4s =
6m41.7s =
21pts
0pts
 Jed Russell
Robert Grix
Hurdles =
18.3s =
0pts
1pts
 Sam Stephenson
Matthew Nicholson
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Jed Russell
Dominic Rebucha
Long Jump3.53m =
4.22m =
7pts
14pts
 Matthew Anderson
Alex Hastings
Shot7.12m =
6.92m =
10pts
9pts
 Adam Shane
Rowan Taylor
Discus19.23m =
15.03m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Stephenson
Matthew Nicholson
Javelin23.44m =
23.27m =
16pts
16pts
 David Ross
Matthew McKenna
6 : 209pts : Seaton Burn College
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Lewis Hudson
Josh Callen
200m29.3s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 James McAuley
Nathan Jeffrey
400m72.0s =
80.5s =
7pts
0pts
 Ben Noble
Dean Phiri
800m2m33.8s =
3m19.6s =
16pts
1pts
 Leslie McAuley
Connor Reid
1500m5m22.7s =
6m42.8s =
13pts
0pts
 Scott Beattie
Bobby Clark
Hurdles18.4s =
16.7s =
1pts
6pts
 Nathan Calvert
Joe Wilson
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 James McAuley
Nathan Calvert
Long Jump3.27m =
3.97m =
4pts
11pts
 Joe Wilson
Lewis Hudson
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.62m =
13pts
12pts
 Luke Betts
Nathan Jeffrey
Shot5.96m =
5.62m =
6pts
5pts
 Josh Callen
Leslie McAuley
Discus13.12m =
14.42m =
7pts
8pts
 Ben Noble
Bobby Clark
Javelin21.05m =
13.47m =
14pts
6pts
 Mitchel Ashcroft
Connor Reid
6 : 209pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.5s =
15.9s =
15pts
2pts
 Thomas Patterson
Alexander Booth
200m =
31.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Thomas Webster
Jacob Sherreard
400m68.0s =
66.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Samuel Etherington
Joseph Davey
800m2m31.4s =
3m00.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Hugo Storey
Jake Maughan
1500m5m44.5s =
6m21.1s =
8pts
2pts
 Dillon Young
Matthew Carr
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Samuel Etherington
Thomas Patterson
Long Jump3.73m =
3.56m =
9pts
7pts
 Dillon Young
Max Johnston
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.95m =
7pts
13pts
 Andrew Sutherland
Thomas Webster
Shot7.83m =
7.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Joel Graham
Joseph Davey
Discus18.04m =
16.05m =
12pts
10pts
 Alexander Booth
Nicholas Duffy
Javelin8.80m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jacob Sherreard
:
8 : 193pts : St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Luke Forman
Daniel Eccles
200m31.3s =
29.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Ryan Hall
Nathan Kanapotshi
400m76.7s =
65.3s =
2pts
16pts
 Antonio Cunningham
Sean Turland
800m2m47.4s =
2m56.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Taylor
Zak Logue
1500m5m53.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Mickey Hegarty
:
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mickey Hegarty
:
Long Jump3.65m =
2.37m =
8pts
0pts
 Jonathan Gray
Joe Taylor
Triple Jump9.57m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sean Turland
:
Shot6.24m =
6.90m =
7pts
9pts
 Callum Valentine
Zak Logue
Discus18.44m =
14.18m =
12pts
8pts
 Lewis Mooney
Antonio Cunningham
Javelin21.79m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dylan Redhead
Shane Donaghey
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/12
Junior Boys
9 : 184pts : Bede Academy
100m15.6s =
13.8s =
4pts
13pts
 Ben Patterson
Nicholas Hunter
200m29.7s =
29.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Greener
Connor Shields
400m =
74.6s =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Fennell
Adam Simmons
800m3m09.6s =
3m42.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Jack Bell
Ethan Sutcliffe
1500m5m42.8s =
5m33.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Matthew Douglas
R.Harland
Hurdles17.2s =
18.1s =
5pts
2pts
 Andrew Hedley
Aaron Hindhaugh
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Andrew Hedley
Ben Patterson
Long Jump4.07m =
2.86m =
12pts
1pts
 Matthew Douglas
Aaron Hindhaugh
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.18m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Bell
Adam Simmons
Shot6.63m =
5.33m =
8pts
4pts
 Nicholas Hunter
J.Trinder
Discus14.73m =
16.97m =
9pts
11pts
 Jordan Haig
R.Harland
Javelin17.72m =
17.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Connor Shields
Ethan Sutcliffe
10 : 142pts : John Spence Community High School
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Justin Jeffries
Jairo Simao
200m31.5s =
37.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Cass
Karl Slessor
400m70.5s =
74.2s =
9pts
5pts
 David Burwood
James Davidson
800m2m55.4s =
3m05.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Kieran Aplin
Ethan Brown
1500m5m58.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Boast
Matthew Longstaff
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 David Burwood
Lewis Cass
Long Jump3.07m =
3.93m =
2pts
11pts
 Thomas Boast
Jairo Simao
Triple Jump7.70m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Justin Jeffries
James Davidson
Shot6.20m =
5.20m =
7pts
4pts
 Kieran Aplin
Ethan Brown
Discus =
15.77m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Karl Slessor
11 : 113pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Marcus Walters
Matteo Addis
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Aidan Nylander
Cameron Baker
800m =
2m58.7s =
0pts
7pts
 Bayley Cartmell
:
1500m5m24.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Patrick Monteith
:
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.37m =
2.67m =
5pts
0pts
 Ethan Elliott
Bayley Cartmell
Shot7.01m =
7.17m =
9pts
10pts
 Danny Humphrey
Chris Brooker
Discus14.54m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Zac Thompson
:
12 : 90pts : Heaton Manor School
100m =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Robertson
Nathan Tshibuyi
200m31.8s =
31.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Lucas Lowrey
Peter Williams
400m71.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Doyle
:
800m2m48.4s =
2m45.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Armstrong
Jake Davey
1500m6m18.8s =
6m39.4s =
3pts
0pts
 Jack Philips
Thomas Green
Relay65.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Green
:
Triple Jump7.69m =
7.89m =
5pts
7pts
 Lucas Lowrey
Jack Armstrong
Shot =
5.52m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Nathan Tshibuyi
Javelin16.60m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Peter Williams
Harry Peregrine-Mann