NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby : 23/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 492pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m11.3s =
12.4s =
30pts
19pts
 Rotimi Segun
Ed Hall
200m24.9s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Josh Arimoro
Tynan Byrne
400m54.0s =
59.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Sam Warburton
Aiden Marshall
800m2m12.6s =
2m12.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam Sherratt
Daniel Clifton
1500m4m37.0s =
5m06.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Kyran Wilson
Nathan Sayers
Hurdles11.5s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Harry Salt
Josh Round
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Josh Round
Ed Hall
Long Jump5.78m =
5.28m =
22pts
17pts
 Sam Warburton
Aiden Marshall
Triple Jump11.65m =
11.68m =
20pts
20pts
 Daniel Clifton
Rotimi Segun
Shot10.24m =
11.97m =
16pts
22pts
 Ollie Clarke
Tynan Byrne
Discus31.85m =
25.64m =
23pts
17pts
 Josh Arimoro
Theo Walkley-Bartlett
Javelin32.85m =
30.91m =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Salt
Sam Sherratt
2 : 403pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Ben Marks
Jared Green
200m25.5s =
28.8s =
19pts
9pts
 Jack Hakin
Kieran Bennett
400m54.1s =
58.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Connor Aldridge
Ryan Barrett
800m2m14.9s =
2m13.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Bond
Joe Pigeon
1500m5m11.0s =
4m45.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Josh Wilson
Ryan Kenworthy
Hurdles12.4s =
13.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Robbie Farrell
Nathan Young
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Connor Aldridge
Ryan Kenworthy
Long Jump4.64m =
5.32m =
11pts
18pts
 Robbie Farrell
Jack Bond
Triple Jump10.81m =
9.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Pigeon
Ben Marks
Shot10.10m =
10.48m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Hakin
Pavel Pilarciak
Discus25.17m =
25.54m =
16pts
17pts
 Jared Green
Nathan Young
Javelin29.17m =
27.77m =
13pts
12pts
 Ross Devlin
Kieran Bennett
3 : 392pts : Sponne School
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Will Foden
Elliot King
200m24.6s =
24.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Michael Fagan
Louis Swinden
400m62.4s =
59.8s =
13pts
16pts
 James Snook
Sam Baines
800m2m20.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Frazer Kerns
Patrick Falvey
1500m4m40.0s =
5m09.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Shakeshaft
Edward Wise
Hurdles12.2s =
14.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Mandlha Chabvongha
Corey Bodily
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Mandlha Chabvongha
Sam Baines
Long Jump5.45m =
5.71m =
19pts
22pts
 Will Foden
Elliot King
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Michael Fagan
Louis Swinden
Shot11.09m =
8.74m =
19pts
11pts
 George Johnson
Phillip Lynn
Discus27.68m =
18.71m =
19pts
10pts
 James Snook
Patrick Falvey
Javelin25.14m =
16.75m =
10pts
5pts
 Frazer Kerns
Corey Bodily
4 : 365pts : Magdalen College School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Tom Summers
Kieran Wraight
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Webb
Jai Robinson
400m59.2s =
61.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Matt Curtis
Angus Balloch
800m2m26.7s =
2m26.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Jamie O'Hara
Joe Lever
1500m5m04.0s =
5m55.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Jack Menday
Max Titchener
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Earl
Jake Cox
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Arron Andrews
Angus Balloch
Long Jump4.61m =
4.74m =
11pts
12pts
 Matt Curtis
Jack Menday
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Jai Robinson
Kieran Wraight
Shot8.77m =
9.23m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Earl
Jake Cox
Discus27.51m =
16.12m =
19pts
7pts
 Jordan Rea
Jamie O'Hara
Javelin26.70m =
38.18m =
11pts
19pts
 Max Titchener
Joe Lever
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby : 23/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 353pts : Campion School
100m13.1s =
14.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Jacob North
Jack McGuinness
200m25.5s =
27.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Bucknall
Sam Norman
400m58.1s =
66.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Patrick Tulley
Jonjo Fanning
800m2m21.1s =
2m14.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Tyler Freeman
Pauli Laurinolli
1500m4m48.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Isaac Davis
Jack Murphy
Hurdles11.9s =
14.9s =
25pts
10pts
 Adam Croutear
Harry Curtis
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Pauli Laurinolli
Long Jump4.13m =
4.42m =
6pts
9pts
 Isaac Davis
Sam Norman
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.16m =
9pts
2pts
 Tyler Freeman
Harry Curtis
Shot11.37m =
10.03m =
20pts
16pts
 Vinny Watson
Jordan Bangs
Discus29.97m =
25.56m =
21pts
17pts
 Adam Croutear
Jack McGuinness
Javelin27.98m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Bucknall
:
Hammer48.36m =
31.60m =
30pts
19pts
 Jacob North
Jonjo Fanning
6 : 245pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Omar Ghavami
Thomas Bradley
200m26.6s =
26.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Savvas Hamp
Edward Baldwin
400m61.9s =
65.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Wilson
:
800m2m23.3s =
2m28.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Miles Chan
Sam Caldera
1500m5m42.0s =
4m58.0s =
5pts
14pts
 James Miller
Jack Whittle
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Joe Kempster
James Miller
Long Jump4.55m =
2.90m =
10pts
0pts
 Omar Ghavami
Savvas Hamp
Triple Jump8.53m =
8.81m =
4pts
6pts
 Miles Chan
Sam Caldera
Shot6.59m =
7.89m =
4pts
8pts
 Jack Whittle
Tosin Lawal
Discus22.23m =
21.66m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Wilson
Ryan Holmes
Javelin30.00m =
23.49m =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Bradley
Matthew Tapp
7 : 130pts : Guilsborough School
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Jacob Cox
Cameron Best
200m25.8s =
31.8s =
18pts
1pts
 Sam Liddington
Thomas Lee
400m60.9s =
73.9s =
15pts
1pts
 Perri Dando
Ieuan Ivett
800m2m52.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alex Jordan
:
1500m4m43.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Musgrove
:
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Jordan
Sam Liddington
Long Jump =
4.08m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ben Musgrove
Triple Jump9.50m =
10.31m =
9pts
13pts
 Jacob Cox
Ieuan Ivett
Shot5.74m =
5.61m =
2pts
2pts
 Cameron Best
Perri Dando
Javelin14.58m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Thomas Lee
: