NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Junior Girls
1 : 314pts : Hexham Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Neema Mwande
Zoe Hardy
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Paige Muncer
Dolores Kippax-Jones
800m2m59.2s =
3m08.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Helena Forster
Chloe Davey
1500m5m45.6s =
5m48.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Antonia Harrison
Amy Ricketts
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Jill Dickinson
Sophie Lynch
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
21pts
20pts
 Helena Forster
Jill Dickinson
Long Jump4.19m =
3.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Brooke Clark
Antonia Harrison
Shot7.08m =
5.21m =
16pts
9pts
 Zoe Hardy
Chloe Davey
Discus14.19m =
16.03m =
12pts
14pts
 Sophie Lynch
Chloe Smith
Javelin16.59m =
13.23m =
15pts
10pts
 Amy Ricketts
Amy Strong
2 : 313pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m14.0s =
16.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Lucy Strorey
Claudia Burgin
200m28.1s =
28.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Beth Leckie
Sarah Greenhow
800m3m01.0s =
2m53.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Emily Tait
Ellen Graves
1500m5m45.3s =
5m49.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Holly Matheson
Mara Peacock
Hurdles16.9s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Eleanor Teasdale
Laura Lydon
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Katheine McLure
Eleanor Teasdale
Long Jump5.05m =
4.31m =
35pts
20pts
 Beth Leckie
Sarah Greenhow
Shot5.08m =
6.42m =
8pts
13pts
 Claudia Burgin
Mara Peacock
Discus15.62m =
12.77m =
14pts
10pts
 Lucy Strorey
Laura Lydon
Javelin8.25m =
11.42m =
4pts
8pts
 Emily Tait
Katie Hunter
3 : 303pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Holly French
Chloe Allen
200m28.8s =
30.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Hannah Kelly
Jorgia Loftus
800m3m05.2s =
2m52.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Jessica Williamson
Ellen Dobbie
1500m5m56.3s =
6m03.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Sophie Stephenson
Mya Crowder
Hurdles14.1s =
12.5s =
18pts
26pts
 Elana Davidson
Annalise James
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.53m =
17pts
25pts
 Sophie Stephenson
Annalise James
Long Jump4.01m =
3.89m =
15pts
14pts
 Elana Davidson
Chloe Allen
Shot6.07m =
5.51m =
12pts
10pts
 Jorgia Loftus
Ellen Dobbie
Discus17.11m =
9.90m =
16pts
6pts
 Zara Rodger
Mya Crowder
Javelin4.85m =
10.58m =
0pts
7pts
 Holly French
Lauren Robison
4 : 298pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.2s =
15.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Lana Muers
Aoife Lakey
200m30.4s =
32.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Emma Feechan
Faye Walker
800m2m35.7s =
2m52.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Millie Cassidy
Olivia Bohill
1500m5m56.6s =
6m01.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Molly Carpenter
Catherine Young
Hurdles14.8s =
14.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Haneen Amer
Isabelle Riley
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Faye Walker
Catherine Young
Long Jump3.52m =
3.88m =
10pts
14pts
 Lana Muers
Isabelle Riley
Shot6.18m =
6.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Millie Cassidy
Haneen Amer
Discus16.63m =
14.42m =
15pts
12pts
 Aoife Lakey
Jodi Wright
Javelin20.10m =
17.93m =
19pts
16pts
 Olivia Bohill
Maria Higgins
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Junior Girls
5 : 288pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Eleanor Horner
Alice Dunsmore
200m30.0s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Louisa Buckley
Ella Kon
800m2m43.5s =
2m47.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Sophie Chumas
Mollie Miall
1500m6m13.8s =
5m52.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Olivia Rosenvinge
Tilly Towers
Hurdles14.7s =
16.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Mia Hirst
Lizzie Newton
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Alice Dunsmore
Olivia Rosenvinge
Long Jump4.14m =
4.03m =
16pts
15pts
 Louisa Buckley
Mia Hirst
Shot7.33m =
5.86m =
17pts
11pts
 Katie Kirk
Mollie Miall
Discus18.52m =
13.46m =
18pts
11pts
 Ella Kon
Sophie Chumas
Javelin8.23m =
11.60m =
4pts
8pts
 Lucy Fairhurst
Tilly Towers
6 : 285pts : Dame Allan's, Northumberland
100m17.5s =
16.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Hannah Richards
Stephanie Treanor
200m31.8s =
32.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Helen Matthews
Florence Thomson
800m3m01.7s =
2m54.1s =
14pts
16pts
 Ellie Kilner
Maddi Quigley
1500m5m31.1s =
5m46.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Helen Blades
Livvi Place
Hurdles13.6s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Becci Hindhaugh
Amy Shenfine
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Livvi Place
Helen Blades
Long Jump4.09m =
3.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Helen Matthews
Becci Hindhaugh
Shot5.97m =
5.57m =
11pts
10pts
 Alice Ritchie
Amy Shenfine
Discus13.68m =
15.77m =
11pts
14pts
 Hannah Richards
Ellie Kilner
Javelin17.80m =
13.53m =
16pts
11pts
 Stephanie Treanor
Tamana Uddin
7 : 272pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m14.8s =
17.0s =
13pts
2pts
 Honor West
Phoebe Copestake
200m31.6s =
33.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Laura Vickers
Maddy Woodburn
800m2m48.8s =
3m10.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Charlotte Morris
Jasmine Banerjee
1500m4m59.1s =
5m37.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Kate Waugh
Laura Smith
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Georgina Honeyman
Alice Wilson
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Laura Vickers
Kate Waugh
Long Jump3.73m =
3.27m =
12pts
8pts
 Laura Smith
Charlotte Morris
Shot6.37m =
5.47m =
13pts
10pts
 Maddy Woodburn
Phoebe Copestake
Discus13.15m =
11.80m =
10pts
9pts
 Jasmine Banerjee
Alice Wilson
Javelin11.35m =
11.45m =
8pts
8pts
 Sophie Head-Rapson
Long Ching Cheung