NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : Ermysted's Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Barker
Thomas Everett
200m30.5s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Matthew Jackson
Michael Plunkett
400m66.6s =
63.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Matthew Thompson
Sam Aveyard
800m2m29.0s =
2m22.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Ben Archer
Luke Thompson
1500m5m10.9s =
5m16.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Alistair Harvey
Junaid Ul-Hussain
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Max Lockyer
Calum O'Dowd
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Thompson
Junaid Ul-Hussain
Long Jump3.79m =
4.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Jacob Taylor
Thomas Everett
Triple Jump7.64m =
8.58m =
5pts
11pts
 Jamie Barker
Luke Thompson
Shot6.75m =
11.54m =
8pts
24pts
 Callum Ellis
Michael Plunkett
Discus20.74m =
21.94m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Archer
:
Javelin16.62m =
27.07m =
9pts
20pts
 Matthew Jackson
:
2 : 335pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Joseph Bainbridge
Jordan Kirby
200m26.6s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Cowham
Angus Gray
400m65.3s =
70.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Christian King
Conor Irvine
800m2m40.0s =
2m41.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Angus Reed
Nathan Merchant
1500m5m11.9s =
5m28.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Owen Martin
Angus Lister
Hurdles14.0s =
18.1s =
19pts
2pts
 Hugo Tasker
:
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Sam Topping
Hugo Tasker
Long Jump4.27m =
4.60m =
14pts
18pts
 Jordan Kirby
Angus Gray
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.20m =
17pts
9pts
 Angus Reed
Angus Lister
Shot9.62m =
7.97m =
18pts
12pts
 Jacques Haddleton
Joseph Bainbridge
Discus23.72m =
16.97m =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Cowham
Nathan Merchant
Javelin13.65m =
15.72m =
6pts
8pts
 Adam Shay
Christian King
3 : 325pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Stephen Tue
Robert Dunham
200m28.2s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Scott Bingham
Henry Fern
400m63.6s =
62.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Robert Cornforth
Callum Mo
800m2m42.4s =
2m41.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Finch
Aron Clark
1500m5m39.3s =
5m17.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Tom Hullock
Allistar Cooper
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Jonathon Souch
Leo Hunter
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Steven Lewis
Henry Fern
Long Jump3.76m =
3.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Robert Cornforth
Oliver Finch
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.02m =
11pts
14pts
 Jonathon Souch
Aron Clark
Shot7.99m =
5.97m =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Sytan
Robert Dunham
Discus21.90m =
16.26m =
16pts
10pts
 Scott Bingham
Stephen Tue
Javelin25.20m =
19.50m =
18pts
12pts
 Tom Hullock
Callum Mo
4 : 315pts : Settle Middle School, North Yorkshire
100m14.7s =
13.0s =
8pts
20pts
 Alex Armstrong
Tom Windle
200m31.9s =
30.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Hulse
Will Simpson
400m65.7s =
60.0s =
15pts
22pts
 Tom Long
Euan Olgivie
800m2m37.8s =
3m01.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Depledge
Isaac Wroe
1500m5m39.0s =
5m40.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Connor Stubb
Tom Horsfall
Hurdles16.7s =
13.8s =
6pts
20pts
 Will Lister
Dan Lowe
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Lister
Tom Windle
Long Jump3.96m =
4.59m =
11pts
17pts
 Connor Stubb
Euan Olgivie
Triple Jump7.60m =
9.42m =
5pts
16pts
 Tom Murfin
Dan Lowe
Shot7.32m =
6.46m =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Long
Bretton Milner
Discus20.10m =
20.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Depledge
Alex Armstrong
Javelin24.45m =
19.65m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Horsfall
Will Simpson
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Junior Boys
5 : 314pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Burkhill
Sam Bevan
200m25.0s =
28.0s =
26pts
17pts
 Dom Singh
George Boynton
400m65.9s =
68.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Hairsine
Jacob Collins
800m2m29.9s =
2m40.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Brennan
Tommy ward
1500m5m05.3s =
5m19.7s =
17pts
14pts
 James Lee
Sam Larvin
Hurdles17.1s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Oliver Dove
Joe Redmore
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Dom Singh
Aiden Wickenden
Long Jump3.91m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Burkhill
Sam Larvin
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.51m =
13pts
11pts
 Tommy ward
Joe Redmore
Shot8.82m =
8.37m =
15pts
14pts
 Aaron Brettell
Sam Bevan
Discus19.13m =
17.04m =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Hairsine
George Boynton
Javelin21.65m =
11.40m =
14pts
4pts
 James Lee
Sam Brennan
6 : 278pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Warriner
Alexander Boyle
200m27.1s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Lewis McNall
Olufeymi Adeniyi
400m62.8s =
75.4s =
19pts
4pts
 Finlay Weatherill
Oliver Tomlinson
800m2m33.9s =
3m07.9s =
16pts
4pts
 Sean Fuller
William McLeod
1500m5m13.7s =
5m54.4s =
15pts
6pts
 James Cummins
Harry Sharpe
Hurdles18.7s =
14.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Ryan Cunningham
Haydn Lisk
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Alexander Boyle
Olufeymi Adeniyi
Long Jump3.77m =
4.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Warriner
Sean Fuller
Triple Jump9.57m =
8.79m =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis McNall
Oliver Tomlinson
Shot7.21m =
7.48m =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Cunningham
Lewis Darwood
Discus17.59m =
12.26m =
12pts
6pts
 Joseph Bellis
William McLeod
Javelin24.90m =
15.30m =
17pts
8pts
 Finlay Weatherill
Haydn Lisk
7 : 273pts : St John's School and Sixth Form College, Durham
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Newton
Adam Dobson
200m27.9s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Adam Beilby
Ben Lowthian
400m60.3s =
66.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Charlie Wigley
Harry Coulthard
800m2m32.8s =
2m47.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Ethan Edwards
Bailey Prudhoe
1500m5m49.0s =
5m54.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Oliver Bredan
Ryan Burns
Hurdles16.0s =
17.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Josh Lupton
Tyrese Suggett
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Burns
Josh Lupton
Long Jump3.77m =
3.99m =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Bredan
Adam Dobson
Triple Jump7.70m =
7.45m =
6pts
3pts
 Adam Beilby
Ben Lowthian
Shot9.33m =
6.84m =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Grey
Ben Walton
Discus14.29m =
14.47m =
8pts
8pts
 Harry Coulthard
Ethan Edwards
Javelin22.50m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Charlie Wigley
Sam Newton
8 : 261pts : Northfield School and Sports College, Cleveland
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Thomas Donachey
Hydon Cartwright
200m29.1s =
27.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Quinn Burrell
Daniel Freer
400m72.2s =
67.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Reece O'Brien
Mark Whittaker
800m2m29.6s =
2m56.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Josh Grange
Owen Appleton
1500m5m57.7s =
5m51.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Brandon Hamilton
Luke Myers
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Daniel Foster
Andrew McCreesh
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.26m =
5pts
12pts
 Daniel Foster
Thomas Donachey
Long Jump4.17m =
4.28m =
13pts
14pts
 Mark Whittaker
Hydon Cartwright
Triple Jump8.01m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Hall
Josh Grange
Shot7.76m =
7.57m =
12pts
11pts
 Daniel Hanson
Daniel Freer
Discus =
14.61m =
0pts
9pts
 Andrew McCreesh
:
Javelin22.90m =
21.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Owen Appleton
Reece O'Brien
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 James Finney
: