NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Inter Girls
1 : 289pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Molly Pugmire
Leah Greenwell
200m26.4s =
30.3s =
26pts
13pts
 Beth Pringle
Karli Nicholson
300m54.6s =
47.0s =
8pts
19pts
 :
Chloe Stevenson
800m3m09.4s =
3m04.1s =
6pts
8pts
 Jenna Dixon
Charlotte Dibley
Hurdles15.7s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Helena Boldvig
Katie Swinburn
Relay =
65.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
19pts
11pts
 Helena Boldvig
Charlotte Dibley
Long Jump5.20m =
4.37m =
27pts
17pts
 Beth Pringle
Katie Swinburn
Shot8.30m =
5.85m =
20pts
7pts
 Megan Shaw
Chloe Stevenson
Discus15.51m =
15.72m =
10pts
10pts
 Molly Pugmire
Karli Nicholson
Javelin15.85m =
20.30m =
9pts
15pts
 Katie Shaw
Leah Greenwell
2 : 281pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m14.1s =
16.2s =
15pts
3pts
 Mhairi Reed-Embleton
Megan Bendall
200m29.2s =
31.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Elenor Wilson
Emily Strong
300m46.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lucy Graves
:
800m2m27.4s =
3m11.8s =
24pts
6pts
 Mary Davison
Caitlin Sowter
1500m6m11.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lucy Tait
:
Hurdles15.2s =
16.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Samneen Nassar
Carly Goldsborough
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Samneen Nassar
Carly Goldsborough
Long Jump4.15m =
4.35m =
15pts
17pts
 Lucy Graves
Elenor Wilson
Shot8.36m =
6.45m =
20pts
10pts
 Audrey Salvador
Emily Strong
Discus16.72m =
18.46m =
11pts
13pts
 Mhairi Reed-Embleton
Kitty Freed
Javelin18.69m =
19.90m =
12pts
14pts
 Mary Davison
Megan Bendall
3 : 272pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Sophie Orton
Imogen Wright
200m29.6s =
30.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Ellie Churchill
Emma Garnett
300m46.7s =
50.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Rebecca Stockman
Beth Prideaux
800m3m02.3s =
3m00.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Harriet Lawson
Charlotte Simister
1500m6m09.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lucy Callaghan
:
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Claire Jones
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
16pts
14pts
 Emily Alderson
Charlotte Simister
Long Jump4.32m =
4.57m =
16pts
19pts
 Sophie Orton
Claire Jones
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.21m =
9pts
10pts
 Harriet Lawson
Imogen Wright
Shot6.40m =
4.85m =
10pts
4pts
 Rebecca Stockman
Beth Prideaux
Discus17.97m =
18.00m =
13pts
13pts
 Ellie Churchill
Maeve Staunton Sykes
4 : 269pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m16.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ellen Holland
:
200m31.0s =
29.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Lizzie Sensier
Emma Bramley
300m =
48.9s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Alexandra Meakin
800m3m11.6s =
3m02.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Alexandra Calkin
Lauren Johnson
1500m5m00.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Eleanor Daglish
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Raine Melissa
Hannah Sturdy
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Raine Melissa
Emma Bramley
Long Jump4.18m =
3.45m =
15pts
8pts
 Lizzie Sensier
Ellen Holland
Triple Jump =
8.45m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Alexandra Meakin
Shot6.50m =
8.19m =
11pts
19pts
 Anna Maclaurin
Hannah Sturdy
Discus16.01m =
17.68m =
10pts
12pts
 Rachel Harvey
Alexandra Calkin
Javelin15.50m =
19.53m =
8pts
14pts
 Eleanor Daglish
Lucy Clarke
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Nielsen Rd., Gateshead : 20/6/12
Inter Girls
5 : 233pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Harriet Miller
:
200m31.5s =
31.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Laura Cruxton
Rebecca Hopkins
300m45.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Amy Fuller
:
800m3m22.6s =
3m15.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Emma Hill
Natalie Thirlaway
1500m6m26.7s =
5m38.6s =
7pts
15pts
 Shannon Knight
Dominika Iwaniuk
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kate Johnson
Jemma Owens
Relay64.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kate Johnson
:
Long Jump4.30m =
3.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Amy Fuller
Emma Hill
Triple Jump =
8.37m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Rebecca Hopkins
Shot6.51m =
7.93m =
11pts
18pts
 Emily Robson
Jemma Owens
Discus17.06m =
15.12m =
12pts
9pts
 Laura Cruxton
Aratee Kumari
Javelin22.20m =
12.76m =
17pts
5pts
 Harriet Miller
Natalie Thirlaway
6 : 232pts : The Duchess's Community High School, Northumberland
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Jess Morrison
:
200m29.0s =
31.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Jess Young
Annabel Blyth
300m49.5s =
49.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Chloe Skeen
Georgia Laidler
800m3m08.4s =
3m16.7s =
7pts
4pts
 Beth Lewington
Robyn Beveridge
1500m5m24.6s =
dnf =
18pts
0pts
 Rosie Murton
Charlotte Baston
Hurdles13.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophie Bronze
:
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
22pts
17pts
 Sophie Bronze
Annabel Blyth
Long Jump3.72m =
2.22m =
10pts
0pts
 Amy Bagnall
Charlotte Baston
Shot5.94m =
4.58m =
8pts
3pts
 Chloe Skeen
Rosie Murton
Discus14.52m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robyn Beveridge
:
Javelin15.76m =
14.65m =
9pts
7pts
 Linzi Imeson Taylor
Beth Lewington
7 : 214pts : St John's School and Sixth Form College, Durham
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
800m3m04.9s =
2m30.9s =
8pts
22pts
 :
:
1500m5m42.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
4.14m =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.51m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot =
5.25m =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin19.00m =
24.80m =
13pts
19pts
 :
:
8 : 207pts : St Peter's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
11pts
3pts
 Pippa Martin
Eve Adcock
200m35.1s =
31.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Millie Grant
Galloway Lucy
300m =
52.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Georgia Calvert
800m2m36.1s =
2m43.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Libby Brown
Alice Greswold
1500m5m37.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Helen Megone
Hannah Lawrence
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.40m =
11pts
17pts
 Laura Taylor
Alice Greswold
Long Jump3.40m =
3.48m =
7pts
8pts
 Libby Brown
Eve Adcock
Triple Jump6.94m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Helen Megone
:
Shotnr =
6.21m =
0pts
9pts
 Millie Grant
Ellie Dobson
Discus21.86m =
15.73m =
18pts
10pts
 Pippa Martin
Georgia Calvert
Javelin20.62m =
21.60m =
15pts
16pts
 Sally Hicks
Hannah Lawrence