NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North , Hull : 18/6/12
Junior Girls
1 : 343pts : Central Newcastle High School, Northumberland
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Madeleine Nankervis
Olivia Turnbull
200m30.0s =
31.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Rachel Soulsby
Darya Shiri
800m2m31.9s =
2m39.3s =
24pts
21pts
 Ellie Mahon
Hannah Farley
1500m5m43.7s =
5m29.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Lucy Cottee
Sarah Brown
Hurdles12.8s =
14.4s =
25pts
17pts
 Isobel Care
Niamh Oliver
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Isobel Care
Niamh Oliver
Long Jump3.86m =
3.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Rachel Soulsby
Madeleine Nankervis
Shot5.87m =
4.93m =
11pts
8pts
 Sarah Brown
Lucy Cottee
Discus16.64m =
12.95m =
15pts
10pts
 Hannah Farley
Darya Shiri
Javelin17.52m =
15.12m =
16pts
13pts
 Angela Lochmuller
Emma Carrie
2 : 326pts : Carmel College A Catholic Academy, Durham
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Solape Betiku
Hannah Whiting
200m30.6s =
30.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Layla Bell
Niamh Dunne
800m2m49.3s =
2m50.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Ella Hodgson
Jess Hull
1500m5m26.8s =
5m42.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Katie Noble
Anna Heward
Hurdles14.8s =
16.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Franki Cosgrove
Alana Prior
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Jess Hull
Anna Heward
Long Jump4.01m =
4.08m =
15pts
16pts
 Franki Cosgrove
Ella Hodgson
Shot6.90m =
5.23m =
15pts
9pts
 Solape Betiku
Becky Irving
Discus14.13m =
13.64m =
12pts
11pts
 Alana Prior
Niamh Dunne
Javelin16.06m =
14.67m =
14pts
12pts
 Jade Oakes
Hannah Whiting
3 : 322pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Emily Creaser
Olivia Firth
200m30.0s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Dina Hudson
Olivia Prudames
800m2m50.1s =
3m00.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Abi Sayers
Charlotte Robson
1500m6m07.7s =
5m45.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Matilda Everitt
Rebecca Wood
Hurdles12.9s =
14.4s =
24pts
17pts
 Sydney King
Sophie Uwland
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Sydney King
Olivia Prudames
Long Jump3.57m =
3.93m =
11pts
14pts
 Matilda Everitt
Sophie Uwland
Shot6.24m =
5.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Dina Hudson
Karolina Milciukaite
Discus15.08m =
12.93m =
13pts
10pts
 Georgie McKensie
Olivia Firth
Javelin22.73m =
20.23m =
23pts
20pts
 Emily Creaser
Charlotte Robson
4 : 307pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Cara Thompson
Ellie Hore
200m31.0s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Rebecca Owens
Kate Stirling
800m2m52.8s =
2m50.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Thea Crocker
Brooke Hodgson
1500m5m33.9s =
5m52.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Charlotte Knowles
Chloe Hunt
Hurdles13.7s =
16.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Chloe Smith
Ali O'Brian
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Chloe Smith
Abi Walton
Long Jump3.91m =
4.00m =
14pts
15pts
 Cara Thompson
Charlotte Knowles
Shot6.17m =
6.13m =
12pts
12pts
 Rebecca Owens
Natalie Sidgwick
Discus12.69m =
16.24m =
10pts
14pts
 Brooke Hodgson
Ellie Hore
Javelin10.39m =
19.25m =
6pts
18pts
 Ali O'Brian
Kate Stirling
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Rd. North , Hull : 18/6/12
Junior Girls
5 : 306pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Sky Young
Beth Eaton
200m31.8s =
30.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Chloe Collins
Molly M Ward
800m2m52.8s =
2m54.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Annabelle Bean
Eve Brady
1500m5m24.0s =
6m12.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Stella Cross
Harriet Barton
Hurdles14.4s =
15.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Megan Sanders
Rachel White
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
15pts
10pts
 Chloe Collins
Annabelle Bean
Long Jump4.26m =
3.95m =
19pts
15pts
 Megan Sanders
Rachel White
Shot6.26m =
5.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Sky Young
Beth Eaton
Discus15.48m =
15.69m =
13pts
14pts
 Eleanor Dodd
Molly M Ward
Javelin18.41m =
18.35m =
17pts
17pts
 Caitlin Simmonds
Eve Brady
6 : 304pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Alice Blades
Eleanor Roberts
200m32.1s =
31.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Lucy Kurtis
Eleanor Willoughby
800m2m37.4s =
3m01.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Daly
Georgina Nettleton
1500m5m44.3s =
6m00.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Abigail Rawlins
Emily Robinson
Hurdles14.6s =
16.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Harriet Copley
Amelia Swift
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Harriet Kirkwood
Eleanor Willoughby
Long Jump3.91m =
3.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Alice Blades
Lucy Kurtis
Shot5.60m =
5.82m =
10pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Daly
Amelia Swift
Discus19.96m =
13.02m =
19pts
10pts
 Georgina Nettleton
Emily Robinson
Javelin21.80m =
20.69m =
22pts
20pts
 Harriet Copley
Imogen Witty
7 : 274pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m15.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Montana Farrow
Sadie Thomas
200m28.5s =
31.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Lauren Howells
Rebecca Dobson
800m2m51.2s =
2m56.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Lucy Johnson
Libby Dunning
1500m5m57.6s =
6m22.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Murphy
Grace Lambert
Hurdles15.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Megan Picken
Regan Morris
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Montana Farrow
Tiffany Pitman
Long Jump4.58m =
2.84m =
25pts
3pts
 Lauren Howells
Sam Murphy
Shot7.27m =
6.77m =
17pts
14pts
 Sadie Thomas
Paige Boulton
Discus16.02m =
14.41m =
14pts
12pts
 Libby Dunning
Regan Morris
Javelin16.55m =
7.78m =
15pts
3pts
 Lucy Johnson
Megan Picken
8 : 272pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Jess Ewen
Grace Thorpe
200m30.2s =
32.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Jordaine Lincoln
Vicky Arksey
800m2m51.6s =
2m59.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Jessica Fields
Sophie Frederick
1500m6m14.5s =
6m26.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Parkin
Rhianna Graves
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Chloe Sole
Martha Cuthbert
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Vicky Arksey
Jordaine Lincoln
Long Jump3.76m =
3.24m =
13pts
7pts
 Jessica Fields
Rhianna Graves
Shot6.52m =
4.97m =
13pts
8pts
 Sophie O'Hara
Martha Cuthbert
Discus20.96m =
14.62m =
21pts
12pts
 Ollie Stehpenson
Grace Thorpe
Javelin17.62m =
11.16m =
16pts
7pts
 Chloe Sole
Sophie Frederick