NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
National : : Chelmsford Sports and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 30/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 522pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m15.8s =
13.1s =
3pts
19pts
 Harry Oldacre
Jacob Nicholls
200m26.9s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Lewis Scholtka
Kristian Brown
400m =
57.5s =
0pts
25pts
 :
John Omokanjuola
800m2m24.2s =
2m19.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Kareem Codabacus
Josh Johnson
1500m4m37.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Max Jones
:
Hurdles12.0s =
13.7s =
29pts
21pts
 Michael Shields
Tom Child
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
20pts
21pts
 James Regan
Tom Child
Long Jump4.46m =
4.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Shields
Josh Johnson
Triple Jump10.64m =
11.17m =
22pts
24pts
 Max Jones
Jacob Nicholls
Pole Vault2.60m =
2.50m =
25pts
23pts
 Kareem Codabacus
Liam Davies
Shot8.53m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Oldacre
:
Discus24.01m =
29.39m =
18pts
23pts
 Lewis Scholtka
John Omokanjuola
Javelin =
37.11m =
0pts
30pts
 :
Kristian Brown
Hammer39.10m =
35.47m =
30pts
27pts
 Harry Mimms
Charlie Gevaux
2 : 511pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 George Flemming
Scott Oyler
200m26.4s =
25.5s =
21pts
24pts
 Jamie Walling
Blayne West
400m62.1s =
59.5s =
20pts
23pts
 Jacob Parker
Alex Reynolds
800m2m29.0s =
2m16.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Andrew Hill
Sam Warwick
1500m =
5m04.2s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Will Putt
Hurdles12.9s =
14.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Amiel Montealegre
Brian Davis
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Andrew Hill
Will Putt
Long Jump4.74m =
4.89m =
19pts
20pts
 Amiel Montealegre
Blayne West
Triple Jump10.43m =
10.35m =
21pts
20pts
 Jamie Walling
Sam Warwick
Shot10.59m =
=
21pts
0pts
 George Flemming
:
Discus22.40m =
26.20m =
16pts
20pts
 Jacob Parker
Harry North
Javelin26.48m =
32.62m =
19pts
25pts
 Jake Terry
Scott Oyler
Hammer35.36m =
52.77m =
27pts
41pts
 Owen Hammond
Alex Reynolds
2 : 511pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m13.7s =
12.8s =
13pts
22pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Henry Gregson
200m27.0s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Ola Siwoku
Sol Deller
400m55.6s =
59.5s =
28pts
23pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
800m2m36.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Ball
:
1500m4m59.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Remus Goldsmith
:
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Temidire George
Jeffrey King
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
22pts
18pts
 Hareef Asunramu
George Boyle
Long Jump4.05m =
4.21m =
12pts
14pts
 Jeffrey King
Oliver Ball
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.64m =
23pts
22pts
 Sol Deller
Temidire George
Shot8.54m =
10.18m =
14pts
20pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Henry Gregson
Discus31.82m =
34.77m =
26pts
28pts
 Ola Siwoku
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
Javelin31.02m =
24.26m =
24pts
17pts
 Henry Watts
Remus Goldsmith
Hammer36.44m =
38.69m =
28pts
30pts
 Marlowe White
Emmanuel Onyango
4 : 493pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Spencer Owen
200m28.5s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Charles Kiwanuka
Samuel Jones
400m59.2s =
60.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Harrison Smith
Fred Smith
800m2m31.7s =
2m20.8s =
16pts
20pts
 Hugh Shields
Adam Harley
1500m5m03.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joe Kidd
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Elliot Rose
Robert Pinkerton
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
21pts
21pts
 Joe Kidd
Robert Pinkerton
Long Jump =
4.67m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Samuel Jones
Triple Jump9.84m =
10.25m =
18pts
20pts
 Elliot Rose
Adam Harley
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Harrison Smith
:
Shot9.64m =
9.75m =
18pts
18pts
 Charles Kiwanuka
Spencer Owen
Discus24.74m =
22.09m =
19pts
16pts
 Hugh Shields
Joseph Collins
Javelin34.68m =
29.71m =
27pts
22pts
 Henry Gibbons
Harry Needham
Hammer35.40m =
32.32m =
27pts
24pts
 Bhishan Naeck-Boolausky
Fred Smith
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
National : : Chelmsford Sports and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 30/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 477pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 David Rufai
Joshua Bolt
200m27.6s =
25.1s =
18pts
26pts
 Jake Pursey
James Pearson
400m63.1s =
59.2s =
18pts
23pts
 Paul Nwanze
Joe Winn
800m2m29.8s =
2m28.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Tyler Chu
Luke Strudwick
1500m5m23.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Smith
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
20pts
 Josh Opoosun
Arak Limbu
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
17pts
22pts
 David Rufai
Joe Winn
Long Jump4.21m =
3.92m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Pursey
Luke Strudwick
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.24m =
21pts
20pts
 Josh Opoosun
Joshua Bolt
Shot =
14.54m =
0pts
34pts
 :
James Pearson
Discus26.37m =
18.33m =
20pts
12pts
 Paul Nwanze
Arak Limbu
Javelin20.60m =
27.62m =
13pts
20pts
 Tyler Chu
Alfie Feeney
Hammer32.81m =
37.97m =
25pts
29pts
 Jay Clark
Sam Ekairia
6 : 470pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 James Whiteaker
Alex Walker
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Harvey Dunn
Joshua Maiklem
400m61.2s =
64.5s =
21pts
17pts
 David Howel
Joel Champion
800m2m25.4s =
2m35.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Kingston
Christopher Everett
1500m4m29.3s =
4m53.5s =
26pts
20pts
 Tom Kendrick
Jess Magorrian
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
27pts
21pts
 Scott Thomson
Toby Seal
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Christopher Everett
Toby Seal
Long Jump4.74m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Scott Thomson
:
Triple Jump11.45m =
10.43m =
26pts
21pts
 Joel Champion
Oliver Kingston
Shot9.72m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Walker
:
Discus15.07m =
20.28m =
9pts
14pts
 David Howel
Harvey Dunn
Javelin38.46m =
27.35m =
31pts
20pts
 James Whiteaker
Joshua Maiklem
Hammer33.22m =
30.17m =
25pts
22pts
 Andrew Williams
Henry Wilson
7 : 462pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Joseph Stedman
Nathaniel Sherger
200m27.0s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Joseph Kiff
Liam Fage
400m63.1s =
63.1s =
18pts
18pts
 George Mackenzie
Jordan Howard
800m2m19.7s =
2m35.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Shae Murphy
Rhys Howard
1500m =
4m54.2s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Lewis Stantiall
Hurdles12.3s =
14.3s =
28pts
18pts
 Joe Ellis
Daniel Thompson
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Ellis
Liam Fage
Long Jump4.34m =
3.91m =
15pts
11pts
 Joseph Stedman
Lewis Stantiall
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.73m =
21pts
17pts
 Joseph Kiff
Daniel Thompson
Shot8.42m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Frankie Hart
:
Discus21.52m =
26.32m =
16pts
20pts
 George Mackenzie
Nathan Henton
Javelin28.65m =
24.50m =
21pts
17pts
 Cameron Ash
Nathaniel Sherger
Hammer36.70m =
32.46m =
28pts
24pts
 Shae Murphy
Jordan Howard
8 : 427pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Joshua Soloman-Davis
Joshua Hurst
200m28.4s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Young
Callum McLaughlin
400m57.5s =
62.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Alex Luxon-Kewley
Rahman Al-Shabazz
800m2m18.2s =
2m28.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Chris Samonte
Marcus Molloy
1500m5m03.8s =
5m01.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Joseph Wigfield
Ieuan Kearney
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Thomas Cavanagh
Isaac Stewart
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Rahman Al-Shabazz
Isaac Stewart
Long Jump4.14m =
3.93m =
13pts
11pts
 Alex Young
Joshua Soloman-Davis
Triple Jump10.46m =
10.11m =
21pts
19pts
 Chris Samonte
Thomas Cavanagh
Shot10.73m =
9.32m =
22pts
17pts
 Andrew Porter
Dylan O'Dowd
Discus22.82m =
22.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Luxon-Kewley
Callum McLaughlin
Javelin21.56m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Marcus Molloy
:
Hammer24.44m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joshua Hurst
:
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
National : : Chelmsford Sports and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 30/06/12
Junior Boys
9 : 426pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Dominic Leaver-Smith
Frank Robinson
200m29.1s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Shepperd
Ross Tooley
400m56.8s =
62.7s =
26pts
19pts
 Sam Wheeler
Tom Smith
800m2m43.5s =
2m23.3s =
12pts
19pts
 Dan Prytherch
Tom Tombs
1500m4m41.2s =
4m57.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Piers Copeland
Joe Miles
Hurdles12.5s =
13.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Lewis Shepperd
George Howes
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Miles
Tom Tombs
Long Jump3.61m =
4.06m =
8pts
12pts
 Dan Prytherch
Ross Tooley
Triple Jump9.07m =
10.47m =
14pts
21pts
 Dominic Leaver-Smith
Sam Shepperd
Shot11.50m =
9.63m =
24pts
18pts
 Lewis Shepperd
Ray Wheeler
Discus16.62m =
24.46m =
11pts
18pts
 Frank Robinson
George Howes
Javelin32.70m =
25.50m =
25pts
18pts
 Sam Wheeler
Aiden Milward
10 : 417pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
26pts
16pts
 Tom Cheyne
Adam Williamson
200m25.5s =
28.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Tosin Segun
Glenn Middleton
400m65.2s =
65.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Callum Inwood
Luca Franch
800m2m32.4s =
2m43.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis Green
Henry Masters
1500m5m01.0s =
5m18.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Josh Lay
Cameron Roberts
Hurdles13.2s =
13.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Chris Morgan
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Jacob Round
Henry Masters
Long Jump4.91m =
4.14m =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Cheyne
Glenn Middleton
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.88m =
18pts
18pts
 Chris Morgan
Thomas Rowlatt
Shot7.88m =
8.72m =
12pts
15pts
 Callum Inwood
Adam Williamson
Discus13.34m =
21.54m =
7pts
16pts
 Lewis Green
Luca Franch
Javelin25.44m =
25.40m =
18pts
18pts
 Tosin Segun
Tyrese Parris-Smith
11 : 389pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 James Fryer
Morgan Jones
200m28.1s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Mike Woodbridge
Adam Atkinson
400m57.1s =
60.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Zac Berrill
James Rawson
800m2m15.6s =
2m40.2s =
21pts
13pts
 George Mills
Alaric Bishop
1500m5m30.4s =
5m36.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Culver-Dodds
Ollie Holmes
Hurdles13.7s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Matthew Martin
Andy Dickinson
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Matthew Martin
George Mills
Long Jump4.37m =
4.07m =
15pts
12pts
 James Fryer
Morgan Jones
Triple Jump10.09m =
9.56m =
19pts
16pts
 Mike Woodbridge
Andy Dickinson
Shot10.29m =
9.33m =
20pts
17pts
 Kailum Farmery
Zac Berrill
Discus16.39m =
14.90m =
10pts
9pts
 James Rawson
Tej Mekako
Javelin18.70m =
19.85m =
11pts
12pts
 Ollie Holmes
Alaric Bishop
12 : 376pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Coackley
Edward Groves
200m27.4s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Charles Owen
Max Garnett
400m62.2s =
65.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Cantellow
Adam Lewis
800m2m26.2s =
2m30.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Liam Scott
Sam Birks
1500m5m26.5s =
5m27.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Dougie Anthony
Ross Keeling
Hurdles15.5s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Joe Barke
Joshua Dutton
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Ross Keeling
Adam Lewis
Long Jump4.04m =
4.18m =
12pts
13pts
 Charles Owen
Liam Scott
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.85m =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Barke
Billy Owen
Shot10.03m =
8.92m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Birks
Max Garnett
Discus26.19m =
16.37m =
20pts
10pts
 Tom Coackley
William Gardener
Javelin25.36m =
25.91m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Cantellow
Edward Groves