MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletic Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 19/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Reuben Holtom
Richard Marshall-Lee
200m28.6s =
27.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Noah Slinn
George Patrick
400m68.0s =
71.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Edward Harbourne
Matthew Tildesley
800m2m30.3s =
2m33.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Sapiano
Jordan Loydall
1500m5m21.6s =
5m21.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Cormac Hoey
Emile De Mello
Hurdles14.3s =
16.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Harry McDade
Mikey Atkinson
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Harry McDade
Richard Marshall-Lee
Long Jump4.32m =
4.68m =
15pts
18pts
 Reuben Holtom
George Patrick
Triple Jump8.02m =
8.46m =
8pts
11pts
 Noah Slinn
Matthew Sapiano
Shot11.17m =
10.36m =
23pts
20pts
 Kyle Smith
Jordan Loydall
Discus =
15.72m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Cormac Hoey
Javelin17.57m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Edward Harbourne
:
Hammer37.02m =
35.47m =
28pts
27pts
 Paddy Price
Matthew Tildesley
2 : 373pts : Welland Park Community College, Leicestershire
100m15.1s =
13.2s =
6pts
18pts
 Charlie Stacey
Tash Jaiyeola
200m29.0s =
25.9s =
15pts
23pts
 Daniel Clipston
George Lawton
400m62.8s =
62.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Jack Benstead
Harry Merriman
800m2m40.0s =
2m36.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Seb Squires
Josh Bott
1500m4m32.5s =
5m18.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Isaac Akers
Cameron Jones
Hurdles16.1s =
14.1s =
9pts
19pts
 Ross Barnett
Will Ashley
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
20pts
13pts
 Isaac Akers
Will Ashley
Long Jump4.01m =
4.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Ross Barnett
Cameron Jones
Triple Jump9.07m =
10.08m =
14pts
19pts
 Ben Johnston
Tash Jaiyeola
Shot8.27m =
10.33m =
13pts
20pts
 Henry Povoas
George Lawton
Discus14.53m =
14.32m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Benstead
Daniel Clipston
Javelin16.21m =
19.09m =
9pts
12pts
 Seb Squires
Josh Bott
2 : 373pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Declan Green
Niale Cleobury
200m27.3s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Mitchell Postle
Owen Hamblett
400m68.8s =
63.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Brandon Richards
Sam McGowan
800m2m32.8s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Jordan Hyde
Dylan Gillett
1500m5m02.4s =
4m49.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Ethan Rochelle
Jamie Ward
Hurdles14.7s =
14.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Mark Tolley
Joel Roura
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam McGowan
Joel Roura
Long Jump4.35m =
4.27m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe McGinn
Owen Hamblett
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Brandon Richards
Jack Terry
Shot8.13m =
8.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Mitchell Postle
Declan Green
Discus19.77m =
19.66m =
14pts
14pts
 Niale Cleobury
Mark Tolley
Javelin20.41m =
26.53m =
13pts
19pts
 Ethan Rochelle
Jordan Hyde
4 : 368pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
7pts
4pts
 Sam Beards
Matt Coleman
200m24.9s =
28.1s =
26pts
17pts
 Morgan Amed
Ben Harwood
400m61.2s =
63.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Hawkins
Tom Edwards
800m2m49.2s =
2m35.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Freddie Davies
Alfie Boylin
1500m5m10.6s =
4m54.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Sam Harris
Ben Goldie
Hurdles15.9s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Kyle Finn
Tyler Meaden
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Hawkins
Ben Harwood
Long Jump3.95m =
4.75m =
11pts
19pts
 Kyle Finn
Morgan Amed
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.26m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Ballard
Tyler Meaden
Shot9.05m =
8.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Beards
Ben Goldie
Discus16.09m =
18.93m =
10pts
13pts
 Matt Coleman
Tom Edwards
Javelin23.81m =
24.10m =
16pts
17pts
 Thomas Baines
Alfie Boylin
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletic Centre, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull : 19/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 328pts : Mount Grace High School, Leicestershire
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Louis Wykes
Joe Richards
200m26.3s =
27.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Samun Miah
Luke Thompson
400m63.2s =
67.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Lewis Miller
Adam Gascoigne
800m2m45.8s =
2m33.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Jordan Wright
Elliot Sales
1500m5m52.7s =
5m20.6s =
6pts
13pts
 Joe Cooper
Tom Spense
Hurdles16.7s =
15.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Sam Wood
Jake Baker
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Wright
Ed Nelson-Cox
Long Jump3.87m =
3.34m =
10pts
5pts
 Samun Miah
Joe Richards
Triple Jump8.20m =
7.53m =
9pts
4pts
 Alex Sutton
Tom Spense
Shot9.45m =
9.95m =
17pts
19pts
 Louis Wykes
Luke Thompson
Discus20.52m =
14.48m =
15pts
8pts
 Lewis Miller
Elliot Sales
Javelin21.75m =
15.72m =
14pts
8pts
 Adam Gascoigne
Jake Baker
5 : 328pts : Sandwell Academy, West Midlands
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Jonathan Leko
Tevon Blackwood
200m27.1s =
30.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Tyler Roberts
Delavion Wickham
400m60.4s =
68.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Tobias Docherty
Kuda Kumire
800m2m28.6s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Jak Hickham
Louis Conway
1500m =
5m58.7s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Alex Harvey
Hurdles15.0s =
17.9s =
14pts
2pts
 Brandon Powell
Tyriek Buck
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Yan Dhanda
Samuel Downs
Long Jump4.98m =
4.34m =
21pts
15pts
 Jonathan Leko
Tyriek Buck
Triple Jump10.30m =
8.75m =
20pts
12pts
 Tobias Docherty
Harvey Walker
Shot7.65m =
7.62m =
11pts
11pts
 Jak Hickham
Brandon Powell
Discus18.15m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Delavion Wickham
:
Javelin19.02m =
15.70m =
12pts
8pts
 Tyler Roberts
Kuda Kumire
Hammer20.23m =
15.06m =
13pts
8pts
 Tevon Blackwood
Louis Conway
7 : 304pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Cameron Steel
Beant Thandi
200m31.6s =
31.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Ashrit Chohan
Henry Houlden
400m66.6s =
65.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Arran Kingston
Ishmael Silvestro
800m2m35.8s =
2m52.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Atkinson
Rezwanul Haque Chowdhury
1500m5m16.9s =
6m17.7s =
14pts
3pts
 Tom Mansfield
Justin Fleming
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Evans
Edward Connolly
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Evans
Beant Thandi
Long Jump4.49m =
4.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Atkinson
Ashrit Chohan
Triple Jump10.75m =
8.74m =
22pts
12pts
 Cameron Steel
Edward Connolly
Shot6.80m =
7.58m =
9pts
11pts
 Mackenzie Wells
Henry Houlden
Discus12.88m =
20.45m =
6pts
14pts
 Ishmael Silvestro
Justin Fleming
Javelin18.61m =
24.60m =
11pts
17pts
 Arran Kingston
Josh Mukherjee
8 : 256pts : John Mason School, Oxfordshire
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Rhys Bartlett
Connor Dann
200m28.7s =
32.6s =
15pts
6pts
 Alex Pratt
James Taylor
400m72.6s =
67.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Jack Stanley
Zak Donkin
800m2m36.5s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Gubbins
Reece Burgess
1500m5m19.7s =
5m27.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Robbie Crowther
James Darling
Hurdles16.6s =
18.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Matthew Moxon
Joe Elwig
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Taylor Powell
Reece Burgess
Long Jump4.68m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rhys Bartlett
:
Triple Jump7.90m =
9.20m =
7pts
15pts
 Jack Stanley
Alex Pratt
Shot8.88m =
6.04m =
15pts
6pts
 Zak Donkin
James Darling
Discus15.15m =
13.69m =
9pts
7pts
 Sam Gubbins
Connor Dann
Javelin38.68m =
=
31pts
0pts
 Robbie Crowther
: