MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track, Wednesbury Oak Road, Tipton : 21/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 409pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
30pts
20pts
 Tom Cheyne
Adam Williamson
200m25.4s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Tosin Segun
Glenn Middleton
400m67.4s =
64.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Thomas Rowlatt
Callum Inwood
800m2m26.3s =
2m37.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Green
Ryan McGuinness
1500m4m56.7s =
5m14.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Lay
Cameron Roberts
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Chris Morgan
Tyrese Parris-Smith
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Jacob Round
Mattie Ritchie
Long Jump5.17m =
4.03m =
23pts
12pts
 Tom Cheyne
Glenn Middleton
Triple Jump9.91m =
7.72m =
18pts
6pts
 Chris Morgan
Ryan McGuinness
Shot8.42m =
7.39m =
14pts
10pts
 Adam Williamson
Callum Inwood
Discus17.32m =
14.33m =
11pts
8pts
 Thomas Rowlatt
Lewis Green
Javelin25.65m =
22.54m =
18pts
15pts
 Tosin Segun
Tyrese Parris-Smith
2 : 396pts : Fairfax School, West Midlands
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Myles Richards
Lemaar Lawrence
200m25.7s =
27.6s =
24pts
18pts
 Mitchell Brindley
Matthew Price
400m62.5s =
62.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Luke Brindley
Jack Wells
800m2m31.8s =
2m38.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Jamieson
Sam Gee
1500m5m13.6s =
5m16.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Morris
Carl Joyce
Hurdles18.6s =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Jahmari Daniel
Ben Fitzgerald
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Gee
Louis Phillips
Long Jump4.87m =
4.45m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Morris
Ben Fitzgerald
Triple Jump9.15m =
9.41m =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Wells
Jahmari Daniel
Shot10.86m =
9.33m =
22pts
17pts
 Mitchell Brindley
Luke Brindley
Discus24.44m =
20.49m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Price
Carl Joyce
Javelin31.99m =
23.96m =
24pts
16pts
 Jake Cleet
Ben Jamieson
3 : 378pts : RGS Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Thwaites
Adil Haque
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 James Harris
George Wootten
400m59.7s =
65.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Jacob Matthews
Matt Crelling
800m2m24.1s =
2m34.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Bradley
Nathaniel Nott
1500m4m56.0s =
5m13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Forrester
James Kimberley
Hurdles14.5s =
16.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Euan Short
Ben Hughes
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Bradley
James Kimberley
Long Jump4.19m =
3.85m =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Forrester
Matt Crelling
Triple Jump9.87m =
9.17m =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Thwaites
Nathaniel Nott
Shot10.23m =
7.84m =
20pts
12pts
 Jacob Matthews
Ben Hughes
Discus22.27m =
16.76m =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Paley-Battersea
Raj Singh
Javelin26.14m =
22.89m =
19pts
15pts
 George Wootten
James Harris
4 : 367pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Fender
Callum Stirrat
200m28.5s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Patrick Waplington
Valentin Makarov
400m63.7s =
64.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Nicholas Martin
Connor McStay
800m2m54.2s =
2m53.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Townsend
Lawrence Hill
1500m4m56.5s =
5m20.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Nikolaos Papaioannou
Kieran Walker
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 James Edge
Narcis Badea
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Valentin Makarov
Lawrence Hill
Long Jump4.20m =
4.04m =
14pts
12pts
 Patrick Waplington
Oliver Fender
Triple Jump8.59m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Nikolaos Papaioannou
James Edge
Shot10.54m =
8.67m =
21pts
15pts
 Narcis Badea
Nicholas Martin
Discus28.84m =
16.62m =
23pts
11pts
 Patrick Dolan
James Bruton-Gibney
Javelin26.55m =
30.84m =
19pts
23pts
 Connor McStay
Callum Stirrat
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track, Wednesbury Oak Road, Tipton : 21/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 366pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Joshua Nkire
Matthew Kingston
200m28.2s =
29.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Ethan Ingram
Sam Bailey
400m68.4s =
66.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Luke Calvert
Lachlan Freeman
800m2m40.8s =
2m41.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Josef Green
Cameron Yuill
1500m5m11.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Cundill
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
17pts
12pts
 James Williams
Charlie Smith
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Cundill
Cameron Yuill
Long Jump3.77m =
4.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Joshua Nkire
Josef Green
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Bailey
Charlie Smith
Shot9.62m =
7.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Ethan Ingram
Lachlan Freeman
Discus27.34m =
25.63m =
21pts
20pts
 Luke Calvert
Matthew Kingston
Javelin24.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Underwood
:
Hammer25.16m =
28.36m =
18pts
21pts
 Oliver Hill
Jack West
6 : 349pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Matthew Deakin
Daniel Lee
200m26.9s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Oscar Blundell
Jonny Shiels
400m60.5s =
64.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Harry Manek-Robinson
Charles Davies
800m2m37.3s =
2m36.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Mitchell
:
1500m5m15.4s =
5m15.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Watson
Harry Peachey
Hurdles13.1s =
15.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Charlie Hadley
Alastair Bevan
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Watson
Daniel Lee
Long Jump3.38m =
3.96m =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Deakin
Cameron Pound
Triple Jump10.65m =
8.66m =
22pts
12pts
 Charlie Hadley
Harry Peachey
Shot8.25m =
6.37m =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Manek-Robinson
Alastair Bevan
Discus22.38m =
22.22m =
16pts
16pts
 Max Stanley
Charles Davies
Javelin15.31m =
16.79m =
8pts
9pts
 Oscar Blundell
Jonny Shiels
7 : 343pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 James Woollam
Joe Worrall
200m30.3s =
29.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Brijesh Chandrashekar
Matthew Hatton
400m61.5s =
64.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Dayaanan Muthukrishanan
Philip Broomhead
800m2m26.7s =
2m54.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Sunvir Mahal
Will Pilgrim
1500m5m15.9s =
5m19.2s =
15pts
14pts
 William Dolding
Callum Mackenzie
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Hamish McCartney
Faheem Ilyas
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Brijesh Chandrashekar
Hamish McCartney
Long Jump4.29m =
4.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Faheem Ilyas
James Woollam
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.61m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Harris
Will Pilgrim
Shot9.81m =
8.18m =
19pts
13pts
 Philip Broomhead
Dayaanan Muthukrishanan
Discus19.80m =
20.40m =
14pts
14pts
 Matthew Hatton
Aaron Turner
Javelinnr =
21.29m =
0pts
14pts
 William Dolding
Joe Worrall
8 : 308pts : Nunnery Wood High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam White
Kyle Glisson
200m29.6s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Stokoe
Callum Gerney
400m62.8s =
67.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Khalid Baig
Zephania Molla
800m2m30.3s =
2m41.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Jacob Whittle
Josh Hughes
1500m4m57.5s =
5m44.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Lewis Sternkopf
Cameron Dipple
Hurdles18.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Izaak Gilchrist
:
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Callum Gerney
Lewis Sternkopf
Long Jump4.60m =
3.22m =
18pts
4pts
 Sam White
Alex Stokoe
Triple Jump8.29m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Matt Breed
Khalid Baig
Shot8.50m =
7.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Kyle Glisson
Josh Hughes
Discus17.78m =
19.75m =
12pts
14pts
 Chris Bennetts
Zephania Molla
Javelin16.88m =
15.27m =
9pts
8pts
 Izaak Gilchrist
Christian Aldous
Hammer26.18m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Cameron Dipple
: