MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track, Wednesbury Oak Road, Tipton : 21/06/12
Inter Boys
1 : 495pts : Bromsgrove School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jonty Thornton
Harry Ferguson
200m24.6s =
24.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Cooper Bent
David Elphinston
400m54.2s =
58.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Andrey Ogarev
Blake Edwards
800m2m09.0s =
2m19.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Benjamin Walker
Harry Lloyd Jones
1500m4m38.6s =
4m36.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Jamie Ross
James Taylor
Hurdles11.9s =
11.9s =
25pts
25pts
 Joseph Morrice
Benjamin Philips
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 David Elphinston
Benjamin Walker
Long Jump5.37m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jonty Thornton
:
Triple Jump12.10m =
10.87m =
22pts
16pts
 Joseph Morrice
James Taylor
Shot11.24m =
10.75m =
20pts
18pts
 Harry Ferguson
Harry Lloyd Jones
Discus29.15m =
25.16m =
20pts
16pts
 Uchan Thapa
Cooper Bent
Javelin45.02m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Blake Edwards
:
Hammer33.50m =
25.02m =
21pts
15pts
 Benjamin Philips
Alex Nisbett
2 : 492pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m11.4s =
12.5s =
29pts
18pts
 Rotimi Segun
Ed Hall
200m24.6s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Josh Arimoro
Tynan Byrne
400m53.3s =
59.0s =
27pts
17pts
 Sam Warburton
Aiden Marshall
800m2m08.2s =
2m15.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Sam Sherratt
Daniel Clifton
1500m4m34.1s =
4m52.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Kyran Wilson
Nathan Sayers
Hurdles11.5s =
12.2s =
27pts
24pts
 Harry Salt
Theo Walkley-Bartlett
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.65m =
15pts
21pts
 Will Grosvenor
Ed Hall
Long Jump5.67m =
5.18m =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Warburton
Aiden Marshall
Triple Jump11.07m =
11.29m =
17pts
18pts
 Daniel Clifton
Rotimi Segun
Shot10.48m =
10.34m =
17pts
17pts
 Ollie Clarke
Tynan Byrne
Discus38.25m =
30.58m =
28pts
22pts
 Josh Arimoro
Theo Walkley-Bartlett
Javelin25.72m =
32.16m =
11pts
15pts
 Harry Salt
Sam Sherratt
3 : 463pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Joe Sherwood
Josh Barratt
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Summers
Charlie Learoyd
400m53.9s =
57.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Max Beeching
William Doherty
800m2m25.7s =
2m21.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Rory England
Joe Gilbey
1500m4m41.3s =
4m54.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Arthur Charlesworth
Jon Broomfield
Hurdles11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Lucas Harnisch-Price
Zak Christie
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Zak Christie
Jon Broomfield
Long Jump5.77m =
5.17m =
22pts
16pts
 Bolu Coker
Arthur Charlesworth
Triple Jump11.98m =
11.58m =
21pts
19pts
 Lucas Harnisch-Price
Ben Summers
Shot11.22m =
9.53m =
20pts
14pts
 Chris Parsons
Joe Sherwood
Discus32.45m =
22.71m =
23pts
14pts
 Charlie Learoyd
Rory England
Javelin27.59m =
32.07m =
12pts
15pts
 Max Beeching
Josh Barratt
4 : 411pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m13.7s =
12.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Jonathan Heron
Jack Mgilligan
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Seb Al Hiriri
Jason Kaui
400m56.6s =
56.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Mike Flatman
Cam Huddlestone
800m2m26.3s =
2m16.3s =
14pts
18pts
 William Ashpole
George Holloway
1500m4m54.3s =
4m55.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Stevens
Tom Johnson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Harrison
Marek Nowicki
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Marek Nowicki
Mike Flatman
Long Jump5.78m =
4.96m =
22pts
14pts
 Cam Huddlestone
Jason Kaui
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.58m =
18pts
14pts
 Nathaniel Harrison
Seb Al Hiriri
Shot11.03m =
8.07m =
19pts
9pts
 Jonathan Heron
William Ashpole
Discus19.63m =
27.95m =
11pts
19pts
 Tom Johnson
Lewis Blackshaw
Javelin25.82m =
40.06m =
11pts
20pts
 Jack Mgilligan
Kyle Hughes
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track, Wednesbury Oak Road, Tipton : 21/06/12
Inter Boys
5 : 385pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Aaron Sandhu
Sam England
200m24.5s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Jordan McDonagh
Aly-Raza Ismail
400m57.4s =
58.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Jacob Bruten
Wesley Blackhurst
800m2m40.0s =
2m56.0s =
10pts
4pts
 George Shephard
Andrew Elliot
1500m4m37.4s =
4m53.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Paulin
Alex Davis
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Lord
Joseph Cullen
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Aaron Sandhu
Joseph Cullen
Long Jump4.66m =
4.40m =
11pts
9pts
 Jacob Bruten
Alex Zhang
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Jordan McDonagh
Aly-Raza Ismail
Shot9.12m =
10.45m =
13pts
17pts
 Wesley Blackhurst
Sam England
Discus26.24m =
29.63m =
17pts
21pts
 George Shephard
Andrew Elliot
Javelin26.39m =
30.77m =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Lord
Ahsan Khan
6 : 357pts : Alcester Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m13.4s =
15.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Bradley Harris
Luke Beardsmore
200m25.8s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Robson
Jack Avery
400m56.1s =
59.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Jake Evans
Robert Irving
800m2m18.4s =
2m44.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Tom Lang
Tom Dixon
1500m5m05.9s =
4m59.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Edward Gough
Daniel Rhymer
Hurdles11.6s =
13.7s =
27pts
16pts
 James Cook
Joseph Adams
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 James Cook
Tom Dixon
Long Jump4.89m =
4.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Robson
Edward Gough
Triple Jump11.06m =
9.71m =
17pts
10pts
 Jake Evans
Joseph Adams
Shot7.49m =
10.23m =
7pts
16pts
 Bradley Harris
Jack Avery
Discus26.65m =
21.65m =
18pts
13pts
 Ryan Turner
Tom Lang
Javelin29.75m =
20.30m =
13pts
7pts
 Zac Gill
Luke Beardsmore
7 : 353pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Christopher-James Nicholls
Alex Monaco
200m25.0s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Douglas Ward
Michael Dewar
400m53.9s =
59.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Alex Munro
Edward Reynolds
800m2m06.6s =
2m18.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Nat Jones
Jacques Tasker
1500m4m42.1s =
4m39.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Michael Fabes
Teddy Curtis
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Robinson-Ranger
Ben Sears
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Christopher-James Nicholls
James Robinson-Ranger
Long Jump4.48m =
4.02m =
9pts
5pts
 Douglas Ward
Alex Monaco
Triple Jump10.59m =
9.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Munro
Jacques Tasker
Shot9.60m =
9.95m =
14pts
15pts
 Marcello Cau Tait
Michael Dewar
Discus23.34m =
17.13m =
14pts
8pts
 Louis Hudson
Nat Jones
Javelin30.54m =
17.01m =
14pts
5pts
 Ben Sears
Michael Fabes
8 : 332pts : Nunnery Wood High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Jaber Ahmed
Usman Shafaq
200m24.6s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Harley Brewster
Irfan Mahmood
400m58.2s =
58.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Ijaz Zamen
Anshuman Gupta
800m2m33.3s =
3m00.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Alex Narbonne
Jonathan Whittle
1500m4m56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Austin Hugo
Tristan Griffiths
Hurdles15.9s =
14.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Ben Harrington
Joshua Davey
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Matt Armstrong
Alex Narbonne
Long Jump4.73m =
5.50m =
12pts
20pts
 Jack Townsend
Joshua Davey
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.45m =
13pts
9pts
 Harley Brewster
Ben Harrington
Shot10.26m =
8.79m =
16pts
11pts
 Max Escano
Jonathan Whittle
Discus25.14m =
21.39m =
16pts
12pts
 Jaber Ahmed
Anshuman Gupta
Javelin31.14m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tristan Griffiths
Irfan Mahmood