MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 311pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Neve Cotton
Georgia Sheerin
200m29.0s =
29.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Gabrielle Kelly
Kirsten McNally
800m2m35.2s =
2m44.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Elizabeth Barlow
Claudia Cowan
1500m5m05.0s =
6m08.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Ciara Lydon
Megan Burns
Hurdles15.5s =
17.3s =
12pts
6pts
 Lili Boyle
Lucy Pickersgill
Relay1m03.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia Sheerin
Neve Cotton
Long Jump3.62m =
4.05m =
11pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Barlow
Lili Boyle
Shot5.05m =
4.82m =
8pts
8pts
 Gabrielle Kelly
Lucy Pickersgill
Discus18.10m =
13.10m =
17pts
10pts
 Megan Slater
Ciara O'Neill
Javelin12.40m =
17.40m =
9pts
16pts
 Ciara Lydon
Megan Burns
2 : 288pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Gemma Rawlinson
Emma Partington
200m29.7s =
32.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Freya Dooner
Eleanor Davies
800m2m45.5s =
2m51.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Bethany Atkinson
Raechel Jackson
1500m6m00.0s =
6m16.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Olivia Lowe
Emily Whipp
Hurdles12.4s =
14.6s =
27pts
16pts
 Anna Chadbond
Emily Walton
Relay1m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.02m =
13pts
8pts
 Gemma Rawlinson
Niamh Robinson
Long Jump4.14m =
3.46m =
16pts
10pts
 Anna Chadbond
Raechel Jackson
Shot7.75m =
6.10m =
19pts
12pts
 Freya Dooner
Emma Partington
Discus18.10m =
14.00m =
17pts
12pts
 Bethany Atkinson
Eleanor Davies
Javelin11.30m =
9.26m =
8pts
5pts
 Alice Parrott
Olivia Lowe
3 : 273pts : Crompton House CofE School
100m15.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Molly Needham
Lauren Tindall
200m30.9s =
29.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Megan O'Brien
Lauren Wright
800m3m05.4s =
3m04.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sophia Norbury
Eleanor Makinson
1500m5m42.0s =
6m16.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Ellie Morrison
Olivia Boswell
Hurdles18.1s =
16.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Hannah Williams
Antonia Keogh
Relay1m03.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Lauren Tindall
Lauren Wilson
Long Jump3.75m =
3.26m =
13pts
8pts
 Molly Needham
Lauren Wright
Shot7.20m =
6.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Megan O'Brien
Susie Armstrong
Discus13.20m =
17.70m =
11pts
16pts
 Ellie Morrison
Olivia Boswell
Javelin15.13m =
19.40m =
13pts
18pts
 Sophia Norbury
Marissa Croshaw
4 : 269pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Girls
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Amaka Okoye
Alice Preece
200m32.5s =
32.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Beth Cornish
Sophie Huggon
800m2m38.1s =
2m53.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Alice Bruce
Olivia Gunning
1500m5m11.0s =
6m15.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Francesca Brint
Olivia Dean
Hurdles13.3s =
17.4s =
22pts
6pts
 Annie Williams
Anum Salam
Relay1m06.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Alice Bruce
Anum Salam
Long Jump3.49m =
3.50m =
10pts
10pts
 Annie Williams
Olivia Gunning
Shot5.40m =
4.90m =
10pts
8pts
 Sophie Huggon
Olivia Dean
Discus17.80m =
16.80m =
17pts
15pts
 Grace Munday
Amaka Okoye
Javelin10.87m =
9.00m =
7pts
5pts
 Charlotte Osborne-Powell
Beth Cornish
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Junior Girls
5 : 262pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
24pts
11pts
 Zenni Enechi
Katie Rothwell
200m33.3s =
31.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Georgia Cooksey
Lucy Parfitt
800m3m23.7s =
3m00.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Maria Gabrilatsou
Lucy Shepherd
1500m5m51.0s =
5m06.0s =
17pts
25pts
 Molly Roodhouse
Olivia Green
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Jemma Delaney
Lucy Frame
Relay =
1m04.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Katie Rothwell
Lucy Frame
Long Jump4.21m =
3.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Zenni Enechi
Olivia Green
Shot5.46m =
5.50m =
10pts
10pts
 Molly Roodhouse
Frances Brookfield
Discus11.10m =
15.80m =
8pts
14pts
 Georgia Cooksey
Faye Harrison
Javelin10.80m =
14.90m =
7pts
12pts
 Jemma Delaney
Lucy Shepherd
6 : 189pts : Wright Robinson Sports College
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Makisa Gilkes
Nicole Malpus
200m28.5s =
30.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Hilary Agyai - Asare
Victoria Ayeni
800m3m52.0s =
3m44.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Jessica Dulson
Toni McDougall
1500m6m42.0s =
7m21.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Lauren Garside
Morgan Bloom
Hurdles16.9s =
18.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Charlie Ringland
Olivia Johnson
Relay1m06.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Osarugue Otabor
Hilary Agyai - Asare
Long Jump3.07m =
3.01m =
6pts
5pts
 Olivia Johnson
Victoria Ayeni
Shot5.40m =
5.12m =
10pts
9pts
 Lisa Eigbadon
Lauren Garside
Discus13.60m =
6.20m =
11pts
1pts
 Makisa Gilkes
Charlie Ringland
Javelin8.30m =
16.20m =
4pts
14pts
 Nicole Malpus
Jessica Dulson
7 : 168pts : Blessed John Henry Newman RC College
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Tsariya Doro
Daniqua Bellamy
200m29.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ciara Doyle
Amber Taljard
800m3m17.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lavinia Whitehead
Ebony Garner
1500m6m14.0s =
7m26.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Leah McDonald
Maria Curwen
Hurdles19.5s =
17.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Salma Alim
Sally Bray
Relay1m07.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Ciara Doyle
Jennifer Tierney
Long Jump3.50m =
3.52m =
10pts
10pts
 Leah McDonald
Daniqua Bellamy
Shot4.95m =
4.75m =
8pts
7pts
 Salma Alim
Amber Taljard
Discus13.60m =
10.70m =
11pts
7pts
 Tsariya Doro
Sally Bray
Javelin17.23m =
9.96m =
16pts
6pts
 Ella Rigby
Maria Curwen
8 : 116pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m16.9s =
15.8s =
2pts
8pts
 Courtney Wyatt
Charlotte Lomax
200m38.2s =
34.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Rebecca Joyce
Claire Bradburn
800m2m49.7s =
2m42.5s =
18pts
20pts
 Senna Evans
Rebecca Jones
1500m =
6m52.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Naomi Sinclair
Kate Hindle
Hurdles18.3s =
17.5s =
3pts
6pts
 Abagail Wood Doyle
Beatrice Newton
Relay1m08.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Jones
Hannah Barlow
Long Jump3.65m =
2.32m =
12pts
0pts
 Senna Evans
Courtney Wyatt
Shot3.92m =
5.19m =
5pts
9pts
 Maisie Johnson
Charlotte Lomax
Discus7.60m =
8.80m =
3pts
5pts
 Abagail Wood Doyle
Kate Hindle
Javelin8.16m =
9.00m =
3pts
5pts
 Naomi Sinclair
Rebecca Joyce