MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 388pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Alex Coulston
200m27.1s =
24.6s =
19pts
27pts
 Luke Bennett
Daniel Keogh
400m63.0s =
70.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Harry Holland
Matthew Gribbin
800m2m29.0s =
2m26.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Casey
Thomas Wiseman
1500m5m25.0s =
5m11.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Cameron
Jonathan Birchall
Hurdles13.9s =
20.2s =
20pts
0pts
 Jack Hargreaves
Harry Downham
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.62m =
14pts
24pts
 Jack Hargreaves
Alex Coulston
Long Jump4.67m =
4.74m =
18pts
19pts
 Nathaniel Marshall
Daniel Keogh
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.67m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Holland
Jonathan Birchall
Shot8.45m =
7.93m =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Barnes
Andrew Bargh
Discus21.15m =
20.42m =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Bennett
Harry Downham
Javelin21.41m =
17.92m =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Wiseman
Matthew Gribbin
2 : 328pts : Bolton School (Boys Div )
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Niall Hesson
Lewis Tunnah
200m27.4s =
26.5s =
19pts
21pts
 James Yearn
Rohan Patel
400m64.6s =
77.4s =
17pts
1pts
 Aidan Flood
Callum Lockett
800m2m45.0s =
2m43.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Andrew Lee
Joseph Eyles
1500m5m28.0s =
5m14.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Kristian McInery
David Price
Hurdles15.8s =
17.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Tom Heatherington
Thomas Underwood
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Heatherington
Rohan Patel
Long Jump4.24m =
3.83m =
14pts
10pts
 Aidan Flood
Joseph Eyles
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.42m =
12pts
11pts
 Andrew Lee
Thomas Underwood
Shot8.35m =
8.34m =
14pts
14pts
 James Yearn
William Hinchliffe
Discus20.73m =
16.80m =
15pts
11pts
 Jonathon Wallis
Callum Lockett
Javelin22.73m =
17.45m =
15pts
10pts
 Niall Hesson
Lewis Tunnah
3 : 292pts : Wright Robinson Sports College
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Matthew Whitmore
Adao Darlow
200m28.4s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Shay Collins
Oreofe Animasha
400m67.2s =
71.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Kaiyem Cleary
Arron Walker
800m =
2m46.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Ben Powell
John Kariuki
1500m5m54.0s =
5m52.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Calum Travis-Brady
James Travis-Brady
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Abayomi Olajide
Oluwaseun Ogunsola
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Kaiyem Cleary
Dias Morgan
Long Jump4.10m =
3.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Adao Darlow
Oluwaseun Ogunsola
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.44m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Whitmore
Ben Powell
Shot9.19m =
8.84m =
16pts
15pts
 Akeel Hussain
John Kariuki
Discus16.28m =
15.52m =
10pts
10pts
 Shay Collins
Oreofe Animasha
Javelin14.21m =
22.64m =
7pts
15pts
 Abayomi Olajide
Arron Walker
4 : 267pts : St Ambrose College
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Adewusi
Dom Pearson
200m29.4s =
27.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Alexis Finch
George Jones
400m67.4s =
69.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Taylor
Joe Ronan
800m2m44.0s =
2m37.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Fraser Cairnduff
Oliver Hudson
1500m5m17.0s =
5m15.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Spilsbury
Jake Spilsbury
Hurdles14.6s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Christian Hall
Matt Scholes
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Matt Scholes
Jake Spilsbury
Long Jump4.09m =
4.40m =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Higham
Dom Pearson
Triple Jump8.92m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Alexis Finch
Joe Ronan
Shot6.64m =
7.86m =
8pts
12pts
 Will Seth-Smith
George Jones
Discus13.94m =
11.10m =
8pts
4pts
 Thomas Taylor
Oliver Hudson
Javelin7.16m =
13.25m =
0pts
6pts
 Sam Adewusi
Adam Spilsbury
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 262pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Harry Gledhill
Tom Walton
200m28.9s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Jed Boye
William Kay
400m67.6s =
64.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Andrew
Charlie Kennedy
800m2m47.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Cameron Southern
William Wright
1500m5m55.0s =
5m10.0s =
6pts
16pts
 Jonas Bierhoff
Daniel Taiwo
Hurdles16.4s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Sam Oludipe
Adam Boardman
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
15pts
8pts
 :
Tom Walton
Long Jump3.83m =
4.55m =
10pts
17pts
 Sam Oludipe
Daniel Taiwo
Triple Jump8.40m =
7.84m =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Andrew
Adam Boardman
Shot6.85m =
7.58m =
9pts
11pts
 Jed Boye
Mohammed Usman
Discus15.60m =
12.44m =
10pts
6pts
 Harry Gledhill
Tim Coulter
Javelin17.69m =
21.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Jonas Bierhoff
William Wright
6 : 161pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Harry Cooper
Kane Donughe
200m30.2s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Will Marsh
Will Anderson
400m84.0s =
78.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Mannix
Nick White
800m2m49.0s =
3m12.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Marcus Sheen
Nick Price
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Fidler
Mason Edmunson
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Fidler
Oliver Thornley
Long Jump3.77m =
3.13m =
9pts
3pts
 Ryan Slater
Kane Donughe
Triple Jump9.01m =
7.46m =
14pts
3pts
 Harry Cooper
Nick White
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Stewart
Mason Edmunson
Discus17.40m =
13.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Marcus Sheen
Will Anderson
Javelin18.45m =
14.45m =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Mannix
Tom Simpson
7 : 159pts : Blessed John Henry Newman RC College
100m14.0s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Callum Hendrick
Elliott Clarke
200m28.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kieran Hill
Alex Hunt
400m72.6s =
77.8s =
7pts
1pts
 Kieran Hilton
Jack McLaughlin
800m2m42.0s =
3m02.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Kamran Ali
Aaron Longden
1500m5m43.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Neil Torres
James Barran
Hurdles18.2s =
17.2s =
1pts
5pts
 Sean Kewn
Kurt Bennett
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Kieran Hill
Sean Kewn
Long Jump3.15m =
3.50m =
3pts
7pts
 Alex Hunt
Jack McLaughlin
Triple Jump =
7.65m =
0pts
5pts
 Aaron Longden
Kurt Bennett
Shot8.30m =
6.65m =
14pts
8pts
 Kamran Ali
Neil Torres
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kieran Hilton
Jamie Kelly
Javelin20.71m =
26.13m =
13pts
19pts
 James Barran
Elliott Clarke