MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 414pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Samuel Cooper
George Peak
200m23.7s =
24.2s =
25pts
23pts
 David Hassall
Dylan Winstanley
400m58.8s =
57.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Joshua Barlow
Joe Partington
800m2m31.0s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Jackson
Joshua Hyams-Ssekasi
1500m4m41.0s =
4m55.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Nathan Townsend
Joshua Wiseman
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Jonathan Simpson
Jack Close
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Jonathan Simpson
Jack Close
Long Jump4.24m =
4.39m =
7pts
8pts
 Joshua Wiseman
Joshua Hyams-Ssekasi
Triple Jump10.28m =
11.29m =
13pts
18pts
 Samuel Cooper
Dylan Winstanley
Shot10.10m =
9.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Chris Kehoe
Ethan Mawhinney
Discus30.63m =
23.71m =
22pts
15pts
 David Hassall
George Peak
Javelin27.78m =
35.39m =
12pts
17pts
 Matthew Jackson
Joe Partington
2 : 388pts : Wright Robinson Sports College
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Jesiah Sergeant
200m25.0s =
24.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Brody Booth
Remi Walters
400m57.5s =
60.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Devante Jacobs
Rio Murray
800m2m21.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Jubril Olajide
Jardel Morris
1500m5m08.0s =
4m43.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Kieron Moore
Clark Grantmyre
Hurdles12.8s =
12.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Elliot Julien
Albert Keeling
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Brody Booth
Clark Grantmyre
Long Jump4.88m =
5.25m =
13pts
17pts
 Rio Murray
Jesiah Sergeant
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Elliot Julien
Remi Walters
Shot11.63m =
9.43m =
21pts
14pts
 Przemek Szczuka
Daishone Spence
Discus21.35m =
21.30m =
12pts
12pts
 Albert Keeling
Jardel Morris
Javelin31.47m =
16.62m =
14pts
5pts
 Devante Jacobs
Jubril Olajide
3 : 322pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Ryan Hall
Gregory Berechula
200m25.1s =
23.7s =
20pts
25pts
 Callum McNally
Isaac Noi
400m63.5s =
57.9s =
12pts
19pts
 Danny Naeem
Ellis Forshaw
800m2m33.0s =
2m32.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Bradley Cruse
Ben Claydon
1500m4m56.0s =
5m12.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Kyle Clegg
Hannan Awais
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Walton
Jayden Scanlen
Relay60.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
11pts
7pts
 Callum McNally
Ben Walton
Long Jump5.05m =
5.30m =
15pts
18pts
 Danny Naeem
Isaac Noi
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.44m =
14pts
9pts
 Ryan Hall
Jayden Scanlen
Shot9.70m =
8.88m =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Heginbotham
Gregory Berechula
Discus19.38m =
20.30m =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Turner-Gastegulli
Ben Claydon
Javelin14.06m =
17.15m =
3pts
5pts
 Kyle Clegg
Ellis Forshaw
4 : 302pts : St Ambrose College
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Tom Mannion
Jordan Theophanous
200m26.5s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Sufyan Niazi
Jack Ramsden
400m59.6s =
60.0s =
17pts
16pts
 J Donnelly
Daniel McNulty
800m2m27.0s =
2m22.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Callum Schora
Charles Walsh
1500m5m03.0s =
5m13.0s =
13pts
11pts
 J Burns
Dominic Howarth
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 J Leadbetter
B Clancy
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
9pts
13pts
 J Burns
Jordan Theophanous
Long Jumpnr =
5.23m =
0pts
17pts
 Tom Mannion
Sufyan Niazi
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.50m =
6pts
9pts
 J Donnelly
Charles Walsh
Shot8.71m =
8.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew Gill
D Hough
Discus17.05m =
17.35m =
8pts
8pts
 Callum Schora
B Clancy
Javelin17.58m =
28.83m =
5pts
13pts
 Daniel McNulty
Jack Ramsden
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 15/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 295pts : Bolton School (Boys Div )
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Richard Bromilow
James Titterington
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Stevenson
Harry Knowles
400m65.5s =
59.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Chris Battarbee
Henry Bimingham
800m2m11.0s =
2m19.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Bromley
Raphael Scott
1500m5m04.0s =
5m01.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Watkinson
Muhammed Seedat
Hurdles15.4s =
20.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Phillips
Jackson Shaw
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Phillips
Jackson Shaw
Long Jump4.75m =
4.42m =
12pts
9pts
 Raphael Scott
Harry Knowles
Triple Jump8.34m =
10.53m =
3pts
14pts
 Chris Battarbee
James Titterington
Shot10.51m =
8.31m =
17pts
10pts
 Harry Stevenson
Adam Watkinson
Discus20.23m =
14.94m =
11pts
6pts
 Richard Bromilow
Muhammed Seedat
Javelin36.03m =
14.10m =
18pts
3pts
 Sam Bromley
Henry Bimingham
6 : 250pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Danny Norris
Matthew Brannon
200m26.2s =
30.6s =
16pts
4pts
 Ross Young
Matthew Lawton
400m65.2s =
63.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Matthew Kay
Adam Davies
800m2m16.0s =
2m22.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Adderley
Jack Edmondson
1500m5m05.0s =
4m51.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Hilditch
Alex Proctor
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
9pts
4pts
 James Hayes
Jack Blake
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Kay
Ross Young
Long Jump4.22m =
4.92m =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Proctor
Matthew Brannon
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.14m =
7pts
2pts
 James Hayes
Jack Blake
Shot11.94m =
6.68m =
22pts
4pts
 Brad Ratcliffe
Jack Edmondson
Discus18.55m =
16.40m =
10pts
7pts
 Adam Davies
Matthew Lawton
Javelin16.44m =
17.97m =
4pts
5pts
 Nathan Hilditch
Toby Ferguson