LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium : 16/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 465pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Dominic Cummings
Timothy Litondo
200m24.7s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Ajibola Orilonishe
Makhosin Ryan
400m54.5s =
58.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
O'Nell Galloway
800m2m17.0s =
2m21.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Jodi Jones
Mickael Matos
Hurdles11.3s =
12.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Ethan Regis
Joel Murdock
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.68m =
01.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
Ajibola Orilonishe
Long Jump05.42m =
06.51m =
19pts
30pts
 Dominic Cummings
Ethan Regis
Triple Jump10.74m =
10.79m =
15pts
15pts
 Robert Azzopardi
Jodi Jones
Shot06.95m =
10.50m =
5pts
17pts
 Makhosin Ryan
Joel Murdock
Discus32.89m =
29.37m =
24pts
20pts
 Michael Dola-Lami
O'Nell Galloway
Javelin30.86m =
21.44m =
14pts
8pts
 Emmanuel Agboola
Mickael Matos
Hammer30.58m =
31.14m =
19pts
19pts
 Anthony Johnson
Timothy Litondo
2 : 456pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Ola Godwin
Anire Okorosobo
200m24.7s =
24.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Maxwell Shodiya
Dominic Lewis
400m58.3s =
56.2s =
18pts
22pts
 Oshae Mafuba
Matthew Olapo
800m2m15.8s =
2m16.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Moses Sedagirie
Ayodeji Abatan
1500m4m53.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Udaya Gurung
:
Hurdles12.6s =
14.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Bright Samuel
Kyle Miller
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.68m =
01.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Moses Sedagirie
Anire Okorosobo
Long Jump05.11m =
06.11m =
16pts
26pts
 Dominic Lewis
Kyle Miller
Triple Jump11.68m =
11.19m =
20pts
17pts
 Bright Samuel
Maxwell Shodiya
Shot10.80m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shane Price
:
Discus29.45m =
29.84m =
20pts
21pts
 Oshae Mafuba
Matthew Olapo
Javelin26.12m =
29.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Cem Mehmet
Udaya Gurung
Hammer20.18m =
28.15m =
10pts
17pts
 Roshan Thapa
Ola Godwin
3 : 338pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Ashley Braithwaite
Keanu Williams
200m =
24.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Kai Knight
Jordan Thomas
400m61.2s =
57.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Guysat Henriet
Yhan Mabanda
800m2m30.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chris Mamwa
Timothy Arneaud-Oliver
1500m =
4m57.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Filmon Russom
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Myton Brown
Josiah Nwarka
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump01.65m =
01.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Myton Brown
Jordan Thomas
Long Jump04.30m =
04.65m =
8pts
11pts
 Chris Mamwa
Keanu Williams
Triple Jump09.20m =
11.46m =
8pts
19pts
 Kai Knight
Filmon Russom
Shot06.35m =
06.21m =
3pts
3pts
 Kane Knight
Timothy Arneaud-Oliver
Discus19.27m =
25.24m =
10pts
16pts
 Guysat Henriet
Josiah Nwarka
Javelin30.62m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ashley Braithwaite
:
Hammer18.03m =
33.20m =
8pts
20pts
 Joseph Huston-Mendy
Cecil McArthy
4 : 301pts : Stepney Green School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Naim Ahmed
Sayed Hussain
200m27.6s =
28.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Sayed Ahmed
Moynur Rahman
400m63.3s =
65.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Rupon Miah
Yusuf Ali
800m2m28.4s =
2m34.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Mahdhi Alam
Shah Ziaur
1500m5m16.5s =
5m03.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Walid Ahmed
Adnan Farah
Hurdles14.4s =
14.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Hamidur Rahman
Aminur Rahman
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump01.59m =
01.28m =
19pts
8pts
 Sayed Ahmed
Rupon Miah
Long Jump04.95m =
04.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Sayed Hussain
Yusuf Ali
Triple Jump10.19m =
09.37m =
12pts
8pts
 Mahdhi Alam
Naim Ahmed
Shot09.96m =
09.56m =
15pts
14pts
 Foyej Uddin
Tarak Ahmed
Discus23.98m =
26.11m =
15pts
17pts
 Shah Ziaur
Aminur Rahman
Javelin13.74m =
27.76m =
3pts
12pts
 Moynur Rahman
Walid Ahmed
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium : 16/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 293pts : Bethnal Green Technology College
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Francis Biyak
Cesar Britez Macareno
200m26.0s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Sheriff Adeyemi
Taylor White
400m59.4s =
60.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Toheeb Tijani
Farouk Guthmy
800m2m34.0s =
2m45.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Basit Ematwo
Samiul Miah
1500m =
5m21.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Yonatal Bamilaku
Solo Tulu
Hurdles13.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Marcelo Filho
Dylan Geraldo
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump01.53m =
01.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Francis Biyak
Dylan Geraldo
Long Jump05.44m =
04.20m =
19pts
7pts
 Marcelo Filho
Farouk Guthmy
Triple Jump11.15m =
11.17m =
17pts
17pts
 Sheriff Adeyemi
Toheeb Tijani
Shot08.51m =
08.26m =
11pts
10pts
 Theo Barbey
Taylor White
Discus18.76m =
16.45m =
10pts
7pts
 Sarwar Uddin-Choudhury
Basit Ematwo
Javelin19.82m =
20.78m =
7pts
7pts
 Yonatal Bamilaku
Samiul Miah
6 : 236pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m13.2s =
12.0s =
11pts
23pts
 Jermaine Abayomi
Brandon Antoine
200m27.0s =
25.1s =
14pts
20pts
 Jehoash Baliddawa
:
400m =
57.4s =
0pts
20pts
 Samuel Olanipekun
Myer Chukwu-Onu
800m2m13.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ebinze Udoh
Liam Smith
1500m5m34.8s =
5m14.4s =
7pts
11pts
 John Fenech
Malik Adebayo
Hurdles =
16.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Pierre Rolle
Marcus Steele-Boyce
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.62m =
11pts
20pts
 Jehoash Baliddawa
Marcus Steele-Boyce
Long Jump =
05.14m =
0pts
16pts
 John Fenech
:
Triple Jump09.62m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Samuel Olanipekun
Brandon Antoine
Shot =
09.43m =
0pts
14pts
 Jermaine Abayomi
Myer Chukwu-Onu
Discus24.83m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Morgan Charles
Samuel Awayo
Javelin =
24.70m =
0pts
10pts
 Ebinze Udoh
Liam Smith
7 : 171pts : The Urswick School
100m12.1s =
14.3s =
22pts
5pts
 Denely Charlery
Kohl Vernon
200m =
26.8s =
0pts
14pts
 Roche Bailey
Osa Okuonghae
400m57.9s =
64.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Hermon Abraha
Ramon Salami-Rasheed
800m =
2m38.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Peterson Mpeti
Yasir Ibrahim
1500m4m52.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harry Myers
Danny Platia
Hurdles17.4s =
18.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Kevin Mbangi
Daviawno Galloway
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.26m =
8pts
8pts
 Osa Okuonghae
Ramon Salami-Rasheed
Long Jump04.45m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alim Sankoh
Roche Bailey
Triple Jump09.21m =
09.28m =
8pts
8pts
 Hermon Abraha
Yasir Ibrahim
Shot07.78m =
08.18m =
8pts
9pts
 Alfred Powell
Denely Charlery
Discus20.46m =
09.35m =
11pts
0pts
 Peterson Mpeti
Kohl Vernon
Javelin13.82m =
05.26m =
3pts
0pts
 Laurence West Williams
Kevin Mbangi
8 : 147pts : Chelsea Academy
100m12.5s =
13.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Nehemiah Forde
Louis Wright
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Soroush Nezamabad
Alex Annet
400m65.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mascell Henry
Jonathan Astante
800m2m48.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Mohammed Sulaiman
Aaron Hammond
1500m5m25.5s =
5m44.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Derek Castelo
Denis Mesic
Hurdles19.0s =
13.3s =
0pts
18pts
 Lazar Stojsavljevic
Kai Beck
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.32m =
8pts
10pts
 Aaron Hammond
Lazar Stojsavljevic
Long Jump04.38m =
02.70m =
8pts
0pts
 Alex Annet
Denis Mesic
Triple Jump08.21m =
07.41m =
3pts
0pts
 Mohammed Sulaiman
Kai Beck
Discus18.75m =
16.23m =
10pts
7pts
 Horatio Arkas
Derek Castelo
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium : 16/05/12
Inter Boys
9 : 111pts : The Harrodian School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Fine
:
200m25.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Chris McNaught
:
800m2m38.3s =
2m08.1s =
10pts
22pts
 :
:
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Arthur Faulks
Milo Draco