LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Lincoln Castle Academy, Riseholme Road, Lincoln. : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 312pts : St George's Academy
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 James McGregor
Henry Masters
200m29.4s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Marc Carlton-Dewer
Harry North
400m73.0s =
65.0s =
6pts
16pts
 Lewis Russell
Matthew Sulman
800m2m33.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Max Varszegi-Haste
Luke Brackley
1500m4m56.0s =
5m59.0s =
20pts
5pts
 Niam Payne
Brett Callow
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Mitchell Callow
Tom Pask
Relay1m03.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.31m =
11pts
13pts
 Max Varszegi-Haste
Matthew Sulman
Long Jump4.03m =
3.94m =
12pts
11pts
 James McGregor
Mitchell Callow
Triple Jump6.72m =
9.02m =
0pts
14pts
 Niam Payne
Harry North
Shot8.87m =
7.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Greetham
Henry Masters
Discus26.92m =
21.57m =
21pts
16pts
 Owen Penton Voak
Tom Pask
Javelin24.87m =
10.67m =
17pts
3pts
 Marc Carlton-Dewer
Luke Brackley
2 : 308pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Leo Adamson
Jack Dommett
200m26.8s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Chad Dawson
Michael Trueman
400m67.0s =
73.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Stanley Seldon
William Gilliat
800m2m38.0s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 George Gilliot
Jack Wilson
1500m5m40.0s =
5m28.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Chris Durham
Matthew Grant
Hurdles15.1s =
16.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Paul Clark
Matthew White
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.28m =
18pts
12pts
 Leo Adamson
Michael Trueman
Long Jump3.78m =
3.91m =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew White
Ben Walkley
Triple Jump8.50m =
9.02m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Wilson
Paul Clark
Shot8.02m =
6.67m =
13pts
8pts
 Chad Dawson
Stanley Seldon
Discus15.77m =
18.78m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Pace
Jack Dommett
Javelin16.14m =
21.32m =
9pts
14pts
 William Gilliat
George Gilliot
3 : 287pts : The Priory LSST
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Biggs
Frazer Burke
200m31.9s =
31.5s =
7pts
8pts
 James Clarke
Ben Skinner
400m67.0s =
72.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Drew Kearsey
William Sime
800m2m25.0s =
2m47.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Matthew Clarke
James Sime
1500m5m08.0s =
5m47.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Harrison Wood
Tom Trimble
Hurdles17.6s =
13.8s =
3pts
20pts
 :
Alex Hanham
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.37m =
11pts
15pts
 Drew Kearsey
Sam Biggs
Long Jump3.79m =
3.65m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Skinner
James Clarke
Triple Jump9.71m =
8.09m =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Clarke
Tom Trimble
Shot9.93m =
7.60m =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Hanham
Joe Czajkowski
Discus20.26m =
17.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Owen Mitchinson
Harrison Wood
Javelin20.43m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Taylor Anderson
Frazer Burke
4 : 281pts : North Kesteven School
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Charlie Shaw
Adrian Page
200m29.0s =
29.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Baars
Warren Pryer
400m66.0s =
73.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Aidan Kelleher
Sam Duckering
800m2m56.0s =
2m45.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Chris Allen
Tom Taylor
1500m5m57.0s =
5m54.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Keane Scott-Rice
Callum Clifton
Hurdles16.1s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Breandan Cassidy
Jacob Fillingham-Doyle
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Jack Baars
Callum Clifton
Long Jump3.87m =
4.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Aidan Kelleher
Sam Duckering
Triple Jump9.13m =
8.61m =
14pts
12pts
 Warren Pryer
Adrian Page
Shot8.80m =
8.64m =
15pts
15pts
 Tom North
Charlie Shaw
Discus16.57m =
22.22m =
11pts
16pts
 Breandan Cassidy
Dylan Rayney
Javelin22.10m =
24.55m =
15pts
17pts
 Tom Taylor
Jacob Fillingham-Doyle
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Lincoln Castle Academy, Riseholme Road, Lincoln. : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 259pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Kieran Tatton
Oliver Pearson-Paijtra
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Warren Rawson
Harry Bell
400m65.0s =
67.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Kyle Tomlinson
James Lowry
800m2m32.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 George Harris
Max Wright
1500m =
5m59.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Liam Haresign
Jack Forrester
Hurdles12.3s =
17.2s =
28pts
5pts
 Ben Willshaw
Sam Cooke
Relay1m03.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.37m =
13pts
15pts
 Kieran Tatton
Ben Willshaw
Long Jump4.48m =
4.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Kyle Tomlinson
Oliver Pearson-Paijtra
Triple Jump =
7.32m =
0pts
2pts
 Liam Haresign
Sam Cooke
Shot5.75m =
6.34m =
5pts
7pts
 Max Wright
Harry Bell
Discus16.32m =
12.35m =
10pts
6pts
 James Lowry
Warren Rawson
Javelin19.80m =
19.86m =
12pts
12pts
 James Kimber
Tom Lea
6 : 238pts : Lincoln Minster School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
200m28.9s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
400m71.0s =
78.0s =
9pts
1pts
 :
:
800m2m30.0s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m6m08.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.28m =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.57m =
3.39m =
17pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.75m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot7.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus16.53m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin21.18m =
16.02m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
7 : 185pts : The Skegness Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Samuel Felipes
Devon Ainscow
200m28.6s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Thomas Cowell
Jack Hayes
400m72.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Elliott Brown
Liam Sumner
800m2m43.0s =
3m35.0s =
13pts
0pts
 George Hobbins
Luke Thomas
1500m6m12.0s =
5m49.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Brooklyn White
Jordan Potts
Hurdles17.1s =
16.8s =
5pts
6pts
 Del Oswald
Ellis Cobb
Relay =
1m03.5s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.28m =
0pts
12pts
 Luke Thomas
Kieran Twigg
Long Jump4.25m =
3.74m =
14pts
9pts
 Samuel Felipes
George Hobbins
Triple Jump6.43m =
7.75m =
0pts
6pts
 Thomas Cowell
Elliott Brown
Shot8.27m =
5.14m =
13pts
3pts
 Liam Sumner
Devon Ainscow
Discus13.45m =
12.80m =
7pts
6pts
 Joshua Cuppleditch
Brooklyn White
Javelin14.11m =
13.23m =
7pts
6pts
 Jack Hayes
Del Oswald
8 : 175pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Teskey
:
200m27.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Oliver Powell
:
400m67.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
McStay Liam
800m2m31.0s =
2m58.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Nicholas Keast
Marcus Rigg
1500m4m46.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
Thomas Fussey
Hurdles13.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nicholas Leadley
:
High Jump1.31m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicholas Leadley
Oliver Powell
Long Jump3.20m =
3.08m =
4pts
2pts
 Nicholas Keast
Adam Teskey
Shot7.05m =
7.93m =
9pts
12pts
 Marcus Rigg
McStay Liam
Javelin14.88m =
23.52m =
7pts
16pts
 Thomas Fussey
Reuban Pritchard
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Lincoln Castle Academy, Riseholme Road, Lincoln. : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
9 : 173pts : Caistor Yarborough Academy
100m14.6s =
15.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Hoby Phillips
Lewis Collins
200m29.1s =
33.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Daniel Kilburn
Josh Court
400m71.0s =
76.0s =
9pts
3pts
 Reece Phillips
Matthew Reed
800m2m50.0s =
3m40.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Dylan Orpin
Frank Neate
1500m =
6m06.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Kyle Kavanagh
Alexander Riley
Hurdles14.6s =
50.7s =
16pts
0pts
 James Wells
Ryan Wakeling
Relay1m03.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.25m =
14pts
11pts
 James Wells
Reece Phillips
Long Jump3.83m =
3.47m =
10pts
6pts
 Daniel Kilburn
Jack Penney
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.19m =
12pts
9pts
 :
Dylan Orpin
Shot8.87m =
5.57m =
15pts
4pts
 Matthew Reed
Alexander Riley
Discus13.02m =
14.98m =
7pts
9pts
 Josh Court
Callum Yates
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Frank Neate
Ryan Wakeling