LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre : 17/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 323pts : Loughborough High School
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Rowena Ashpole
Natasha Wilson
200m31.2s =
30.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Esme Burge
Hattie Barnes
800m2m31.8s =
2m33.7s =
24pts
23pts
 Laura Mullin
Francesca Green
1500m5m19.0s =
5m42.9s =
22pts
18pts
 Elizabeth Mulvaney
Emily Foster
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Caitlin Allan
Lottie Wade
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Lottie Wade
Hattie Barnes
Long Jump3.72m =
3.34m =
12pts
8pts
 Emily Foster
Francesca Green
Shot4.40m =
6.04m =
6pts
12pts
 Caitlin Allan
Lauren Archer
Discus17.49m =
14.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Natasha Wilson
Olivia Davidson
Javelin15.13m =
11.87m =
13pts
8pts
 Esme Burge
Elizabeth Mulvaney
2 : 230pts : Mount Grace High School
100m14.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Paige Kenney
Shannon Davis
200m33.5s =
31.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Leah Kenney
Roseanne Hamilton
800m3m01.2s =
3m11.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Beth Childs
Alice Gale
1500m5m34.8s =
6m47.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Megan Rowley
Jade Challenger
Hurdles15.2s =
17.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Madden
Olivia Groom
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Madden
Shannon Davis
Long Jump3.68m =
3.36m =
12pts
9pts
 Beth Childs
Olivia Groom
Shot5.05m =
6.25m =
8pts
12pts
 Paige Kenney
Roseanne Hamilton
Discus13.66m =
14.52m =
11pts
12pts
 Olivia Hughes
Niamh McGranaghan
Javelin6.86m =
8.12m =
2pts
3pts
 Megan Rowley
Alice Gale
3 : 223pts : Bushloe High School
100m15.8s =
15.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Katie Platts
Elizabeth White
200m31.0s =
31.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Meg Dixon
Georgia Davies
800m3m03.5s =
3m04.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Gamble
Denika Millington
1500m6m14.4s =
6m14.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Harriet Cooper
Martha Thomas
Hurdles22.7s =
17.6s =
0pts
5pts
 Melissa Johnson
Ana Ugrinic
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Tanisha Brown
Meg Dixon
Long Jump3.97m =
3.24m =
15pts
7pts
 Harriet Cooper
Georgia Davies
Shot5.71m =
4.84m =
11pts
8pts
 Melissa Johnson
Elizabeth White
Discus14.58m =
11.87m =
12pts
9pts
 Grace Bulloch
Denika Millington
Javelin12.73m =
13.96m =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Platts
Martha Thomas
4 : 206pts : Martin High School
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Magenta Spence-Ward
Faith Pickering
200m33.6s =
33.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Josephine Templeton
Megan Kenney
800m3m06.1s =
3m05.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Nicola Williams
Maisie Billington
1500m6m08.7s =
6m20.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Ashlie Knight
Mollie Smith
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Ulana Kejzerko
:
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Ulana Kejzerko
Maisie Billington
Long Jump3.70m =
3.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Nicola Williams
Faith Pickering
Shot6.11m =
6.76m =
12pts
14pts
 Imogen Ruparelia
Megan Kenney
Discus9.56m =
9.37m =
6pts
5pts
 Charlotte Kemp
Josephine Templeton
Javelin7.09m =
5.62m =
2pts
0pts
 Ashlie Knight
Mollie Smith
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre : 17/05/12
Junior Girls
5 : 188pts : Thomas Estley Community College
100m15.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Georgia Hunter
Tabitha Sullivan
200m33.2s =
34.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Lucy Clayton
Ella Waine
800m3m18.0s =
2m54.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Emma Dovey
Daisy Platts
1500m5m50.0s =
5m22.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Georgia Smith
Jordan Waine
Hurdles19.7s =
18.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Laura Smith
Charlie Timms
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Lucy Clayton
Beth McCracken
Long Jump3.53m =
3.54m =
10pts
10pts
 Emma Dovey
Daisy Platts
Shot4.82m =
5.00m =
8pts
8pts
 Ella Waine
Heather Mills
Discus8.88m =
13.38m =
5pts
11pts
 Georgia Smith
Tabitha Sullivan
Javelin9.99m =
6.55m =
6pts
1pts
 Laura Smith
Charlie Timms
6 : 148pts : Dixie Grammar School
100m14.2s =
17.7s =
17pts
0pts
 Ella Grainger
D'Arcey Arrowsmith
200m34.4s =
36.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Lauren Nicholls
Charlie Bowman
800m3m01.2s =
3m39.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Kate Sinnott
Milly Hemus
1500m6m53.3s =
7m00.8s =
7pts
5pts
 Eve Webley
Lizzie Harvey
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Ella Grainger
Isobel Ormerod
Long Jump3.11m =
2.64m =
6pts
1pts
 Lindsay Potter
Lizzie Harvey
Shot6.95m =
6.07m =
15pts
12pts
 D'Arcey Arrowsmith
Kate Smart
Discus12.20m =
10.87m =
9pts
7pts
 Anna Finn
Charlie Bowman
Javelin8.84m =
6.52m =
4pts
1pts
 Milly Hemus
Eve Webley
7 : 116pts : Shepshed High School
100m15.5s =
16.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Chloe Shaw
Katie Lavine
200m34.6s =
38.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Olivia Parker-Varity
Jemma Taylor
800m =
2m58.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Tiffany Yates
Paige Stevenson
1500m =
6m54.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Kiera Wardle
Alex West
Hurdles19.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maria Morris
:
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Abi Woods
Jemma Taylor
Long Jump3.50m =
3.19m =
10pts
7pts
 Phoebe Davis
Leigh Hutton
Shot4.65m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Maria Morris
:
Discus11.20m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alice Fiskel
:
Javelin8.83m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Kiera Wardle
: