KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Wilesborough Road, Ashford, : 23/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 318pts : Tonbridge Grammar School
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Thompson
Olivia Kehoe
200m26.1s =
31.6s =
31pts
12pts
 Rebecca O'Hara
Elodie Harbourne
800m2m45.0s =
3m00.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Jade Coatsworth
Emily Hall
1500m5m52.0s =
5m53.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Lizzie Fox
Mary Jones
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Tabitha Reed
Jessica Cross
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Tabitha Reed
Olivia Kehoe
Long Jump4.01m =
3.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Rebecca O'Hara
Jessica Cross
Shot6.81m =
5.66m =
15pts
10pts
 Lauren Bernicchi
Elodie Harbourne
Discus16.90m =
13.99m =
15pts
11pts
 Jade Coatsworth
Lucy Thompson
Javelin20.62m =
11.33m =
20pts
8pts
 Elisha Goldring
Mary Jones
2 : 189pts : Hillview School for Girls
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Lucy Rust
Emily Sugden
200m27.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jasmine Smith
Katie Cashman
800m3m28.0s =
3m58.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Rosemary Orr
Millicent Newton
Hurdles16.2s =
17.3s =
10pts
6pts
 Carmen Jackson
Georgia McKay
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Lucy Rust
Georgia McKay
Long Jump4.42m =
3.18m =
22pts
7pts
 Jasmine Smith
Ana Castro
Shot6.50m =
5.38m =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Sugden
Isobella Matthews
Discus11.56m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lucy Smith
:
Javelin12.98m =
15.59m =
10pts
13pts
 Georgia Goddard
Carmen Jackson
3 : 180pts : The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation
100m14.9s =
18.1s =
12pts
0pts
 Emma Benfell
Rebecca Pollen
200m40.0s =
35.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Isobel Fry
Amber Malley
800m3m08.0s =
3m19.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Beatrice Lever
Caoimhe Madine
1500m6m00.0s =
6m08.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Brogan Hood
:
Hurdles14.0s =
17.3s =
19pts
6pts
 Amy Clayton
Amie Tonkiss
Relay69.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Emma Benfell
Beatrice Lever
Long Jump3.87m =
3.29m =
14pts
8pts
 Amy Clayton
Amber Butler
Shot4.05m =
4.79m =
5pts
7pts
 Olivia Kay-Hill
Amber Malley
Discus11.12m =
12.82m =
8pts
10pts
 Brogan Hood
Katie Knight
Javelin8.97m =
7.90m =
4pts
3pts
 Caoimhe Madine
Amie Tonkiss
4 : 158pts : Herne Bay High School
100m15.6s =
18.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Layla Cakir
Amy Rees
200m32.7s =
33.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Harriet Pendergast
Naomi Hawkins
800m3m21.0s =
3m40.0s =
8pts
1pts
 Rebecca Ralfs
Charlotte Setter
1500m =
7m26.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Emily Sharkey
Hollie Jenkins
Hurdles18.3s =
15.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Georgia Whent
Lauren Beckett
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Miriella Chevalier
Charlotte Setter
Long Jump3.21m =
3.41m =
7pts
9pts
 Layla Cakir
Bethany Martin
Shot6.25m =
5.22m =
12pts
9pts
 Harriet Pendergast
Amy Rees
Discus11.99m =
11.52m =
9pts
8pts
 Naomi Hawkins
Georgia Whent
Javelin12.97m =
12.11m =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Beckett
Emily Sharkey