KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Wilesborough Road, Ashford, : 23/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 478pts : The Judd School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 James Whiteaker
Alex Walker
200m29.0s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Maiklem
Harvey Dunn
400m61.2s =
71.2s =
21pts
8pts
 David Howel
Joey Crook
800m2m29.0s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Kingston
Christopher Everett
1500m4m36.0s =
4m58.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Tom Kendrick
Jess Magorrian
Hurdles12.5s =
13.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Scott Thomson
Joel Champion
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Christopher Everett
Joey Crook
Long Jump4.66m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Scott Thomson
:
Triple Jump10.87m =
10.40m =
23pts
21pts
 Joel Champion
Oliver Kingston
Shot9.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Walker
Joshua Maiklem
Discus25.57m =
24.53m =
20pts
19pts
 David Howel
Harvey Dunn
Javelin39.93m =
25.82m =
32pts
18pts
 James Whiteaker
:
Hammer30.51m =
26.09m =
23pts
19pts
 :
Henry Wilson
2 : 376pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Jamie Laughton
Harvey Stacey
200m27.2s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Oscar Furneaux
Reece Graham
400m63.2s =
61.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Tyler Adams
Tyler-James Russell
800m2m35.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Trinn Brisley
Troy Parslow
Hurdles16.1s =
14.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Dillon Kattah
Lewis Bumstead
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Bradley Torrance
Lewis Bumstead
Long Jump4.10m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Trinn Brisley
Reece Graham
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.59m =
11pts
16pts
 Dillon Kattah
Harvey Stacey
Shot9.68m =
7.67m =
18pts
11pts
 Tyler Adams
Troy Parslow
Discus23.38m =
23.80m =
17pts
18pts
 Jamie Laughton
Tyler-James Russell
Javelin26.83m =
25.01m =
19pts
18pts
 Patrick Revell
James Young
Hammer21.00m =
20.53m =
14pts
13pts
 Oscar Furneaux
Norbert Banaszyk
3 : 356pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Oluwadamilola Ogunkeye
Joshua Ballard
200m28.0s =
28.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Mark Gill
James Owolade
400m63.0s =
66.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Andrew O'Neil
Olawotosin Jenkeo
800m2m48.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Ethan Godden
Jocelyn Lambert
1500m5m02.0s =
5m27.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Jacques Cunnigham-Marsh
Robert Rowley
Hurdles12.7s =
14.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Joe Thurgood
Aiden Gorman
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.23m =
23pts
11pts
 Joe Thurgood
Robert Rowley
Long Jump4.03m =
3.29m =
12pts
4pts
 Chad-Adri Walrond
James Owolade
Triple Jump9.86m =
8.76m =
18pts
12pts
 Oluwadamilola Ogunkeye
Jacques Cunnigham-Marsh
Shot8.33m =
7.50m =
14pts
11pts
 David Aluko
Andrew O'Neil
Discus22.72m =
14.25m =
17pts
8pts
 Mark Gill
Aiden Gorman
Javelin16.78m =
19.97m =
9pts
12pts
 Ethan Godden
Jocelyn Lambert
4 : 338pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Joshua Palmer
Joshua Swallow
200m33.4s =
31.0s =
4pts
10pts
 Oliver Rhys Jones
Jack Hobbs
400m68.7s =
72.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Alastair Sanders
Aiden Sharp
800m2m49.0s =
2m45.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Hodgson
Ken Gainsford
1500m5m40.0s =
4m53.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Johnathan Sparks
Harry Wren
Hurdles13.4s =
12.5s =
22pts
27pts
 Robert Sherrard
Cameron Amadee
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Rhys Jones
Aiden Sharp
Long Jump3.29m =
4.96m =
4pts
21pts
 Daniel Binder
Joshua Palmer
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.45m =
19pts
11pts
 Cameron Amadee
Ken Gainsford
Shot10.17m =
8.05m =
20pts
13pts
 Robert Sherrard
Harry Wren
Discus16.47m =
23.52m =
10pts
18pts
 Johnathan Sparks
Joshua Swallow
Javelin19.73m =
19.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Connor Guilfort-Stroud
Harry Hodgson
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Wilesborough Road, Ashford, : 23/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Jake Lindop
Harrison Mogg-Walls
200m28.4s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Connor Hayman
Stephen Dolan
400m65.9s =
77.7s =
15pts
1pts
 Samuel Taylor
Jack Field
800m2m48.0s =
2m47.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Ciaran Claris
Zak Ward
1500m4m45.0s =
5m32.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Alasdair Kinloch
Frank Webster
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Blake Travers
Matthew Short
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Ciaran Claris
Alasdair Kinloch
Long Jump2.82m =
3.58m =
0pts
7pts
 Harrison Liddell
Frank Webster
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Connor Hayman
Samuel Taylor
Shot7.49m =
8.40m =
11pts
14pts
 Harrison Mogg-Walls
Matthew Short
Discus19.61m =
13.96m =
14pts
8pts
 Blake Travers
Gary Phipp
Javelin20.41m =
12.98m =
13pts
5pts
 Zak Ward
Jack Field
6 : 230pts : Herne Bay High School
100m13.2s =
15.6s =
18pts
4pts
 David Blaikie
Jamie Blake
200m28.8s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Sutton
Josh Edwards
400m66.3s =
68.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Leon Furness
Kraig Wallis
800m3m01.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Brendan Fulks
Oliver Dickson
1500m =
6m10.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Louie Gutsell
Joshua Cooke
Hurdles15.9s =
19.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Jamie Loveridge
Ryan Carpenter
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Leon Furness
Jamie Blake
Long Jump3.52m =
3.48m =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Carpenter
Joshua Cooke
Triple Jumpdisq =
8.50m =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Edwards
Jamie Loveridge
Shot10.13m =
8.31m =
20pts
14pts
 David Blaikie
Connah Roberts
Discus24.26m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jack Sutton
Kraig Wallis
Javelin23.58m =
24.81m =
16pts
17pts
 Gary Blake
Louie Gutsell
7 : 123pts : The New Beacon
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Oscar Davison
200m29.2s =
32.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Fraser Lindsay
Charlie Jenkins
800m2m52.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Nott
:
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucas Salmon
:
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Todd
:
Long Jump4.43m =
3.69m =
16pts
8pts
 Maxime Robeyns
Tiarnan O'Roarke
Shot5.93m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joseph Wang
:
Javelin16.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Jenkins
: