KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Kent : 1st Round : Norman Park, Bromley : 17/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 362pts : Ravens Wood School
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Bruce Slee
Joseph De Waal
200m28.3s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Kieran De Souza
Nkosana Mhlanga
400m69.2s =
67.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Rayment Johnson Elliott
Genay Zorro
800m2m23.0s =
2m38.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
Joe Smith
1500m5m27.1s =
5m17.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Burrell
Elliot Hampson
Hurdles16.8s =
15.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Harry Day
Darnell Green
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Day
Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
Long Jump4.32m =
3.86m =
15pts
10pts
 Darnell Green
Joe Smith
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Genay Zorro
Bruce Slee
Shot8.90m =
7.50m =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Stevens
Joseph De Waal
Discus22.27m =
18.57m =
16pts
13pts
 Nkosana Mhlanga
Matthew Burrell
Javelin30.20m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Elliot Hampson
:
Hammer28.26m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Cameron Grant
:
2 : 313pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m13.0s =
14.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Shey Cole
Josh Malcolm-Blye
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Soloman Cayenne-Elliott
Oliver Stapleton
400m65.8s =
67.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Boxall
Luai Suliman
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Newberry
Scott Bulmer
1500m6m01.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Remi Ullah
Sean Reffell
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Quansah
Ibrahim Sankoh
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Sean Reffell
Asa Andrew
Long Jump4.24m =
3.60m =
14pts
8pts
 Soloman Cayenne-Elliott
Remi Ullah
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.16m =
16pts
14pts
 Shey Cole
Josh Malcolm-Blye
Shot9.20m =
6.45m =
17pts
7pts
 Luke Boxall
Oliver Stapleton
Discus18.34m =
20.43m =
12pts
14pts
 Luca Faval-Goode
Ibrahim Sankoh
Javelin =
25.51m =
0pts
18pts
 Jake Newberry
Josh Quansah
3 : 283pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Tito Adesanya
Tobi Salami
200m31.1s =
29.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Jake Loveridge
Joshua Goulbourne
400m73.0s =
69.1s =
6pts
11pts
 Harry Stanbury
Hector Yu
800m2m41.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ruari Mathesan-Kiernan
Alex Lamberti
1500m5m12.0s =
5m27.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Davis
Joshua Davidson
Hurdles17.6s =
18.2s =
3pts
1pts
 Seraphin Gnehm
Ciaran Twomey
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Ciaran Twomey
Harry Stanbury
Long Jump4.06m =
4.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Tobi Salami
Seraphin Gnehm
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.76m =
16pts
17pts
 Daroon Ramadani
Tito Adesanya
Shot7.70m =
5.80m =
12pts
5pts
 Ruari Mathesan-Kiernan
Alex Lamberti
Discus19.52m =
13.60m =
14pts
7pts
 Joshua Goulbourne
Hector Yu
Javelin19.60m =
31.51m =
12pts
24pts
 Jake Loveridge
Chuck Nwuba