HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 300pts : Wolfreton School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Burkhill
Tom Vines
200m26.2s =
28.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Dom Singh
George Boynton
400m66.1s =
68.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Jubb
George Barmby
800m2m33.7s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Brennan
Jacob Collins
1500m5m22.4s =
5m05.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Larvin
James Lee
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Max Riseham
Oliver Dove
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Jacob Collins
George Barmby
Long Jump04.36m =
03.79m =
15pts
9pts
 Tom Burkhill
Sam Larvin
Triple Jump08.35m =
08.99m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Vines
Dom Singh
Shot09.22m =
07.07m =
17pts
9pts
 Max Riseham
Joe Redmore
Discus21.69m =
20.94m =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Hairsine
George Boynton
Javelinnr =
11.20m =
0pts
4pts
 Tom Jubb
Sam Brennan
2 : 249pts : Longcroft School and Performing Arts College
100m15.3s =
15.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Owen Harrison
Josh Sampson
200m31.3s =
30.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Bruce
Josh Lazenby
400m61.7s =
72.6s =
20pts
7pts
 Johnny Hirst
Will Harrison
800m2m48.2s =
3m17.7s =
11pts
2pts
 Jacob Lyon
Josh Maciver
1500m5m00.6s =
5m43.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Marcel Dalee
Alex Jackson
Hurdles15.4s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Matthew Roe
Will Marshall
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Johnny Hirst
Josh Sampson
Long Jump04.15m =
03.70m =
13pts
9pts
 Lewis Page
Will Marshall
Triple Jump07.90m =
09.15m =
7pts
14pts
 Will Harrison
Matthew Roe
Shot09.89m =
06.94m =
19pts
9pts
 Owen Harrison
Marcel Dalee
Discus12.75m =
14.92m =
6pts
9pts
 Josh Maciver
Tom Bruce
Javelin19.95m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Max Hall
Josh Lazenby
3 : 244pts : South Hunsley School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Jonathon Harrison
Josh Walker
200m30.6s =
30.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Mellors
Josh Elliott
400m59.8s =
77.5s =
23pts
1pts
 Rob Larkin
Rowan Weaver
800m2m28.0s =
2m45.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Brothwell
James Tullett
1500m4m53.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Baldvin Magnusson
:
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Shaw
:
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Rowan Weaver
Josh Elliott
Long Jump03.45m =
03.35m =
6pts
5pts
 Jack Brothwell
Baldvin Magnusson
Triple Jump08.89m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rob Larkin
:
Shot08.87m =
06.61m =
15pts
8pts
 Luke Mellors
Jonathon Harrison
Discus19.58m =
12.36m =
14pts
6pts
 Alex Turner
James Tullett
Javelin23.32m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Waudby
:
4 : 219pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Aidan Douglas
Kieran White
200m29.1s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Joshua Gilbert
Christopher Braithwaite-Peart
400m74.9s =
81.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Niall Jackson
Charlie Reid
800m3m00.2s =
2m59.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Jess Matthews
Jay Oldam
1500m5m16.7s =
6m02.2s =
14pts
5pts
 Jamie Ryan
Bradley Elliott
Hurdles17.0s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Hayden Tice
Jake Cadle
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.99m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Jess Matthews
Aidan Douglas
Long Jump04.03m =
03.48m =
12pts
6pts
 Hayden Tice
Joshua Gilbert
Triple Jump08.09m =
07.95m =
8pts
8pts
 Bradley Elliott
Christopher Braithwaite-Peart
Shot07.72m =
08.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Kieran White
Jamie Ryan
Discus19.78m =
21.69m =
14pts
16pts
 Dylan Claassen
Niall Jackson
Javelin23.15m =
14.91m =
16pts
7pts
 William Paddison
Charlie Reid
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 204pts : Hymers College
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Solomon Awaobem
Alfie Weatherill
200m31.2s =
33.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Leon Caplin
Samuel Read
400m73.6s =
65.8s =
6pts
15pts
 Mathew Ayer
Guy Whittaker
800m2m31.6s =
2m46.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Adam Egan
Johnathon Field
1500m6m22.3s =
dnf =
2pts
0pts
 Aaron Smith
Jacob Stow
Hurdles17.7s =
17.1s =
3pts
5pts
 Nicholas Atkin
Sameul Atkin
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Johnathon Field
Lewis Shipp
Long Jump04.10m =
03.73m =
13pts
9pts
 Alfie Weatherill
:
Triple Jump08.39m =
09.50m =
10pts
16pts
 Sameul Atkin
Solomon Awaobem
Shot08.33m =
06.42m =
14pts
7pts
 Jacob Stow
Leon Caplin
Discus11.99m =
14.38m =
5pts
8pts
 Guy Whittaker
Nicholas Atkin
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Read
Joshua Taylor
6 : 177pts : St Lawrence Academy
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Brandon Madine
Sam Potterton
200m31.9s =
33.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Ben Sisi
Ryan Poma
400m79.9s =
72.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Kilmore
Elliot Spindley
800m2m53.3s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Aimars Berzins
William Hornsey
1500m5m40.0s =
5m36.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Morgan Bevan
Tom Reid
Hurdles15.8s =
17.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Bradley Doncaster
Declan Hodges
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Elliot Spindley
Tom Kilmore
Long Jump03.70m =
04.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Simba Dube
William Hornsey
Triple Jump07.52m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Ryan Poma
Bradley Doncaster
Shot05.86m =
05.70m =
5pts
5pts
 Ben Sisi
Lewis Wright
Discus11.97m =
17.08m =
5pts
11pts
 Aimars Berzins
Declan Hodges
Javelin17.50m =
10.00m =
10pts
3pts
 Tom Reid
Morgan Bevan