ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2012

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1492William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
2488William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3391Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4375St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5365Greensward Academy, Hockley
6303De La Salle School, Basildon
7261Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1385Brentwood School, Brentwood
2324The Basildon Academies, Basildon
3304All Saints, Dagenham
4288Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5259The Billericay School, Billericay
6204West Hatch High School, Chigwell
782The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1468Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2415Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
3404The Campion School, Hornchurch
4358St Martin's School, Brentwood
5326Woodlands School, Basildon
6250Beal High School, Ilford
7176Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1468Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2389Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3346Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4332Castle View School, Canvey Island
5261The King Edmund School, Rochford
6229The Appleton School, Benfleet
7184Hall Mead School, Upminster
8124Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1431The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2418The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3356The Boswells School, Chelmsford
4353St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
5324Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
6313Shenfield High School, Brentwood
7297The Deanes School, Benfleet
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1521The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2438The King John School, Benfleet
3376Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4366The Bromfords School, Wickford
5222Moulsham School, Chelmsford
6203Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow
7168The Royal Liberty School, Romford

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1434William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
2414William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3411St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4394Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
5381Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
6344De La Salle School, Basildon
7341Greensward Academy, Hockley
8322Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1417Brentwood School, Brentwood
2393The Gateway Academy, Grays
3389All Saints, Dagenham
4327The Billericay School, Billericay
5317West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6312The Basildon Academies, Basildon
7283Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8139The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1452St Martin's School, Brentwood
1452The Campion School, Hornchurch
3435Woodlands School, Basildon
4417Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
5340Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6316Beal High School, Ilford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1542Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2430Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3424Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4390Castle View School, Canvey Island
5250The Appleton School, Benfleet
6217Hall Mead School, Upminster
7125Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1512The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2409The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3403St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
4382Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
5362Hedingham School, Halstead
6334The Deanes School, Benfleet
7300The Boswells School, Chelmsford
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1565The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2486The King John School, Benfleet
3410The Bromfords School, Wickford
4357Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5336Moulsham School, Chelmsford
6313The Royal Liberty School, Romford
7224Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1352Greensward Academy, Hockley
2333William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3269William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4225Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5171De La Salle School, Basildon
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1385Brentwood School, Brentwood
2275St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3190West Hatch High School, Chigwell
4187Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5181The Basildon Academies, Basildon
6165The Billericay School, Billericay
7109All Saints, Dagenham
882The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1346Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2302Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3288St Martin's School, Brentwood
4214Woodlands School, Basildon
5194St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
6187Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7169Beal High School, Ilford
8153Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1387Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2299Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3288The King Edmund School, Rochford
4209The Appleton School, Benfleet
5194Castle View School, Canvey Island
6188Hall Mead School, Upminster
7156Robert Clack School, Dagenham
8110Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1357The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2316The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3293St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
4266The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5260Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6193The Deanes School, Benfleet
7188Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1414The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2374Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3363The King John School, Benfleet
4327Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
5271Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6263The Bromfords School, Wickford
7258Moulsham School, Chelmsford
8122Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1354William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
2325William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3253Greensward Academy, Hockley
4233Mayflower High School, Billericay
5190De La Salle School, Basildon
6162Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1379Brentwood School, Brentwood
2249St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3230The Gateway Academy, Grays
4219West Hatch High School, Chigwell
5186Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
6162The Billericay School, Billericay
7153The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
811All Saints, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1367St Martin's School, Brentwood
2328Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3324Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
4292St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
5211Beal High School, Ilford
6198Woodlands School, Basildon
7146Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1433Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2275Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3254The King Edmund School, Rochford
4228Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5193Castle View School, Canvey Island
6175Hall Mead School, Upminster
7157The Appleton School, Benfleet
884Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1332The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2313The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3260New Hall School, Chelmsford
4209The Deanes School, Benfleet
5201St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
6181The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7170Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1388The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2374The King John School, Benfleet
3343Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4305Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
5303Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6204Moulsham School, Chelmsford
7187The Bromfords School, Wickford
8112Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow