ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Basildon Sporting Village : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 468pts : Southend High School for Boys
200m27.6s =
26.5s =
18pts
21pts
 Charles Kiwanuka
Spencer Owen
400m59.4s =
62.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Harrison Smith
Fred Smith
800m2m26.9s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Adam Harley
Simon Jones
1500m5m07.0s =
5m03.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Kidd
Mitchel Cox
Hurdles14.0s =
13.1s =
19pts
24pts
 Carter Levy
Robert Pinkerton
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
20pts
21pts
 Joe Kidd
Robert Pinkerton
Long Jump4.47m =
4.72m =
16pts
19pts
 Adam Harley
Simon Jones
Triple Jump9.61m =
9.74m =
17pts
17pts
 Carter Levy
Arran Kelly
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Harrison Smith
:
Shot9.38m =
8.70m =
17pts
15pts
 Charles Kiwanuka
Spencer Owen
Discus27.30m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joseph Collins
:
Javelin27.04m =
21.94m =
20pts
14pts
 Henry Gibbons
Mitchel Cox
Hammer29.18m =
28.47m =
22pts
21pts
 Bhishan Naeck-Boolausky
Fred Smith
2 : 389pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Chuk Abazie
Sean Silvester
200m27.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Belcher
Matthew Jed-Otoo
400m67.2s =
69.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Howlett
Harry Dare
800m2m48.8s =
2m43.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Adam Piggott
Ben Barlow
1500m5m14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Paul
:
Hurdles12.2s =
14.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Aaron Mensah
Toni Abatan
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Howlett
Toni Abatan
Long Jump3.78m =
4.00m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Belcher
Ben Barlow
Triple Jump10.07m =
8.25m =
19pts
10pts
 Aaron Mensah
Harry Dare
Shot9.49m =
7.31m =
17pts
10pts
 Antonio Valente
Sean Silvester
Discus25.74m =
23.74m =
20pts
18pts
 Chuk Abazie
Matthew Jed-Otoo
Javelin20.19m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jay Aggarwal
:
Hammer28.03m =
24.10m =
21pts
17pts
 Adam Piggott
Tom George
3 : 346pts : Robert Clack School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Saludeen Sesay
Oluwaseun Idowu
200m25.7s =
29.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Daniel Oleh
Kai-Mason Owers
400m62.8s =
65.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Obina Obi
Jayde Abraham
800m2m33.0s =
2m44.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Brandon Scarr
1500m5m02.0s =
5m12.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ryan Mugera
Muhammed Weyli
Hurdles17.5s =
16.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Mambu Kawah
James Nuamah
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Samuel Aworinde
Rivaldo Vinder
Long Jump4.13m =
3.84m =
13pts
10pts
 Saludeen Sesay
James Nuamah
Triple Jump8.57m =
9.10m =
11pts
14pts
 Mambu Kawah
Jayde Abraham
Shot8.00m =
8.25m =
13pts
13pts
 Oluwunafemi Oyediran
Muhammed Weyli
Discus26.70m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Oleh
Kai-Mason Owers
Javelin33.80m =
14.23m =
26pts
7pts
 Obina Obi
Brandon Scarr
4 : 332pts : Castle View School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Layzell
Anthony Adasanwo
200m29.9s =
29.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Joseph Nash
Levi Causton
400m66.8s =
67.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
Maison Dove
800m2m37.4s =
2m56.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Brandon Carter
Toby Walker
1500m5m22.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Morris
:
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Ellis Windsor
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Layzell
Maison Dove
Long Jump4.38m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Nash
Toby Walker
Triple Jump10.03m =
7.93m =
19pts
7pts
 Fluke Choichuadee
Anthony Adasanwo
Shot10.49m =
6.73m =
21pts
8pts
 Victor Adebiyi
Brandon Carter
Discus13.45m =
14.80m =
7pts
9pts
 Jack Broadbent
Ronnie Stevens
Javelin =
21.86m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ellis Windsor
Hammer25.23m =
31.12m =
18pts
23pts
 Marshall Smith
Levi Causton
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Basildon Sporting Village : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 261pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Cameron Alston
Mark Simmons
200m30.4s =
30.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Robbie Cole
Ray Crossan
400m60.0s =
75.1s =
22pts
4pts
 Jordan Macdonald
Tyler Barnes
800m2m56.7s =
2m58.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Zac Churn
Kofi Edwards
1500m5m25.0s =
5m14.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Gibbinson
Eben Rowledge
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Evan Burdett
Mitchell Hall
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Sam Gibbinson
Jordan Macdonald
Long Jump3.97m =
3.72m =
11pts
9pts
 Cameron Alston
Kofi Edwards
Triple Jump8.43m =
7.97m =
11pts
8pts
 Mark Simmons
Jordan Faulkner-Walpole
Shot7.43m =
8.49m =
11pts
14pts
 Robbie Cole
Mitchell Hall
Discus10.54m =
18.62m =
3pts
13pts
 Tyler Barnes
Ray Crossan
Javelin21.80m =
13.33m =
14pts
6pts
 Evan Burdett
Joe Nagy
6 : 229pts : The Appleton School
100m14.8s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Ross Maher
Jed Smith
200m28.8s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Ethan Price
Oliver Kersley
400m66.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Dennis
:
800m2m53.8s =
2m36.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Joe Gibbs
Alex Bull
1500m5m37.0s =
5m18.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Evan Jays
Ryan Leggett
Hurdles14.4s =
15.5s =
17pts
12pts
 James Victory
Danny Hurford
Relay =
66.6s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Price
Danny Hurford
Long Jump4.05m =
2.11m =
12pts
0pts
 James Victory
Jed Smith
Triple Jump6.87m =
6.85m =
0pts
0pts
 Evan Jays
Alex Bull
Shot8.85m =
6.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Jack Dennis
Connor McDaniel
Discus12.70m =
14.40m =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Gibbs
Oliver Kersley
Javelin0.00m =
14.36m =
0pts
7pts
 Ross Maher
Liam Smith
Hammer21.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Thomas March
:
7 : 184pts : Hall Mead School
100m13.0s =
15.3s =
20pts
5pts
 Max Watters
Aiden Morrisey
200m28.3s =
28.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Weir
Alex McCree
400m72.7s =
71.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Edward Barnes
Keenan Ngo
800m3m04.3s =
3m18.6s =
5pts
2pts
 James Stewart
Harry Miller
1500m6m06.0s =
6m02.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Harry Caskey
Jack Mullins
Hurdles16.4s =
16.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Abdul Ganiyu
Harry Lane
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 James Stewart
Harry Lane
Long Jump3.73m =
3.05m =
9pts
2pts
 Sam Weir
Harry Caskey
Triple Jump7.90m =
6.78m =
7pts
0pts
 Edward Barnes
Jack Mullins
Shot6.49m =
6.78m =
7pts
8pts
 Joe Ketley
Alex McCree
Discus22.45m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Edward Johnson
Harry Miller
Javelin14.13m =
15.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Abdul Ganiyu
Aiden Morrisey
8 : 124pts : Drapers' Academy
100m14.6s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Sam Adnams
Terrell Mitchell
200m26.5s =
32.7s =
21pts
5pts
 Fredrick Bamgbelu
Damien Best
1500m9m00.0s =
9m00.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Brandon Francois
Josh Gonsalves
Hurdles18.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 David Oni
:
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Terrell Mitchell
Josh Gonsalves
Long Jump3.47m =
2.61m =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Adnams
Brandon Francois
Triple Jump =
7.66m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Joe Moss
Shot6.19m =
4.41m =
6pts
2pts
 Dean Carter
Mason Emery
Discus18.05m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Connor Harvey
Billy Stanbridge
Javelin15.43m =
18.66m =
8pts
11pts
 Gracian Wojciechowski
Damien Best