ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 468pts : Great Baddow High School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
26pts
26pts
 Joseph Stedman
Nathaniel Sherger
200m25.8s =
28.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Joseph Kiff
Liam Fage
400m62.8s =
65.9s =
19pts
15pts
 George Mackenzie
Jordan Howard
800m2m22.3s =
2m41.9s =
19pts
13pts
 Shae Murphy
Callum Carter
1500m =
4m52.3s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Lewis Stantiall
Hurdles11.5s =
13.7s =
32pts
21pts
 Joe Ellis
Brook Johnson
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Ellis
Liam Fage
Long Jump4.80m =
4.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Joseph Stedman
Lewis Stantiall
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.09m =
17pts
14pts
 Joseph Kiff
Brook Johnson
Shot =
7.79m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Nathaniel Sherger
Discus21.33m =
24.02m =
15pts
18pts
 George Mackenzie
Cameron Griffiths
Javelin30.33m =
20.39m =
23pts
13pts
 Cameron Ash
Bailey Romero
Hammer28.85m =
28.30m =
21pts
21pts
 Shae Murphy
Jordan Howard
2 : 415pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.7s =
12.0s =
13pts
30pts
 Jack Willis
Jordan Morgan
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Alex Darnley
Ryan Dare
400m57.3s =
66.9s =
26pts
14pts
 William Jameson
Owen Moore
800m2m54.1s =
2m46.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Waller
Jack Unwin
1500m5m43.3s =
5m30.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Kieran Desmond
William Slaughter
Hurdles14.0s =
13.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Zack Morris
Jamie Orchard
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Willis
William Slaughter
Long Jump4.82m =
3.23m =
20pts
4pts
 Zack Morris
Jordan Morgan
Triple Jump10.20m =
10.12m =
20pts
19pts
 Jamie Orchard
Owen Moore
Shot6.24m =
11.68m =
7pts
25pts
 Nathaniel Waller
William Jameson
Discus25.45m =
24.29m =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Darnley
Ryan Dare
Javelin23.05m =
30.22m =
16pts
23pts
 Ayokunle Oguntona
Blake Turp
3 : 404pts : The Campion School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Darren Kwateng
Harry Fisher
200m26.4s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Affam Okafor
400m61.5s =
61.1s =
20pts
21pts
 Ben Musselwhite
Sam Pearlman
800m2m29.2s =
2m26.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
Cian Hammond
1500m5m13.9s =
5m28.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Louis Parham
Joe Gill
Hurdles15.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Toby Tierney
Adam Higgins
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
Sam Pearlman
Long Jump4.28m =
4.39m =
14pts
15pts
 Darren Kwateng
Affam Okafor
Triple Jump9.86m =
9.76m =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Tierney
Chris Cabballero
Shot8.83m =
10.63m =
15pts
21pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Harry Fisher
Discus19.24m =
19.63m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Musselwhite
Joe Gill
Javelin21.12m =
26.46m =
14pts
19pts
 Louis Parham
Jack Dev
4 : 358pts : St Martin's School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Josh Driscoll
Luke McDonald
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Themelis Kalaitzis
Matthew Bowring
400m67.4s =
65.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Harry Palmer
Matthew Ashley
800m =
2m49.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
James Hutcherson
1500m5m11.3s =
5m44.4s =
16pts
8pts
 Harry Swailes
Alex Tredgett
Hurdles22.7s =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Lewis Snell
Adam Robson
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Matthew Ashley
Long Jump4.04m =
4.23m =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Palmer
Luke McDonald
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.93m =
17pts
13pts
 Robert Hand
Matthew Bowring
Shot10.89m =
8.84m =
22pts
15pts
 Themelis Kalaitzis
Josh Driscoll
Discus27.50m =
26.54m =
22pts
21pts
 Jamie Friend
James Hutcherson
Javelin27.17m =
23.28m =
20pts
16pts
 Lewis Snell
Oliver Pasterfield
Hammer25.92m =
18.15m =
18pts
11pts
 Harry Swailes
Alex Tredgett
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 326pts : Woodlands School
100m13.7s =
15.3s =
13pts
5pts
 George Eldred
Atanas Stoichkov
200m26.8s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Cain Thompson
Daniel Sowter
400m65.0s =
64.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Jon Batin
Danny Curtis
800m2m52.8s =
2m46.4s =
9pts
11pts
 Gianni Wilson
Jeremy Langdon
1500m5m33.3s =
5m38.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Farrrier
Ben Thomas
Hurdles16.4s =
13.9s =
7pts
20pts
 Jack Gibson
Akeem Williams
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Farrrier
Akeem Williams
Long Jump4.15m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 George Eldred
Ben Thomas
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.13m =
21pts
14pts
 Cain Thompson
Danny Curtis
Shot9.39m =
7.79m =
17pts
12pts
 Tsvetan Stoichkov
Atanas Stoichkov
Discus21.49m =
16.33m =
15pts
10pts
 Gianni Wilson
Daniel Sowter
Javelin19.78m =
13.50m =
12pts
6pts
 Mitchell Williams
Jeremy Langdon
6 : 250pts : Beal High School
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Aaron Toppin
Joshua Dasilva
200m28.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Shoaib Sahaq
Tyreece Robertson
400m65.3s =
71.0s =
16pts
9pts
 David Okpara
Lee Bourke
800m2m39.7s =
2m36.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Tamer Ahamed
Yonis Farah
1500m =
5m40.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Jake Teo
Jack Green
Hurdles17.0s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Gobind Rehsi
Andrew Kola
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Toppin
Sachin Subhash
Long Jump4.17m =
2.83m =
13pts
0pts
 David Okpara
Jack Green
Triple Jump7.15m =
7.24m =
0pts
1pts
 Jake Teo
Tamer Ahamed
Shot10.31m =
7.74m =
20pts
12pts
 Shoaib Sahaq
Joshua Dasilva
Discus13.74m =
18.07m =
8pts
12pts
 Lee Bourke
Gobind Rehsi
Javelin15.84m =
14.30m =
8pts
7pts
 George Norcaro
Andrew Kola
7 : 176pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
25pts
12pts
 Modisa Ndinga
David Akowe
200m =
27.9s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jordan Allen
400m66.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nobertas Radzevicius
:
800m2m54.1s =
3m29.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Ben Lazaro
Elorm Tsetse
1500m4m55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Haynes
:
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 David Akowe
:
Long Jump =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Ben Haynes
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.48m =
16pts
11pts
 Elorm Tsetse
Ben Lazaro
Shot7.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Modisa Ndinga
:
Discus0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Allen
:
Javelin29.60m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Nobertas Radzevicius
: