ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 385pts : Brentwood School
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Cosgrave
Andrew Ejemai
200m29.0s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 James Elms
Lloyd Richard
400m58.6s =
61.3s =
24pts
21pts
 Arman Aria
James Warman
800m2m38.6s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Charlie Nowlan
Harvey Dailly
1500m4m55.4s =
5m17.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Flynn Downes
Thomas Penney
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 George Mackinnon
Oscar Robins
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Charlie Nowlan
Andrew Ejemai
Long Jump4.15m =
4.45m =
13pts
16pts
 Harry Gould
Oscar Robins
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Aaron Cosgrave
Harvey Dailly
Shot9.19m =
7.40m =
16pts
11pts
 Lawrence Jenkins
Lloyd Richard
Discus26.44m =
19.00m =
20pts
13pts
 James Warman
Arman Aria
Javelin25.26m =
23.07m =
18pts
16pts
 Flynn Downes
James Elms
2 : 324pts : The Basildon Academies
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
1pts
 Yvan Kombi-Bassong
Alfie Grover
200m32.6s =
28.2s =
6pts
17pts
 Jordan Stanley
Brandon Barnett
400m =
66.1s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Charlie Woodroffe
800m =
2m41.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Ethan Taylor
1500m4m56.3s =
5m25.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Mason Webb
Vincent Andrews
Hurdles15.4s =
16.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Davis
Darnell L'Olive
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Davis
Darnell L'Olive
Long Jump3.65m =
3.35m =
8pts
5pts
 Mason Webb
Jordan Stanley
Triple Jump8.10m =
9.55m =
9pts
16pts
 Brandon Barnett
Vincent Andrews
Shot9.60m =
10.05m =
18pts
19pts
 Yvan Kombi-Bassong
Brandon Obeng
Discus20.20m =
27.63m =
14pts
22pts
 Aurimas Kalendauskas
Charlie Woodroffe
Javelin23.88m =
25.95m =
16pts
18pts
 Alfie Grover
Jack Lee
Hammer26.80m =
23.65m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry George
Ethan Taylor
3 : 304pts : All Saints
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Owens Ogiegor
Nana Oduro
200m27.7s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Marvin Usuanlele
Victor Asomugha
400m57.8s =
67.5s =
25pts
13pts
 Nathan Nartey
Felix Ben-Eghan
800m2m38.0s =
2m41.3s =
14pts
13pts
 David Shitta
Nathan Utulu
Hurdles17.5s =
16.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Benjoli Nsubidi
Elliot Okoh
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Owens Ogiegor
Felix Ben-Eghan
Long Jump4.20m =
4.30m =
14pts
15pts
 Elliot Okoh
Nana Oduro
Triple Jump7.50m =
9.00m =
4pts
14pts
 David Shitta
Victor Asomugha
Shot10.02m =
8.76m =
19pts
15pts
 Edrian Cruz
Tobi Ola
Discus25.30m =
18.29m =
19pts
12pts
 Michael Oloruntola
Jordan Ollivierre
Javelin33.23m =
00.00m =
26pts
0pts
 Nathan Nartey
Nathan Utulu
Hammer00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Marvin Usuanlele
Benjoli Nsubidi
4 : 288pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m14.4s =
13.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Jamie May
Elliott Woods
200m30.8s =
29.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Mykael Gawley
Lewis Hindle
400m74.7s =
68.9s =
4pts
11pts
 Callum Ludlaim
Jacob Woodley
800m2m54.6s =
2m41.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Louis Hassan
Connor Shelly
1500m5m17.2s =
4m53.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Luis Merry
Toby Wright
Hurdles16.5s =
15.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Izaih Antoine
Charlie Saunders
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Elliott Woods
Toby Wright
Long Jump3.70m =
4.15m =
9pts
13pts
 Louis Hassan
Jacob Woodley
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.60m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Ludlaim
Jamie May
Shot10.02m =
6.65m =
19pts
8pts
 James Marsteson
Luis Merry
Discus15.65m =
16.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Brandon Duggan
Charlie Saunders
Javelin19.10m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Mykael Gawley
Lewis Hindle
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 259pts : The Billericay School
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Harvey Taylor
Thomas Franks
200m28.9s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Cappaert
Charlie Shrimpton
400m67.7s =
67.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Freddie Tunbridge
Tom Shirmer
800m2m58.5s =
2m39.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Maxwell Asher
Tyler Richardson
1500m5m21.9s =
5m43.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Jed Bowman
Liam O'Brien
Hurdles15.9s =
16.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Jason Leach
Bradley Mileham
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Jed Bowman
Joe Simkins
Long Jump3.30m =
3.80m =
5pts
10pts
 Harvey Taylor
Tyler Richardson
Triple Jump6.20m =
9.70m =
0pts
17pts
 Freddie Tunbridge
Thomas Franks
Shot6.94m =
7.24m =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Cappaert
Charlie Shrimpton
Discus13.02m =
16.95m =
7pts
11pts
 Jason Leach
Maxwell Asher
Javelin21.23m =
17.24m =
14pts
10pts
 Kieran Oakley
Tom Shirmer
6 : 204pts : West Hatch High School
100m15.4s =
13.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Ben Avery
Jed West
200m30.0s =
32.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Brandon McDonald
Kenzie Cole
400m73.2s =
82.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Sean Moore
Mikey London
800m2m42.7s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Jaiden Francis
Cameron Lyttle
1500m5m20.1s =
5m26.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Clark
David O'Mara
Hurdles16.5s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Durell Prempeh
Harry Wagstaff
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Jaiden Francis
Mikey London
Long Jump2.90m =
3.40m =
1pts
6pts
 Ben Avery
Kenzie Cole
Triple Jump7.50m =
7.40m =
4pts
3pts
 Brandon McDonald
Cameron Lyttle
Shot6.08m =
8.67m =
6pts
15pts
 Durell Prempeh
Aran Patel
Discus21.05m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Jed West
Harry Wagstaff
Javelin21.64m =
13.90m =
14pts
6pts
 Isaac Lynes
Sean Moore
7 : 82pts : The Sanders Draper School
100m15.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matthew Kosoko
:
200m33.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Thomas Finch
:
400m83.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m41.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bobby Sears
:
1500m5m33.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Malachi Celaire
:
Hurdles21.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Josh Chukwuma
:
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Brook Paraschiv
:
Long Jump2.90m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Bobby Sears
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.42m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Callum Love
:
Discus15.33m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Chukwuma
:
Javelin9.50m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Morgan Cooper
: