ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 417pts : Brentwood School
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Jason Akwenuke
George Payton
200m25.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Edwin Arthur
Ryan Norman
400m60.2s =
62.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Matthews
Fred Graver
800m2m21.5s =
2m27.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Jordan Byrne
Alexander Loucaides
1500m4m43.2s =
4m34.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Chris Waltham
Aidan Pritchard
Hurdles12.8s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Charles Dowles
Max Lambert
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Alexander Loucaides
Tom Matthews
Long Jump5.05m =
5.10m =
15pts
16pts
 George Payton
Ryan Norman
Triple Jump11.30m =
11.70m =
18pts
20pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Edwin Arthur
Shot9.89m =
9.25m =
15pts
13pts
 Charles Dowles
Max Lambert
Discus26.18m =
25.47m =
17pts
16pts
 Harvey Waller
Fred Graver
Javelin33.49m =
28.75m =
16pts
13pts
 Nathan Southern
Aidan Pritchard
2 : 393pts : The Gateway Academy
100m13.5s =
12.5s =
9pts
18pts
 Victor Williams
Efosa Ozigbo
200m24.5s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Liyel Jones
Racheda Nahondo
400m58.3s =
59.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Reumu Abutoh
Eimantas Grigaravicius
800m2m30.4s =
2m42.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Daniel Beaumont
Jamie Impey
1500m5m07.1s =
5m00.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Clarricoats
Billy Smith
Hurdles12.4s =
13.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Sam Richards
Jonathan Amoah
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.60m =
4.45m =
21pts
9pts
 Liyel Jones
Daniel Beaumont
Triple Jump12.60m =
10.40m =
25pts
14pts
 Reumu Abutoh
Racheda Nahondo
Shot9.66m =
10.84m =
14pts
18pts
 Victor Williams
Jamie Impey
Discus29.76m =
32.15m =
21pts
23pts
 Jason Miller
Efosa Ozigbo
Javelin18.75m =
20.75m =
6pts
7pts
 Sam Richards
Billy Smith
Hammer23.70m =
26.62m =
13pts
16pts
 Eimantas Grigaravicius
Jake Clarke
3 : 389pts : All Saints
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Aaron Phillip
200m24.5s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Tunmida Ademule
Damola Akinyemi
400m56.6s =
57.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Owen Edobor
Deji Ogunwole
800m2m17.9s =
2m43.9s =
17pts
8pts
 Remi Awosanya
William Bonnor
Hurdles14.0s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Tobe Alzoie
Turgy Ollennu
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Damola Akinyemi
Aaron Phillip
Long Jump5.30m =
4.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Ije Okoh
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Tobe Alzoie
Remi Awosanya
Shot11.36m =
11.50m =
20pts
21pts
 Tunmida Ademule
Deji Ogunwole
Discus19.67m =
23.61m =
11pts
15pts
 Kola Ogunwole
Shobande Daniel
Javelin23.08m =
00.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Barry Vanlint
William Bonnor
Hammer24.40m =
19.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Owen Edobor
Turgy Ollennu
4 : 327pts : The Billericay School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Billy Cowlard
Enyam Grant
200m31.9s =
30.5s =
1pts
5pts
 Ellis Curren
Jack Stacey
400m58.7s =
58.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Bedding
William Holland
800m2m23.7s =
2m22.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Tim Brown
James Neale
1500m4m29.4s =
5m13.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Jake Cook
Sean Bilner
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Jarvis
Shaun Warren
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.74m =
12pts
24pts
 Jake Cook
Tim Brown
Long Jump4.35m =
4.00m =
8pts
5pts
 Billy Cowlard
Sean Bilner
Triple Jump8.30m =
10.20m =
3pts
13pts
 James Neale
George Warr
Shot10.29m =
9.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Enyam Grant
William Holland
Discus29.85m =
20.62m =
21pts
12pts
 Ellis Curren
Josh Jarvis
Javelin26.25m =
23.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Stacey
Busayo Adeniran
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : West Hatch High School
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Edward Yamah
Ross Stewart
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Junior Milla
Xavier Brown
400m63.9s =
56.5s =
11pts
21pts
 Matthew Lumb
Ronnie Smurthwaite
800m2m36.3s =
2m31.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Kareem Ogodo
Owen Bearryman
1500m5m06.0s =
5m50.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Liam Ball
Armit Mehmet
Hurdles15.0s =
12.7s =
10pts
21pts
 Barry Purkiss
Louis Hart
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 Junior Milla
Akwasi Yeboah
Long Jump3.90m =
4.80m =
4pts
13pts
 Kareem Ogodo
Xavier Brown
Triple Jump11.60m =
9.10m =
20pts
7pts
 Edward Yamah
Owen Bearryman
Shot9.30m =
9.60m =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Lumb
Ronnie Smurthwaite
Discus20.65m =
18.70m =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Dean
Ross Stewart
Javelin20.19m =
15.70m =
7pts
4pts
 Barry Purkiss
Liam Ball
6 : 312pts : The Basildon Academies
100m15.2s =
14.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Conor Morrison
Sam Green
200m25.5s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Aron Pollock
Ciaran Kelly
400m68.2s =
61.7s =
6pts
14pts
 Thomas Kayler
Georgi Treffers
800m2m38.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 James Roche
:
1500m =
5m28.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Levi Harbour
:
Hurdles13.3s =
13.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Jake Ashdown
Charlie Hassell
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.68m =
0pts
22pts
 Levi Harbour
Ciaran Kelly
Long Jump4.55m =
4.95m =
10pts
14pts
 Jake Ashdown
Aron Pollock
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Georgi Treffers
Charlie Hassell
Shot9.51m =
10.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Ross Dobson
Thomas Kayler
Discus22.86m =
23.87m =
14pts
15pts
 Ross Bliss
James Roche
Javelin35.21m =
28.04m =
17pts
12pts
 James Breeze
Charlie Pritchard
Hammer21.54m =
26.87m =
11pts
16pts
 Conor Morrison
Sam Green
7 : 283pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.0s =
13.7s =
23pts
8pts
 Ben Burrows
Kyle Robbins
200m27.8s =
25.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Daniel Perry
Kieren Ranson
400m62.7s =
60.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Ethan Livermore
Mattias Tonking
800m2m36.4s =
2m25.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Damian Parzelski
Charlie Warr
1500m4m37.7s =
4m31.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Adam Jordan
Josh Mann
Hurdles16.8s =
14.3s =
1pts
13pts
 Joshua Perry
Jack Turner
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Ethan Livermore
Josh Mann
Long Jump4.30m =
4.40m =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Perry
Jack Turner
Triple Jump00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Jordan
Damian Parzelski
Shot9.80m =
9.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Beardsall
Russell Beck
Discus18.56m =
21.63m =
10pts
13pts
 Charlie Warr
Mattias Tonking
Javelin15.71m =
30.51m =
4pts
14pts
 Joshua Perry
Kieren Ranson
8 : 139pts : The Sanders Draper School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Reece Thomas
:
200m25.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Amos Filson
:
400m69.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Mitchell Wilson-Thomas
:
800m2m30.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Martin Ologunja
:
1500m5m45.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 David Baah
:
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Obi
:
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Martin Ologunja
:
Long Jump3.90m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rylan Purnell
:
Triple Jump00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dereece Grant-Nater
:
Shot10.13m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Wright
:
Discus19.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kieron Springer-Clarke
:
Javelin30.28m =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Clark
: