ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2012

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1540The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2536William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3510William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4499Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
5477Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
6453The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
7433The King John School, Benfleet
8426The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford
9358Brentwood School, Brentwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1453The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2438Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
2438The Campion School, Hornchurch
4410The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
5408Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
6404Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
7397St Bonaventure's RC School, London
8394Greensward Academy, Hockley
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1450Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
2440Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
3428Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
4402Wymondham College, Wymondham
5399The Bromfords School, Wickford
6382Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
7372Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
8266The Perse School, Cambridge

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1588The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2559Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3501The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
4492The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5472Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
6471Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
7461Woodlands School, Basildon
8453St Martin's School, Brentwood
9449William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
10400Brentwood School, Brentwood
11399Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1482Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2472Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3458The Campion School, Hornchurch
4438St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5429Samuel Whitbread Community College, Shefford
6418Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
7365Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
8356The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1495The King John School, Benfleet
2448Wymondham College, Wymondham
3434St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4425Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
5403Haileybury College, Hertford
6402William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7395St Mary's CofE High School, London
8355The Bromfords School, Wickford
9351Bedford Modern School, Bedford
10261The King's School, Peterborough

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1437Brentwood School, Brentwood
2405Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3395The King John School, Benfleet
4392The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5362Bedford Girls School, Bedford
6361The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
7343Greensward Academy, Hockley
8340Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1361The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2352Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
3342Queenswood, Hatfield
3342Abbot's Hill, Hemel Hempstead
5336Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
6326Ipswich High School, Ipswich
6326Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
8314William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
9291Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1350John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
2334Beaumont School, St Albans
3324Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4319Wymondham College, Wymondham
5318Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
6298Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
7292Comberton Village College, Cambridge
8288St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1434Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2400Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
3395Brentwood School, Brentwood
4367The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5362William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
6354St Martin's School, Brentwood
7343Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
8321Bedford Girls School, Bedford
9266The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1348The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2346William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3345St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
4338Ipswich High School, Ipswich
5318Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
6311Abbot's Hill, Hemel Hempstead
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1381Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
2357The King John School, Benfleet
3352Queenswood, Hatfield
4318The Cedars Upper School and Community College, Leighton Buzzard
5313Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
6311Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
7296Wymondham College, Wymondham
8285Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
9280Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
10265Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
11220The King's School, Peterborough