EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Gartson, Watford, Herts. : 21/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 450pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Bob Oakley
:
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Morgan Webster
Jordan Heywood
400m59.5s =
63.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Ainsley Currey
Dan Cruise
800m2m17.1s =
2m23.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Tom Kelly
Jake Keech
1500m4m37.4s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
:
Hurdles11.9s =
13.9s =
30pts
20pts
 Callum Dickson-Earl
Matt Cruise
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Dan Cruise
Ainsley Currey
Long Jump4.72m =
4.24m =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Dickson-Earl
Morgan Webster
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.42m =
21pts
16pts
 Matt Cruise
Tom Angell
Shot8.54m =
8.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Bob Oakley
Jordan Heywood
Discus24.84m =
24.48m =
19pts
18pts
 Murphy Jack
Connor Haddow
Javelin22.58m =
22.54m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Smith
Jake Keech
Hammer24.26m =
24.51m =
17pts
17pts
 Lewis Newson
Tom Kelly
2 : 440pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Will Mackinnon-Austin
Peter Keefe
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Thanushan Aravinthan
Gawsul Alam
400m59.8s =
69.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Tyler Gray
Jacob Ngwala-Ndudi
800m2m18.0s =
2m34.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Ben Hilton
Ben Wilmott
1500m5m08.9s =
5m00.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Evens
George Rodger
Hurdles15.5s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Antoine Oget
George Marvel
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.34m =
16pts
14pts
 Gawsul Alam
:
Long Jump4.50m =
4.13m =
17pts
13pts
 Jacob Ebodaghe
George Rodger
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.85m =
16pts
18pts
 Tyler Gray
Thanushan Aravinthan
Shot8.94m =
8.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Peter Keefe
Will Mackinnon-Austin
Discus28.45m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ben Hilton
:
Javelin30.90m =
30.90m =
23pts
23pts
 Charlie Middleton
Antoine Oget
Hammer41.38m =
=
32pts
0pts
 George Marvel
:
3 : 428pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Joseph Rogers
Jacob Wells
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Lucas
Tom Williams
400m65.3s =
67.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Josiah Cooke
Jonathan Young
800m2m26.1s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Dalton
Matthew Oconnor
1500m4m38.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 William Mullins
:
Hurdles14.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Woods
Sam Banghard
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.40m =
0pts
16pts
 Sam Woods
:
Long Jump4.05m =
4.40m =
12pts
16pts
 William Mullins
Sam Banghard
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.43m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Lucas
Desharn Benjamin
Shot8.66m =
8.33m =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathan Young
Jacob Wells
Discus23.40m =
19.57m =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Mitchell
Matthew Oconnor
Javelin28.55m =
21.35m =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Dalton
Tom Williams
Hammer46.33m =
24.39m =
36pts
17pts
 Joseph Rogers
Jamie Banghard
4 : 402pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Alex Worth
James Geddes
200m29.7s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Anthony Animba
Luke Potts
400m66.2s =
66.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Bachmann
Alex Marchant
800m2m25.9s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Pallant
Kris Freedman
1500m =
5m10.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Marcus Greenwood
Joe Evans
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Lewis Jennings
Jonty Craig
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
20pts
22pts
 Zach Bachmann
Kris Freedman
Long Jump5.10m =
4.51m =
23pts
17pts
 Lewis Jennings
Jonty Craig
Triple Jump8.10m =
10.06m =
9pts
19pts
 Matthew Pallant
Joe Evans
Shot11.13m =
7.25m =
23pts
10pts
 Lewis Warden
Luke Potts
Discus24.75m =
27.99m =
19pts
22pts
 Alex Worth
Alex Marchant
Javelin27.26m =
24.44m =
20pts
17pts
 Adam Bachmann
James Geddes
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Gartson, Watford, Herts. : 21/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 399pts : The Bromfords School, Essex
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
27pts
14pts
 De' Armani Shelton
Ezra Stratford
200m25.6s =
27.2s =
24pts
19pts
 Ola Williams
Charlie Woolmer
400m59.6s =
64.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Tyler Kemp
Harry Cornwell
800m2m36.2s =
2m40.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Mapperly
Richard Temple
1500m5m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Rowswell
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Callum Patterson
Harry Jarman
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.37m =
19pts
15pts
 Tyler Gillborn
Harry Cornwell
Long Jump4.37m =
5.37m =
15pts
25pts
 Richard Temple
Ola Williams
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Rowswell
Callum Patterson
Shot7.97m =
7.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Tyler Kemp
Charlie Woolmer
Discus17.71m =
16.36m =
12pts
10pts
 Ezra Stratford
De' Armani Shelton
Javelin25.12m =
21.15m =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Jarman
Elliott Thompson
Hammer12.51m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Brandon Smith
:
6 : 382pts : Saffron Walden County High School, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Pope
Ryan Deamer
200m26.8s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Reuben Bird-Tulloch
Tommy O'Brien
400m61.9s =
62.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Featherstone
Cameron Turner
800m2m28.1s =
2m30.8s =
17pts
17pts
 Ed Benfold
Ross Broomfield
1500m5m10.1s =
5m23.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Howlett
Finn Potter
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Ollie Smith
Will Brooker
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.28m =
17pts
12pts
 Will Brooker
Ollie Smith
Long Jump5.13m =
3.69m =
23pts
8pts
 Reuben Bird-Tulloch
Ross Broomfield
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.89m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Pope
George Withers
Shot8.43m =
7.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Featherstone
Tommy O'Brien
Discus14.79m =
20.23m =
9pts
14pts
 Ed Benfold
Finn Potter
Javelin26.09m =
25.63m =
19pts
18pts
 Tim Jossaume
Alex Howlett
7 : 372pts : Gable Hall School, Essex
100m12.4s =
13.6s =
26pts
14pts
 Jordan Morgan
Jack Willis
200m27.8s =
27.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Darnley
Ryan Dare
400m64.1s =
56.6s =
17pts
27pts
 William Jameson
Owen Moore
800m2m59.7s =
3m01.2s =
7pts
6pts
 Morgan Stone
Blake Turp
1500m5m27.6s =
5m21.9s =
12pts
13pts
 William Slaughter
Ryan Knight
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Jamie Orchard
Zack Morris
High Jump1.40m =
1.28m =
16pts
12pts
 William Slaughter
Jack Willis
Long Jump4.08m =
4.67m =
12pts
18pts
 Morgan Stone
Zack Morris
Triple Jump10.07m =
10.00m =
19pts
19pts
 Jamie Orchard
Owen Moore
Shot =
7.40m =
0pts
11pts
 :
William Jameson
Discus23.15m =
24.74m =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Darnley
Ryan Dare
Javelin22.15m =
21.49m =
15pts
14pts
 Blake Turp
Ayokunle Oguntona
8 : 266pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m15.6s =
14.0s =
4pts
12pts
 Henry Tulley
Findlay Thompson
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Ashish Nathan
Robbie Hayes
400m66.8s =
72.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Garrett Shannon
Henry Hackett
800m2m25.5s =
3m04.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Daniel Arbide
Adam Peller
1500m5m50.9s =
5m14.3s =
7pts
15pts
 Rob Brunton
Eddie Laing
Hurdles14.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Alistair Minshall
Theo Bowen-Sanders
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Alistair Minshall
Johnny Barker
Long Jump3.65m =
4.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Tommy Albright
Findlay Thompson
Triple Jump7.91m =
9.28m =
7pts
15pts
 Rob Brunton
Robbie Hayes
Shot7.62m =
4.30m =
11pts
1pts
 Garrett Shannon
Adam Peller
Discus23.91m =
12.11m =
18pts
6pts
 Daniel Arbide
Eddie Laing
Javelin20.96m =
15.02m =
13pts
8pts
 Henry Hackett
Theo Bowen-Sanders