EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 20/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 453pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Hill
Segun Oronti
200m28.3s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Mayowa Osunsami
Anthony Oakley
400m60.3s =
62.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Finlay Hyde
Liam Batty
800m2m32.9s =
2m29.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Davis
Zac Levin
1500m5m15.1s =
5m07.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Jake Brocklebank
Flynn Astbury
Hurdles12.6s =
14.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Connor Martin
Daniel Cole
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Anthony Oakley
Flynn Astbury
Long Jump4.36m =
4.28m =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Martin
Jake Brocklebank
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.13m =
21pts
19pts
 Finlay Hyde
Liam Batty
Shot12.08m =
8.74m =
26pts
15pts
 Segun Oronti
Sam Baker
Discus25.45m =
20.18m =
19pts
14pts
 Joshua Wallis
Zac Levin
Javelin30.78m =
26.90m =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Hill
Daniel Cole
2 : 438pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Darren Kwateng
Harry Fisher
200m25.8s =
26.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Denzil Ofori-Boatang
400m60.9s =
59.0s =
21pts
24pts
 Ben Musselwhite
Sam Pearlman
800m2m25.1s =
2m22.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
Cian Hammond
1500m5m31.4s =
5m10.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Louis Parham
Joe Gill
Hurdles14.5s =
14.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Toby Tierney
Adam Higgins
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Burt-Allen
Sam Pearlman
Long Jump4.58m =
4.22m =
17pts
14pts
 Darren Kwateng
Denzil Ofori-Boatang
Triple Jump9.81m =
9.67m =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Tierney
Chris Cabballero
Shot9.10m =
10.17m =
16pts
20pts
 Olorunfemi Seki
Harry Fisher
Discus24.86m =
21.36m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Musselwhite
Joe Gill
Javelin18.51m =
22.83m =
11pts
15pts
 Louis Parham
Jack Dev
2 : 438pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Ben Mobee
Morgan Dale
200m25.6s =
27.2s =
24pts
19pts
 James Edmonson
Chris Oakes
400m63.6s =
64.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Olly Sharman
Jack Johnson
800m2m35.5s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Tripp
Harry Fricker
1500m4m56.6s =
5m01.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Henry Mildown
Dan Hanson
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Theo Naqvi
Luke Uru
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.62m =
16pts
24pts
 Henry Mildown
Ben Mobee
Long Jump4.96m =
5.17m =
21pts
23pts
 James Edmonson
Chris Oakes
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.43m =
19pts
16pts
 Theo Naqvi
Olly Sharman
Shot7.57m =
5.73m =
11pts
5pts
 Morgan Dale
Alex Tripp
Discus19.24m =
18.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Uru
Jack Johnson
Javelin32.68m =
22.30m =
25pts
15pts
 Bradley Docker
James Hall
4 : 410pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m14.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Keys
:
200m28.2s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Davies
James Woodhall
400m65.8s =
64.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Harwood
Robert Alabaster
800m =
2m38.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Stuart Bickford
1500m5m40.5s =
4m45.6s =
8pts
22pts
 George Mann
Gus Withers
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Lewis Jeffrey
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Robert Alabaster
Long Jump4.64m =
4.34m =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Davies
Lewis Jeffrey
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.85m =
14pts
18pts
 George Mann
James Woodhall
Pole Vault2.25m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harry Harwood
:
Shot12.66m =
9.39m =
28pts
17pts
 Billy Praim-Singh
George O'Leary
Discus26.34m =
16.43m =
20pts
10pts
 Matthew Robinson
Gus Withers
Javelin20.67m =
21.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Catlan
Stuart Bickford
Hammer32.36m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jordan Keys
:
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 20/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 408pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 George Rayment
Max Lenoir
200m27.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Henry Broomfield
James Hoddell
400m65.5s =
62.9s =
15pts
19pts
 Alfie Larkham
Tolu Omitola
800m2m31.2s =
2m24.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Callum Marley
James Hirst
1500m =
5m15.1s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Harry Varela
Hurdles14.3s =
13.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Jordan Fester
Arthur Romer Lee
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
James Hirst
Long Jump4.64m =
4.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Callum Marley
James Hoddell
Triple Jump8.25m =
9.65m =
10pts
17pts
 George Rayment
Tolu Omitola
Shot8.94m =
6.80m =
16pts
9pts
 Henry Broomfield
Harry Varela
Discus24.14m =
23.30m =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Strutt
Arthur Romer Lee
Javelin23.73m =
26.77m =
16pts
19pts
 Fergus Wishart
Max Lenoir
Hammer24.83m =
25.36m =
17pts
18pts
 Alfie Larkham
Joe Rice
6 : 404pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Tom George
Matthew Jed-Otoo
200m26.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Sean Silvester
Sam Howlett
400m62.7s =
62.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Chuk Abazie
Jack Bishop
800m2m39.4s =
2m51.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Christian Olayiwola
Adam Piggott
1500m5m00.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Paul
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.9s =
26pts
20pts
 Aaron Mensah
Toni Abatan
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Howlett
Sean Silvester
Long Jump4.96m =
3.77m =
21pts
9pts
 Aaron Mensah
Toni Abatan
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Christian Olayiwola
Harry Dare
Shot10.00m =
8.92m =
19pts
16pts
 Antonio Valente
Jack Bishop
Discus26.38m =
24.14m =
20pts
18pts
 Chuk Abazie
Matthew Jed-Otoo
Javelin16.99m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Belcher
:
Hammer23.04m =
31.54m =
16pts
24pts
 Tom George
Adam Piggott
7 : 397pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Dialan Onwu
Kevin Osei
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
24pts
22pts
 Chimdi Ajuzie
Kieren Lewis
400m62.3s =
59.5s =
19pts
23pts
 Joshua Akinsowan
Hayden Bannis
800m2m33.1s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Guinto
Dominique Elcock
1500m6m09.8s =
4m59.4s =
4pts
19pts
 Tashaun Bell
Michael Oku-Ampofo
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Derick Mendioro
Kieren Lewis
Long Jump4.77m =
5.23m =
19pts
24pts
 Michael Oku-Ampofo
Dominique Elcock
Triple Jump9.69m =
10.58m =
17pts
21pts
 Chimdi Ajuzie
Jaizzail Ofori
Shot11.88m =
0.00m =
25pts
0pts
 Dialan Onwu
Tashaun Bell
Discus21.20m =
18.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Louis Guinto
Hayden Bannis
Javelin0.00m =
21.65m =
0pts
14pts
 Jamie Nunes
Zachariah Anane-Agyei
Hammer26.41m =
19.34m =
19pts
12pts
 Joshua Akinsowan
Kevin Osei
8 : 394pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Elliot Burdett
Ben Richardon
200m26.9s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Mason Daley
Connor Walter
400m63.7s =
60.0s =
18pts
22pts
 Jamie Clowes
Benjamin O'Donovan
800m2m34.6s =
2m36.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Sean Kinch
James Raper
1500m5m00.7s =
4m59.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Elliott Capel
Brandon Thorpe
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Daniel Alexander
Kai Stubbington
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
18pts
20pts
 Daniel Alexander
Connor Walter
Long Jump4.24m =
4.70m =
14pts
19pts
 Elliot Burdett
Mason Daley
Triple Jump9.30m =
11.38m =
15pts
25pts
 James Raper
Benjamin O'Donovan
Shot7.86m =
6.54m =
12pts
8pts
 Cameron Lucey
Kai Stubbington
Discus23.14m =
21.87m =
17pts
16pts
 Jamie Clowes
James Hammond
Javelin25.32m =
16.19m =
18pts
9pts
 Sean Kinch
Ben Richardon