EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 20/06/12
Inter Girls
1 : 348pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phoebe Maloney
:
200m28.3s =
29.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Chenice Constable
Jade Levin
300m =
43.7s =
0pts
24pts
 :
Rebecca Ward
800m2m23.4s =
2m29.8s =
26pts
23pts
 Isobel Ives
Natasha Patient
1500m5m00.2s =
5m19.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Lydia Hallam
Megan Kelly
Hurdles16.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Caitlin Hardy
Lucy Kingsman
Relay57.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
21pts
12pts
 Chenice Constable
Lucy Kingsman
Long Jump4.17m =
4.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Jade Levin
Phoebe Maloney
Triple Jump8.10m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rebecca Ward
:
Shot7.80m =
7.94m =
17pts
18pts
 Caitlin Hardy
Natasha Patient
Discus20.04m =
13.21m =
16pts
7pts
 Emily Stratton
Megan Kelly
Javelin15.99m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Stephanie Miller
:
2 : 346pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Melissa Corney
Sophie Giffin
200m29.5s =
27.5s =
15pts
22pts
 Phillippa Morton
Erin Minton Branfoot
800m2m32.3s =
2m56.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Hannah Bye
Alison Aspinal
1500m =
5m16.6s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Natasha Fisher
Hurdles14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Nicola Hatfield
Briony Gardner
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
14pts
21pts
 Erin Minton Branfoot
Natasha Fisher
Long Jump4.21m =
4.44m =
15pts
17pts
 Nicola Hatfield
Sophie Giffin
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.17m =
15pts
23pts
 Melissa Corney
Briony Gardner
Shot7.73m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cara Morden
:
Discus18.63m =
17.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Phillippa Morton
Alison Aspinal
Javelin16.62m =
23.21m =
10pts
18pts
 Charlotte Hayman
Jenna Lucas
3 : 345pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Tinuola Arikawe
Doyin Ogunkeyede
200m28.1s =
33.2s =
20pts
4pts
 Abigail Aderibigbe
Evelyn Adebayo
300m41.9s =
50.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Finette Agyapong
Amber Byrne
800m2m55.3s =
2m58.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Brenda Kipewu
Ellie Wormenor
1500m5m39.5s =
6m41.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Maria Delgado
Milene Gama Vaz
Hurdles16.3s =
20.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Kimberley Reyes
Camille Francis
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
14pts
17pts
 Ellie Wormenor
Milene Gama Vaz
Long Jump3.98m =
4.00m =
13pts
13pts
 Abigail Aderibigbe
Doyin Ogunkeyede
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.28m =
23pts
17pts
 Finette Agyapong
Camille Francis
Shot9.42m =
8.52m =
25pts
21pts
 Tinuola Arikawe
Evelyn Adebayo
Discus18.14m =
17.97m =
13pts
13pts
 Kimberley Reyes
Brenda Kipewu
Javelin10.19m =
18.78m =
2pts
13pts
 Maria Delgado
Amber Byrne
4 : 338pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Tilly Thomas
Hatty Sunderland
200m27.7s =
28.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Sophie Sunderland
Claudia Bickers
300m50.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chloe Lawrence
:
800m2m44.5s =
2m58.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Ellie Tennent
Flo Tilbury
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Ellie Peel
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Sophie Sunderland
Long Jump4.64m =
4.50m =
19pts
18pts
 Tilly Thomas
Claudia Bickers
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.31m =
10pts
11pts
 Chloe Lawrence
Ellie Peel
Shot10.02m =
8.68m =
28pts
21pts
 Evie Granat
Fatima Ejembi
Discus21.16m =
18.82m =
17pts
14pts
 Charlotte Bray
Hatty Sunderland
Javelin15.56m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ellie Tennent
:
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 20/06/12
Inter Girls
5 : 318pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Roisin Tangney
Charlotte Abbotts
200m29.5s =
31.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Clare Roche
Louise Roberts
300m =
48.6s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Abigail Fisher
800m2m24.7s =
2m47.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Rosa Prideaux
Shauna Smyth
1500m =
5m16.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Sarah Wilson
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Lizzy Bird
Jessica Richardson
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
19pts
16pts
 Lizzy Bird
Roisin Tangney
Long Jump4.26m =
4.12m =
16pts
14pts
 Rosa Prideaux
Sarah Wilson
Triple Jump =
8.72m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Abigail Fisher
Shot7.96m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Catherine Carroll
:
Discus15.74m =
16.70m =
10pts
11pts
 Adama Jalloh
Jessica Richardson
Javelin21.36m =
19.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Clare Roche
Shauna Smyth
6 : 311pts : Abbot's Hill, Hertfordshire
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Robyn Khan
Olivia Bragg
200m29.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Townsend
:
300m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Leah Parry
:
800m2m34.5s =
3m00.7s =
20pts
9pts
 India Chadwick
Emilia Pickles
1500m5m23.9s =
5m38.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Phoebe Smith
Isabelle Talbot-Price
Hurdles15.4s =
15.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Fiona McQuire
Jenny Allen
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Emilia Pickles
Olivia Bragg
Long Jump4.01m =
4.04m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Coker
Jenny Allen
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.07m =
15pts
9pts
 Leah Parry
Lily Doyle
Shot7.96m =
7.06m =
18pts
13pts
 Robyn Khan
Katie Townsend
Discus26.89m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Fiona McQuire
:
Javelin20.40m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phoebe Smith
: