DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 305pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Coackley
Sam Birks
200m27.8s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Charles Owen
Max Garnett
400m62.4s =
70.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Tom Cantellow
Adam Lewis
800m2m51.7s =
2m29.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Sam Lee
Liam Scott
1500m5m23.6s =
5m22.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Dougie Anthony
Ross Keeling
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Barke
Joshua Dutton
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.25m =
6pts
11pts
 Dougie Anthony
Adam Lewis
Long Jump4.14m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Charles Owen
Ross Keeling
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.69m =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Barke
Billy Owen
Shot9.95m =
8.97m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Birks
Liam Scott
Discus21.91m =
18.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Coackley
William Gardener
Javelin16.69m =
13.15m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom Cantellow
Max Garnett
2 : 287pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m15.0s =
13.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Sean Cave
Ben Martin
200m30.8s =
26.9s =
10pts
20pts
 Andrew Harris
Gianlucca Gandola
400m72.0s =
62.6s =
7pts
19pts
 Tom Preston
Alex Knibbs
800m3m04.3s =
2m44.8s =
5pts
12pts
 Oliver Storr
Zak Brown
1500m5m19.6s =
6m06.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Alex Slade Walker
Elliot Stubbs
Hurdles14.8s =
16.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Harvey Knibbs
Rhys Powell
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Harvey Knibbs
Zak Brown
Long Jump3.79m =
4.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Preston
Gianlucca Gandola
Triple Jump7.90m =
9.21m =
7pts
15pts
 Oliver Storr
Alex Knibbs
Shot8.73m =
6.78m =
15pts
8pts
 Sean Cave
Ben Martin
Discus27.37m =
19.55m =
21pts
14pts
 Aaron Burton
Reece Carrington
Javelin12.60m =
19.82m =
5pts
12pts
 Andrew Harris
Elliot Stubbs
3 : 246pts : West Park Academy
100m16.1s =
16.5s =
1pts
0pts
 Bradley Parker
Kieran McHale
200m28.2s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Tommy Wroe
Samuel Hooley
400m68.8s =
69.3s =
11pts
11pts
 George Lynam
Brody Cook
800m2m32.0s =
2m49.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Jacob Croud
Nathan Hill
1500m5m19.0s =
5m38.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Bradley Flint
William Kent-Smith
Hurdles22.5s =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Jack Hurst
Adam Irwin
Relay66.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Gilleard
Brody Cook
Long Jump4.07m =
4.38m =
12pts
15pts
 Tommy Wroe
Adam Irwin
Triple Jump8.65m =
9.38m =
12pts
15pts
 George Lynam
Jacob Croud
Shot7.46m =
7.48m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Hucklesby
Samuel Hooley
Discus13.07m =
13.80m =
7pts
8pts
 Kieran McHale
William Kent-Smith
Javelin24.72m =
7.65m =
17pts
0pts
 Jack Hurst
Nathan Hill
4 : 217pts : Friesland School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Haywood
Khairul Alom
200m29.9s =
33.5s =
12pts
3pts
 Nathan McGhan
Matthew Widdowson
400m70.1s =
70.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Chetwynd
Tom Hodges
800m2m40.9s =
3m27.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Omar Aikman
Matt Parry
1500m5m33.5s =
5m11.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Alex Howes
Kaeiron Colley
Hurdles17.8s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Jordan Stevenson
Owen Hayes
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Omar Aikman
Adam Ball
Long Jump3.97m =
4.42m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Haywood
Khairul Alom
Triple Jump8.39m =
6.63m =
10pts
0pts
 Nathan McGhan
Kaeiron Colley
Shot7.06m =
7.85m =
9pts
12pts
 Jordan Stevenson
Jack Betchley
Discus10.25m =
17.63m =
3pts
12pts
 Alex Howes
Tom Hodges
Javelin18.70m =
11.60m =
11pts
4pts
 Sam Gray
Matthew Widdowson
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 189pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Ben Cashmore
Kiran Dawkins
200m31.9s =
32.2s =
7pts
7pts
 George Minion
Daniel Knight
400m74.9s =
71.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Ted Phillips
James Hunt
800m3m03.0s =
2m57.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Alastair Lamb
Jack Tennant
1500m5m29.1s =
7m27.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Adam Barrett
Declan Smith
Hurdles15.0s =
17.3s =
14pts
4pts
 George Dave
Chris Vickers
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Minion
:
Long Jump3.75m =
3.76m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Tennant
Daniel Knight
Triple Jump7.02m =
7.54m =
0pts
4pts
 Declan Smith
Adam Barrett
Shot5.60m =
6.78m =
5pts
8pts
 Ted Phillips
Jorge Knowles
Discus19.74m =
17.17m =
14pts
11pts
 Kiran Dawkins
George Dave
Javelin9.54m =
27.66m =
2pts
20pts
 Ben Cashmore
James Hunt
6 : 181pts : Frederick Gent School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Lewis Ludlam
Gabe Ward
200m28.1s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Ashley Dobb
Ewan McNeill
400m70.0s =
73.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Tom Swift
Matt Parry
800m2m57.1s =
2m48.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Liam Askew
Choz Charlesworth
1500m5m42.4s =
6m02.9s =
8pts
5pts
 David Daykin
Jacob Teasdale
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Askew
:
Long Jump3.23m =
3.77m =
4pts
9pts
 Thomas Land
:
Triple Jump5.83m =
7.78m =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Swift
Matt Parry
Shot8.46m =
5.22m =
14pts
4pts
 Jacob Teasdale
Reece Gaughan
Discus13.23m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ashley Dobb
:
Javelin =
12.90m =
0pts
5pts
 David Daykin
:
7 : 124pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
6pts
5pts
 William Kelly
Tom McDonald
200m30.0s =
32.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Luke Proudler
Jack Smedley
800m2m55.8s =
3m05.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Charlie Goodwin
Josh Riley
1500m5m18.4s =
5m39.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Max Thorneberry
Jack Vernon
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.10m =
11pts
6pts
 William Kelly
Charlie Goodwin
Long Jump3.02m =
3.07m =
2pts
2pts
 Jack Vernon
Luke Proudler
Shot4.52m =
4.31m =
2pts
1pts
 Tom McDonald
Jamie Vernon
Discus15.38m =
15.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Brough
Max Thorneberry
Javelin13.42m =
14.72m =
6pts
7pts
 Nathan Bennett
Jack Smedley