ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2012

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1265Caldew School, CARLISLE
1265Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
3244Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4241Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
5190St Bees School, St Bees
6128West Lakes Academy, Egremont
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1306Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2301Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
3265St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
4248Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
5218Dallam School, Milnthorpe
6106Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
7105Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1379Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2336The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3329Trinity School, Carlisle
4300Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5295Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
6262Keswick School, Keswick
7218Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
835Samuel King's School, Alston

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1343Caldew School, CARLISLE
2310Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
3263Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4258Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
5250West Lakes Academy, Egremont
6241St Bees School, St Bees
7175Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1308Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2258Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
3232Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
481Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
578Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1383Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2371The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3362Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4343Trinity School, Carlisle
5306Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6251Keswick School, Keswick
7144Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
815Samuel King's School, Alston

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1225Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2206Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
3193Caldew School, CARLISLE
4191Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
5181St Bees School, St Bees
6145Windermere School, Windermere
7139West Lakes Academy, Egremont
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1256Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2218Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
3216Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4192St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
5183Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
6134Dallam School, Milnthorpe
7104Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
880Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1287Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2271The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3247Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
4241Keswick School, Keswick
5237Ullswater Community College, Penrith
6233Trinity School, Carlisle
6233Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
847Samuel King's School, Alston

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1315Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2244Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3220Windermere School, Windermere
4211Caldew School, CARLISLE
5180St Bees School, St Bees
6156West Lakes Academy, Egremont
7140Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1253Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2233Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
3163Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4120Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5104Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
618Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1336Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2315Keswick School, Keswick
3310The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
4247Trinity School, Carlisle
5228Ullswater Community College, Penrith
6221Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
7215Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
845Samuel King's School, Alston