CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 23/5/12
Inter Boys
1 : 383pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 James Norwood
Hayward Wu
200m22.6s =
24.2s =
31pts
23pts
 Elliott Baines
Callum Smith
400m64.2s =
64.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew McMorrow
Jaz Burden
800m2m45.0s =
2m16.1s =
8pts
18pts
 James Martin
Paul Wright
1500m5m20.0s =
5m06.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Ewan Clementson
Ryan Simpson
Hurdles14.3s =
12.0s =
13pts
25pts
 Matthew Robinson
Ned Swift
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 James Norwood
Reuben Loftus
Long Jump5.45m =
5.05m =
19pts
15pts
 Elliott Baines
Callum Smith
Triple Jump10.55m =
11.46m =
14pts
19pts
 Paul Wright
Ryan Simpson
Shot10.58m =
9.94m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew McMorrow
Jaz Burden
Discus25.23m =
28.93m =
16pts
20pts
 Ewan Clementson
Ned Swift
Javelin25.85m =
23.52m =
11pts
9pts
 James Martin
Danny Rinder
2 : 371pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.9s =
11.9s =
14pts
24pts
 Connor Pape
Jake Bennett
200m26.1s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Liam Moore
Karlton Rudd
400m63.0s =
69.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Callum Dodd
Greg Clarke
800m2m35.0s =
2m37.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Hodgson
Sean Merone
1500m5m16.0s =
5m14.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Mitchell Hughes
Joe Fava
Hurdles14.0s =
12.0s =
15pts
25pts
 James Fitt
Cameron McGuiness
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Mitchell Hughes
Greg Clarke
Long Jump5.22m =
4.95m =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Pape
Joe Fava
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Liam Moore
Jake Bennett
Shot10.24m =
11.47m =
16pts
20pts
 Brad Bouch
Lewis Shaw
Discus30.37m =
22.02m =
21pts
13pts
 James Fitt
Karlton Rudd
Javelin35.05m =
31.05m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Dodd
Sean Merone
3 : 362pts : Ullswater Community College
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Matthew Riley
William Glen
200m25.1s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Lamin Cham
Jonathan Murray
400m61.9s =
64.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Dan Corrie
Adam Ewbank
800m2m26.0s =
2m15.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Calum Evans
Luke Boyle
1500m4m55.0s =
5m08.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Cameron Prokas
Joe Kidd
Hurdles19.6s =
15.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Bradley Quail
Jamie Reid
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Lamin Cham
Luke Boyle
Long Jump4.93m =
4.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Riley
William Glen
Triple Jump11.52m =
10.65m =
19pts
15pts
 Calum Evans
Adam Ewbank
Shot10.06m =
9.16m =
16pts
13pts
 Bradley Quail
Jamie Reid
Discus27.56m =
24.75m =
19pts
16pts
 Dan Corrie
Liam Bentley
Javelin27.65m =
28.37m =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Thompson
Jonathan Murray
4 : 343pts : Trinity School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Robert Barnes
Matthew Douglas
200m27.3s =
27.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Kieron Fitton
Binesh Gurung
400m62.0s =
58.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Josh Morley
Steven Byers
800m2m22.1s =
2m49.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Josh Butler
Cory Wilkinson
1500m4m37.9s =
5m09.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Jordan Hull
Alistair Campbell
Hurdles15.0s =
13.4s =
10pts
18pts
 John Kerr
Robbie Goodger
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Robert Barnes
Robbie Goodger
Long Jump4.98m =
4.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Butler
Josh Morley
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.80m =
15pts
16pts
 John Kerr
Kieron Fitton
Shot10.11m =
9.68m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Lowe
Max Graham
Discus25.96m =
21.75m =
17pts
13pts
 Cory Wilkinson
Steven Byers
Javelin26.80m =
33.30m =
11pts
16pts
 Matthew Douglas
Binesh Gurung
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 23/5/12
Inter Boys
5 : 306pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m11.1s =
12.9s =
32pts
14pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Sam Tang
200m25.3s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Yousef Sabhib
Ben McKean
400m66.0s =
59.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Davidson
Duncan Hill
800m3m22.0s =
2m32.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Christian White
Harry Grant
1500m5m02.5s =
5m43.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Joe Shadwick
Robbie Ewart
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Sims
:
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Yousef Sabhib
Ben McKean
Long Jump4.48m =
4.94m =
9pts
14pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Duncan Hill
Triple Jump6.71m =
7.65m =
0pts
1pts
 Christian White
Robbie Ewart
Shot8.76m =
9.90m =
11pts
15pts
 George Sims
Will Robson
Discus26.39m =
21.53m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Ferguson
Lloyd Clarke
Javelin25.65m =
18.71m =
11pts
6pts
 Harry Grant
Ben Davidson
Hammer20.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Tang
:
6 : 251pts : Keswick School
100m14.2s =
12.1s =
5pts
22pts
 Matthew Smith
Dan White
200m25.6s =
35.5s =
18pts
0pts
 Joseph Gomme
Jacob Gunn
400m61.0s =
73.0s =
15pts
2pts
 Alfie West
Matthew Newton
800m2m45.0s =
2m30.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Joseph Horne
Chris Reay
1500m5m58.0s =
5m29.0s =
2pts
8pts
 Kai Glahome
Jack Bland
Hurdles16.3s =
13.4s =
3pts
18pts
 Harry Stockdale
Karter Minton
Relay58.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Stockdale
Karter Minton
Long Jump4.70m =
4.35m =
12pts
8pts
 Joseph Gomme
Jacob Gunn
Triple Jump9.32m =
10.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Brad Smith
Dan White
Shot7.80m =
7.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Hal Walsh
Jack Bland
Discus18.89m =
23.86m =
10pts
15pts
 Alfie West
Matthew Newton
Javelin24.21m =
28.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Kai Glahome
Chris Reay
7 : 144pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Dylan Critchley
200m30.0s =
30.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Bobby Atkinson
John Warburton
400m68.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Robert Elliott
:
800m2m22.1s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Ross Parkin
Olly Gutteridge
1500m5m18.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Chambers
:
Hurdles15.7s =
19.9s =
6pts
0pts
 Adam Mudd
Joe Gutteridge
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
6pts
10pts
 John Warburton
Josh Addison-Adams
Long Jump4.67m =
4.39m =
11pts
8pts
 Thomas Chambers
Robert Elliott
Triple Jump =
8.71m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Dylan Critchley
Shot6.42m =
6.69m =
4pts
4pts
 Adam Mudd
Bobby Atkinson
Discus24.53m =
16.79m =
16pts
8pts
 Ross Parkin
Olly Gutteridge
Javelin =
17.80m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Joe Gutteridge
8 : 15pts : Samuel King's School
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Jake Kidwell
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jake Kidwell