CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool. : 17/5/12
Junior Boys
1 : 306pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Edward Wilson
Bradley Thompson
200m29.8s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Casey
Ashley Cliffe
400m64.5s =
70.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Pantechis
Ben Dixon
800m2m38.8s =
2m44.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Soulby
Josh Casson
1500m5m19.0s =
5m11.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Ethan Burrow
Sam McKee
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Matthew Clarke
James Halton
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Clarke
Josh Casson
Long Jump4.09m =
3.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Hansen
Bradley Thompson
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.84m =
7pts
13pts
 Adam Soulby
Ben Dixon
Shot7.65m =
8.78m =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Pantechis
Ashley Cliffe
Discus17.91m =
22.69m =
12pts
17pts
 Jake Chorley
James Halton
Javelin15.55m =
23.67m =
8pts
16pts
 Ethan Burrow
Lewis Casey
2 : 301pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m13.8s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Benji Platt
Dylan Fleming
200m28.4s =
32.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Joseph Wilkinson
Luke Oxenham
400m64.4s =
69.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Dickson
George Leake
800m2m48.0s =
2m31.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Hugh Allonby
Peter Spence
1500m5m28.2s =
5m23.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Calum Mitchell
Thomas James
Hurdles16.0s =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Davill
Thomas Gregg
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Dickson
Thomas James
Long Jump4.24m =
4.64m =
14pts
18pts
 Jordan Davill
Peter Spence
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.33m =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Oxenham
Hugh Allonby
Shot7.04m =
7.67m =
9pts
11pts
 George Leake
Josh Harrison
Discus15.03m =
22.73m =
9pts
17pts
 Eric Hill
Joseph Wilkinson
Javelinnr =
30.34m =
0pts
23pts
 Dylan Fleming
Benji Platt
3 : 265pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 William Waplington
Declan Rodgers
200m29.5s =
32.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Ashley Allanby
Louis Williams
400m64.7s =
70.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Tom Alexander
Louis Kelly
800m2m38.0s =
2m49.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Millard
Mason Strickland
1500m5m45.0s =
5m24.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Luke Mitchell
Jonty Dacre
Hurdles16.1s =
15.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Ben O'Flynn
Elliot Attard
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 William Waplington
Robbie Wallace
Long Jump3.78m =
3.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Ashley Allanby
Louis Kelly
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Jacob Millard
Louis Williams
Shot9.47m =
6.65m =
17pts
8pts
 James Lashmar
Elliot Attard
Discus17.79m =
18.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben O'Flynn
Declan Rodgers
Javelin10.69m =
18.95m =
3pts
11pts
 Luke Mitchell
Mason Strickland
4 : 248pts : Dowdales School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Aidan Wright
John Duffy
200m29.1s =
30.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Marcus Hardman
Matthew Cragg
400m70.8s =
65.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Joe Dixon
Harvey Jeffery
800m2m49.6s =
2m46.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Brannon Collins
Kyle Ritchie
1500m5m31.9s =
5m22.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Reuben Lindsay
Jake Whillance
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Jay Heaton
Micheal Chapman
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Reuben Lindsay
Matthew Cragg
Long Jump4.33m =
3.48m =
15pts
6pts
 Marcus Hardman
Kyle Ritchie
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.67m =
12pts
12pts
 Jay Heaton
Harvey Jeffery
Shot4.87m =
6.35m =
3pts
7pts
 Joe Dixon
John Duffy
Discus14.13m =
13.56m =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Ellis
Micheal Chapman
Javelin9.22m =
11.67m =
2pts
4pts
 Aidan Wright
Tyler Batty
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool. : 17/5/12
Junior Boys
5 : 218pts : Dallam School
100m15.9s =
13.8s =
2pts
13pts
 Fraser Barclay
Bradley Cooper
200m33.5s =
28.5s =
3pts
16pts
 James Nicholson
Tom Taylor
400m71.2s =
80.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Ali James
Finn Green
800m2m58.3s =
3m03.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Alex Chesters
Joe Hamilton
1500m5m27.2s =
5m22.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Joshua Blessington
Joe Till
Hurdles15.2s =
14.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Joe Taylor
Christian Forlitzzi
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Joshua Blessington
Finn Green
Long Jump3.45m =
3.28m =
6pts
4pts
 Alex Chesters
Joe Hamilton
Triple Jump9.61m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Joe Taylor
Tom Taylor
Shot7.97m =
7.24m =
12pts
10pts
 Max Chell
Ali James
Discus13.31m =
11.50m =
7pts
5pts
 George Duxbury
Bradley Cooper
Javelin11.56m =
13.92m =
4pts
6pts
 James Nicholson
Fraser Barclay
6 : 106pts : Settlebeck High School
100m13.8s =
15.8s =
13pts
3pts
 George Hinson
Alan Brian
200m30.6s =
30.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Aaron Capstick
Joe Willis
400m =
75.6s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Alex Inman
800m3m07.1s =
3m16.9s =
4pts
2pts
 Thomas Hall
Saul Hamlett
1500m5m27.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Goad
:
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.65m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alan Brian
Aaron Capstick
Triple Jump8.22m =
7.94m =
9pts
7pts
 George Hinson
Joe Willis
Shot7.34m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Inman
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Saul Hamlett
:
Javelin13.39m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jake Wren
:
7 : 105pts : Walney School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 James Bailey
:
200m32.1s =
31.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Jake Stockdale
Bradley Speak
400m69.8s =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Hayden Skyrme
Joshua Howard
800m2m54.4s =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Zach Walker
Ellis Rea
1500mnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Bailey
Corey McCallister
Hurdles16.6s =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Luke Harrison
Connor Barnes
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.51m =
3.56m =
7pts
7pts
 Matthew Bailey
Jake Stockdale
Triple Jump6.17m =
7.72m =
0pts
6pts
 Hayden Skyrme
Joshua Howard
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Bradley Speak
Ewan Guest
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Pike
Connor Barnes
Javelin26.35m =
17.27m =
19pts
10pts
 Luke Harrison
James Bailey