CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 16/5/12
Junior Boys
1 : 265pts : Caldew School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Lucas Robinson
James McDougal
200m26.5s =
34.1s =
21pts
2pts
 Keanan Foster
Sam Brown
400m68.9s =
73.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Kenno English
Thomas Wales
800m2m32.0s =
2m53.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Liam Studholme
Lewis Grant
1500m5m40.0s =
5m24.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Lorcan Murtagh
Gary Johnstone
Hurdles16.0s =
16.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Max Brown
Ashley Gill
Relay1m07.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
19pts
11pts
 Keanan Foster
Thomas Wales
Long Jump3.38m =
3.52m =
5pts
7pts
 Ashley Gill
Lewis Grant
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Liam Studholme
Kenno English
Shot8.77m =
8.75m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Brown
Lucas Robinson
Discus17.87m =
16.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Joshua Richardson
James McDougal
Javelin22.55m =
14.64m =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Muzgrove
Max Brown
1 : 265pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
29pts
16pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Alex Holliday
200m31.7s =
29.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Joshua Elliott
Josh Watson
400m62.0s =
67.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Adam Pointon
Ashley Pattinson
800m2m51.0s =
2m44.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Oliver Dyer
Jack Wilson
1500mnr =
6m00.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Luke Chambers
Wilkinson-Wier Piers
Hurdles14.6s =
18.6s =
16pts
0pts
 Marcus Stables
Harry Tyrrell
Relay1m08.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Marcus Stables
Wilkinson-Wier Piers
Long Jump4.72m =
3.37m =
19pts
5pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Ashley Pattinson
Triple Jump7.85m =
9.00m =
7pts
14pts
 Oliver Dyer
Alex Holliday
Shot6.90m =
9.54m =
9pts
18pts
 Cameron Lockhart
Adam Pointon
Discus15.11m =
15.16m =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Chambers
Kieran Watson
Javelinnr =
18.11m =
0pts
11pts
 Joshua Elliott
Jack Wilson
3 : 244pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Caine Barnes
Zack Thornthwaite
200m32.9s =
29.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Jordan Smith
Marcus Crawshaw
400m81.7s =
77.5s =
0pts
1pts
 Viktoras Sruoga
Levi Mirehouse
800m2m29.0s =
2m59.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Samuel Coates
Jospeh Hardon
1500m5m15.0s =
5m30.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Connor Hunter
Kurtis Gregory
Hurdles15.7s =
16.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Reece Hanley
Tommy Lee Whitehead
Relay =
1m03.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Viktoras Sruoga
Levi Mirehouse
Long Jump3.55m =
3.87m =
7pts
10pts
 Zack Thornthwaite
Marcus Crawshaw
Triple Jump7.60m =
8.20m =
5pts
9pts
 Samuel Coates
Kurtis Gregory
Shot5.90m =
7.64m =
6pts
11pts
 Connor Hunter
Luke McKenna
Discus11.47m =
20.55m =
5pts
15pts
 Jordan Smith
Cameran Bell
Javelin33.10m =
19.82m =
26pts
12pts
 Caine Barnes
Jospeh Hardon
4 : 241pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.3s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Toby Brennand
:
200m30.6s =
28.9s =
11pts
15pts
 James Pickard
Tom Watson
400m85.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Challis
Robert Lambert
800m2m33.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Aubrey
Robbie Sproul
1500m5m07.0s =
5m20.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Josh Newbold
Harry Huddleston
Relay1m00.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.23m =
22pts
11pts
 Toby Brennand
Robert Lambert
Long Jump3.96m =
4.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Martlew
Harry Huddleston
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.15m =
15pts
9pts
 James Pickard
Charlie Ferguson
Shot7.28m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jacob Rae
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kristian Dahl-Petterson
:
Javelin21.10m =
21.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Cameron Duhig
Jacob Aubrey
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 16/5/12
Junior Boys
5 : 190pts : St Bees School
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
7pts
5pts
 Harry Davies
Jacob Peat
200m30.2s =
28.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Matthew Shepherd
Nathan Thompson
400m69.9s =
82.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Harrison
Jacob Ollis
800m3m07.0s =
3m02.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Ryan Newland
Fraser Macrae
1500m5m28.0s =
7m59.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Fraser McNee
Luke Brophy
Hurdles14.4s =
21.1s =
17pts
0pts
 Conor Edwards
Seb Ironside
Relay1m08.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Conor Edwards
Luke Brophy
Long Jump4.00m =
4.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Shepherd
Nathan Thompson
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.40m =
8pts
3pts
 Joseph Harrison
Jacob Peat
Shot8.93m =
5.55m =
16pts
4pts
 Harry Davies
Bradley Graham
Discus7.55m =
9.85m =
0pts
2pts
 Thomas Osborne
Seb Ironside
Javelin24.83m =
15.69m =
17pts
8pts
 Fraser McNee
Fraser Macrae
6 : 128pts : West Lakes Academy
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Stamp
Owen Power
200m40.3s =
28.7s =
0pts
15pts
 James Wilson
Ellis Brett
400m =
72.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Rhys Brett
Tyler-Leigh Dunn
800m3m05.0s =
3m12.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Lewis Wilson
Cameron Rowe
1500m5m50.0s =
5m46.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Joseph Dugdale
Lewis George
Relay1m07.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Liam Stamp
Dylan Mc Alone
Long Jump2.97m =
3.07m =
1pts
2pts
 Joseph Dugdale
Lewis George
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Lewis Wilson
Eli Hughes
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rhys Brett
Ellis Brett
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Dion Morgan
Tyler-Leigh Dunn
Javelin21.23m =
23.12m =
14pts
16pts
 James Wilson
Mathew Rossiter