CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 16/5/12
Inter Girls
1 : 315pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
29pts
25pts
 Katy Johnson
Charlotte Orton
200m29.3s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Harriet Wiggington
Ella Fanthorpe
300m43.7s =
53.1s =
24pts
10pts
 Tania Wilson
Sophie Wilson
1500m =
5m51.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Katie Lowles
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Hannah Fawkes
Chole Cartmell
Relay55.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Sophie Wilson
Ella Fanthorpe
Long Jump4.64m =
3.93m =
19pts
12pts
 Chole Cartmell
Harriet Wiggington
Shot8.42m =
7.94m =
20pts
18pts
 Tania Wilson
Hannah Fawkes
Discus17.84m =
22.85m =
13pts
19pts
 Jade Miller
Keeley Holliday
Javelin14.36m =
9.40m =
7pts
1pts
 Kate Spiers
Katie Lowles
2 : 244pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
10pts
15pts
 Roxanne Hoare
Lauren Challis
200m27.5s =
29.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Milly Morgan-Mythen
Rebecca Atkinson
300m =
49.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Sasha Cotton
:
800m2m54.0s =
3m36.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Indus Hill
Lois Stephenson
1500m6m03.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chloe Halhead
:
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Beth Cordukes
Charlotte Whittaker
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Milly Morgan-Mythen
Lois Stephenson
Long Jump4.03m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Charlotte Whittaker
:
Triple Jump9.85m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Rebecca Atkinson
:
Shot7.07m =
6.19m =
13pts
9pts
 Beth Cordukes
Sasha Cotton
Discus16.49m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Cordukes
:
Javelin13.25m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lauren Challis
:
3 : 220pts : Windermere School
100m15.6s =
14.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Isobel Barton
:
200m30.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Anna Gamity
300m48.6s =
55.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Erika Procter
Emily McGlone
800m2m46.0s =
3m33.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Brooke Eamer
Carmen Partington
1500m6m13.0s =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Bethan Cogger
Lucy Rhodes
Hurdles12.8s =
15.5s =
23pts
13pts
 Ainhoa Ocon
Lucy Yearsley
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Ainhoa Ocon
Lucy Yearsley
Long Jump3.04m =
2.96m =
3pts
3pts
 Isobel Barton
Anna Gamity
Triple Jump9.35m =
7.75m =
18pts
6pts
 Bethan Cogger
Erika Procter
Shot7.80m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Brooke Eamer
:
Discus13.30m =
15.42m =
7pts
9pts
 Emily McGlone
Lucy Rhodes
Javelin15.06m =
8.95m =
8pts
0pts
 Emma-Leigh Cooksey
:
4 : 211pts : Caldew School
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Ashliegh Johnston
Chloe Miller
200m29.2s =
30.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Kelly Heaviside
Amy Atherton
300m55.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Rebecca Lightowler
:
800m2m58.0s =
3m16.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Hannah Graves
Niomi Firth
1500m6m19.0s =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Alex Graham
Abby Telford
Hurdles15.9s =
16.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Mollie Giles
Amy Bradley
Relay =
66.2s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Rebecca Lightowler
Amy Atherton
Long Jump4.03m =
4.01m =
13pts
13pts
 Ashliegh Johnston
Mollie Giles
Triple Jump8.30m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Bradley
:
Shot6.60m =
6.82m =
11pts
12pts
 Megan Gibson
Hannah Graves
Discus15.08m =
12.39m =
9pts
5pts
 Joddana Howson
Abby Telford
Javelin11.55m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Kelly Heaviside
Chloe Miller
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cumbria : 1st Round : SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM CARLISLE : 16/5/12
Inter Girls
5 : 180pts : St Bees School
100m15.6s =
14.3s =
6pts
13pts
 Philippa Canfeild
Daniki Lewis
200m34.5s =
34.2s =
1pts
2pts
 Tia Pullin
Amy Williams
800m2m32.0s =
3m11.0s =
22pts
6pts
 Harriet Macrae
Demi Michaud
1500m6m29.0s =
6m19.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Jo Beattie
Megan Midwood
Hurdles19.9s =
15.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Lydia Tuck
Amelia Tyson
Relay65.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Harriet Macrae
Amelia Tyson
Long Jump3.57m =
3.57m =
9pts
9pts
 Lydia Tuck
Daniki Lewis
Shot5.59m =
6.54m =
6pts
11pts
 Jo Beattie
Demi Michaud
Discus13.18m =
13.15m =
6pts
6pts
 Tia Pullin
Ellie McNerney
Javelin18.95m =
16.12m =
13pts
9pts
 Lydia Davies
Megan Midwood
6 : 156pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Jessica Pattison
Ashlea Ward
200m30.9s =
35.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Emma Tait
Kirsty Nugent
300m50.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Taylor Kelsey
:
800m =
3m12.0s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Sarah Methven
1500mnr =
6m25.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Chantelle Thursby
Charlotte Nichol
Hurdles15.6s =
16.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Ellie Naylor
Jade Rodrigues
Relay =
65.0s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Emma Tait
Charlotte Nichol
Long Jump2.95m =
3.26m =
3pts
6pts
 Ellie Naylor
Georgia Clarke
Shot6.94m =
5.25m =
13pts
5pts
 Jessica Pattison
Kirsty Nugent
Discus18.34m =
13.94m =
13pts
7pts
 Iona Marchbank
Jade Rodrigues
Javelin10.60m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Lauren Dye
Sarah Methven
7 : 140pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Lauren Campbell
Emma Briscoe
200m31.6s =
31.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Georgia Haworth
Rachel Byrne
300m =
52.4s =
0pts
11pts
 Rachael Harrison
:
800m3m08.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Rosie Mahoney
Hayley Bracken
Hurdles18.0s =
16.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Sophie Edmondson
Annabel Watson
Relay64.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Rachael Harrison
Rachel Byrne
Long Jump3.69m =
3.45m =
10pts
8pts
 Lauren Campbell
Sophie Edmondson
Triple Jump7.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Annabel Watson
:
Shot5.67m =
4.95m =
6pts
4pts
 Hannah Kelly
Hayley Bracken
Discus17.50m =
14.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Megan Dixon
Alice Short
Javelin6.33m =
4.85m =
0pts
0pts
 Georgia Haworth
Emma Briscoe