COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea : 15.05.12
Junior Boys
1 : 266pts : Truro School
100m15.0s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Joel May
Harry Whinney
200m27.4s =
31.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Jordan Smart
Daniel Alford
400m64.8s =
65.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Rimmington
Simon Riley
800m2m38.2s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Bertie Holdsworth
Michael Austin
1500m5m53.3s =
5m29.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Isaac Solomon
Joseph Elderkin
Hurdles18.0s =
15.6s =
2pts
11pts
 James Straw
Henry Williams
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Smart
Henry Williams
Long Jump3.78m =
3.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Bertie Holdsworth
Michael Austin
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.12m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Rimmington
Harry Whinney
Shot6.52m =
6.68m =
8pts
8pts
 Joseph Elderkin
Rowan Ibbotson
Discus11.67m =
15.24m =
5pts
9pts
 Simon Riley
Bentley Sam
Javelin17.83m =
11.09m =
10pts
4pts
 James Straw
Isaac Solomon
2 : 243pts : Penryn College
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Finn Cross
Cameron Wilson
200m32.4s =
30.4s =
6pts
11pts
 Luke Jephcott
Max Bowden
400m70.1s =
75.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Ben Browning
Sam O'Nyons
800m2m30.3s =
2m29.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Nancarrow
Ben Mitchell
1500m5m25.0s =
5m25.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Felix Hartley
Brodie Kemp
Hurdles20.2s =
15.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Matt Pereira
Thomas Praed-Mather
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Thomas Praed-Mather
Matt Pereira
Long Jump3.70m =
3.79m =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Groom
Cameron Wilson
Triple Jump8.02m =
8.27m =
8pts
10pts
 Brodie Kemp
Ben Mitchell
Shot7.66m =
6.83m =
11pts
9pts
 Angus Hallam
Finn Cross
Discus19.64m =
15.22m =
14pts
9pts
 Max Bowden
Luke Jephcott
Javelin14.91m =
13.60m =
7pts
6pts
 Jack Nancarrow
Sam O'Nyons
3 : 240pts : St Ives School
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Soul Hardy
Lewis Walker
200m31.1s =
33.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Jake Clemson
Thanos Chrysanthou
400m68.7s =
70.5s =
11pts
9pts
 spencer parsons
Gabriel Davies
800m2m44.4s =
2m41.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Rory Ahanan
peter skeggs
1500m5m16.3s =
5m52.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Charlie Coulthard
Gabriel Yates-Luckwell
Hurdles18.5s =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Marcus Or
Kian Pardoe-Collins
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.99m =
9pts
3pts
 Bradley Barnes
Rory Ahanan
Long Jump3.80m =
3.95m =
10pts
11pts
 Soul Hardy
Gabriel Davies
Triple Jump7.87m =
8.16m =
7pts
9pts
 spencer parsons
Marcus Or
Shot8.91m =
8.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Jake Clemson
Jack Littleboy-Cejas
Discus26.58m =
23.01m =
21pts
17pts
 peter skeggs
Lewis Walker
Javelin20.32m =
12.30m =
13pts
5pts
 Kian Pardoe-Collins
Thanos Chrysanthou
4 : 228pts : Richard Lander School
100m19.5s =
15.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Max Lucas
tye stevens
200m29.6s =
32.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Ryan Jones
Olly Walker
400m68.4s =
66.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Cullan Chapman
Cameron Sykes
800m2m45.5s =
2m51.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Owen Davey
Caden Polkinghorne
1500m5m29.6s =
6m09.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Billy Stone
Oscar Thurlow
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Pethick
Kieran Trewella
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Pethick
tye stevens
Long Jump3.38m =
3.11m =
5pts
3pts
 Cullan Chapman
Caden Polkinghorne
Triple Jump8.26m =
7.26m =
10pts
1pts
 Ryan Jones
Billy Stone
Shot7.46m =
8.73m =
11pts
15pts
 Max Lucas
Noah Stannier-Smith
Discus22.30m =
27.78m =
16pts
22pts
 Kieran Trewella
Cameron Sykes
Javelin16.56m =
17.23m =
9pts
10pts
 Owen Davey
Kyle Neal
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea : 15.05.12
Junior Boys
5 : 182pts : Redruth School
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
1pts
 Conner Hendy
Jordan Lawry
200m29.4s =
36.1s =
14pts
0pts
 Liam Tregidga
Torrin Trevithick-Beckerleg
400m73.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Luke Grigg
:
800m2m47.2s =
2m44.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Josh Richards
Jake Brown
1500m5m26.7s =
5m45.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Fynley Caudery
Moye Hepple
Hurdles17.3s =
19.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Dan Littlejohns
Ciaran Hicks
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dan Littlejohns
:
Long Jump3.97m =
3.25m =
11pts
4pts
 Liam Tregidga
Moye Hepple
Triple Jump8.91m =
7.78m =
13pts
6pts
 Connor Honeychurch
Josh Richards
Pole Vault1.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Fynley Caudery
:
Shot8.47m =
5.23m =
14pts
4pts
 Conner Hendy
Jake Brown
Discus17.56m =
13.26m =
12pts
7pts
 Ciaran Hicks
Luke Grigg
Javelin19.96m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Hitchens
:
6 : 179pts : Penair School A Science College
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Nathan Struminski
Connor Gilbert
200m35.1s =
33.5s =
0pts
3pts
 Alexander Welford
Samuel Barnicoat
400m70.0s =
76.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Will Belding
Timothy Wyatt
800m3m05.2s =
2m55.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Callum Sidwell
Kieran Roskell-Thomas
1500m5m38.4s =
6m05.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Peter Holmes
Reuben Lunn
Hurdles18.5s =
16.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Ciaran Trevena
Brandon Sayer
Relay65.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Alexander Welford
Connor Gilbert
Long Jump3.31m =
3.09m =
5pts
2pts
 Will Belding
Jamie Shaw
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.60m =
11pts
12pts
 Kieran Roskell-Thomas
Peter Holmes
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ciaran Trevena
:
Shot7.18m =
8.24m =
10pts
13pts
 Brandon Sayer
Nathan Struminski
Discus11.46m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Reuben Lunn
:
Javelin16.84m =
14.63m =
9pts
7pts
 :
Samuel Barnicoat
7 : 159pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Jay Brittcliffe
Harry Varcoe
200m30.0s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Murphy
Alex Cant
400m76.7s =
85.9s =
2pts
0pts
 Olly Davies
Jack hollins
800m2m51.1s =
2m41.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Thomas
Tom Pryor
1500m6m21.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Tyler Madison
George Davison
Hurdles19.2s =
19.1s =
0pts
0pts
 William Becker
James Wilkins
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Thomas
Elliot Higginson
Long Jump3.41m =
3.97m =
6pts
11pts
 Jack hollins
Alex Cant
Triple Jump7.82m =
8.16m =
7pts
9pts
 Tyler Madison
James Wilkins
Shot7.17m =
6.39m =
10pts
7pts
 Jay Brittcliffe
Tom Murphy
Discus =
12.25m =
0pts
6pts
 George Davison
:
Javelin =
22.39m =
0pts
15pts
 Ben Retallack
William Becker
8 : 151pts : Callington Community College
100m14.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Richard Wilton
200m32.9s =
35.5s =
5pts
0pts
 George Striplin
William Berry
400m72.4s =
90.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Reuben Edwards
Thomas Masters
800m2m59.3s =
2m57.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Syd Copson Ball
Jacob Horton
1500m4m59.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Parham
Henry Seccomde
Hurdles16.8s =
16.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Jack Walker
Alex Chapman
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
10pts
18pts
 Reuben Edwards
Alex Chapman
Long Jump3.47m =
2.12m =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Parham
:
Triple Jump7.41m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Syd Copson Ball
:
Shot5.66m =
6.82m =
5pts
9pts
 Charlie Shipton
William Berry
Discus16.04m =
9.56m =
10pts
2pts
 Bradley Scoble
George Striplin
Javelin11.33m =
13.18m =
4pts
6pts
 Thomas Masters
Jacob Horton
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea : 15.05.12
Junior Boys
9 : 147pts : Pool Academy
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Aurimas Bakunas
Tom Chapman
200m30.2s =
30.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Virgilijus Sedvydis
Owen Symonds
800m =
3m08.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Will Eva
Jack Davey
1500m5m41.7s =
6m17.1s =
8pts
3pts
 Jamie Canavan
Harris Economides
Hurdles18.0s =
17.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Anton Oliver
Tyler Oliver
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Virgilijus Sedvydis
Jamie Canavan
Long Jump3.87m =
3.05m =
10pts
2pts
 Aurimas Bakunas
Owen Symonds
Shot7.71m =
5.80m =
12pts
5pts
 Tom Chapman
Anton Oliver
Discus11.07m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Hodge Jack
Mark Tindale
Javelin26.43m =
9.66m =
19pts
2pts
 Tom Wills
:
10 : 143pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Ryan Williams
Connor Morgan
200m32.7s =
29.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Ewan Veale
Jack Lord
400m88.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Jaime Masters
800m3m07.6s =
3m09.6s =
4pts
4pts
 Jaime Eddy
Ellis Whitford
1500m7m01.5s =
7m16.0s =
0pts
0pts
 matt field
Connor Willoughby
Hurdles20.1s =
18.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Daughtry
Jaime Goldsworthy
Relay =
67.4s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Ewan Veale
Connor Willoughby
Long Jump3.45m =
3.20m =
6pts
4pts
 ross williams
Connor Morgan
Triple Jump7.61m =
8.64m =
5pts
12pts
 Jaime Masters
Ryan Williams
Shot8.35m =
8.23m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Lord
Callum Tonkins
Discus19.14m =
16.78m =
13pts
11pts
 Jaime Eddy
Ed Huckfield
Javelin =
13.38m =
0pts
6pts
 Jaime Goldsworthy
matt field
11 : 116pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m14.8s =
18.7s =
8pts
0pts
 Seth Godden
Charlie Waterhouse
200m34.1s =
32.9s =
2pts
5pts
 Ryan Hessell
Elliott McKenna
400m73.8s =
70.7s =
5pts
9pts
 James Harvey
Naill Wallace
800m3m24.6s =
3m03.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Charlie Harry
Finlay Taylor
1500m6m39.9s =
6m40.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jonathon Hall
George Carpenter
Hurdles22.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Gabriel Brolley
Sashka Wardle
Relay =
67.3s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Ryan Hessell
Naill Wallace
Long Jump3.27m =
3.25m =
4pts
4pts
 Seth Godden
Tin Tin Klamar
Triple Jump10.36m =
6.86m =
20pts
0pts
 Gabriel Brolley
James Harvey
Shot5.15m =
=
3pts
0pts
 George Carpenter
:
Discus17.14m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Keiran Jackson
Finlay Taylor
Javelin14.26m =
15.43m =
7pts
8pts
 Elliott McKenna
Sashka Wardle
12 : 55pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m16.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Libby
:
200m36.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Adam Pearce
400m69.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aaron Pearce
:
800m3m08.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Will Kitto
:
1500m6m59.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harper Dominic
:
Hurdles22.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Hembrow
:
Relay66.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.84m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aaron Pearce
:
Triple Jump7.33m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Harper Dominic
:
Shot7.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Carter-Brown
:
Discus12.35m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
Will Kitto
Javelin12.62m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Adam Pearce
: