CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex, California Road, St Ives, : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 251pts : The Perse School
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Will Tyrell
Findlay Thompson
200m32.4s =
33.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Tommy Albright
Johnny Barker
400m66.1s =
63.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Jaeyeon Kim
Hanif Nasser
800m2m25.0s =
2m41.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Arbide
Eddie Laing
1500m5m51.3s =
5m52.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Patrick Bevan
Kieron Young
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Alistair Minshall
Theo Bowen-Sanders
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Alistair Minshall
Johnny Barker
Long Jump3.90m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Tommy Albright
Findlay Thompson
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.62m =
15pts
17pts
 Will Tyrell
Hanif Nasser
Shot6.30m =
5.52m =
7pts
4pts
 Jaeyeon Kim
Alex Coles
Discus20.15m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Arbide
Eddie Laing
Javelinnr =
17.50m =
0pts
10pts
 Henry Tully
Theo Bowen-Sanders
2 : 245pts : Comberton Village College
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Cridland
Dan Anderson
200m33.1s =
34.2s =
4pts
2pts
 Sam Birchnell
:
400m60.0s =
65.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Conor Field
Louis Neal
800m2m50.1s =
2m32.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Anthony Scully
Alex Lione
1500m5m54.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Chris Blatch
Ewan Folich
Hurdles15.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Sam Clarke
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
6pts
6pts
 Sam Birchnell
Alex Lione
Long Jump3.89m =
3.70m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Cridland
Chris Blatch
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.57m =
8pts
16pts
 Bobby Elms
Conor Field
Shot10.36m =
8.45m =
20pts
14pts
 Louis Neal
Ben Campbell
Discus20.50m =
13.55m =
15pts
7pts
 Dan Anderson
Anthony Scully
Javelin21.09m =
11.96m =
14pts
4pts
 Sam Clarke
James Hubbard
3 : 236pts : The King's School
100m15.5s =
16.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Matthew Fulcher
Fraser McDonald
200m31.9s =
32.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Will Mann
Ciaran Wells
400m69.0s =
65.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Nathan Johnson
George Mann
800m2m25.8s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Bowling
James Barkshire
1500m5m54.0s =
5m54.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Alex Chymbai
Jacob Smith
Hurdles16.2s =
14.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Joshua Akinwumi
Jacob Butcher
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Alex Slater
Will Mann
Long Jump4.17m =
3.68m =
13pts
8pts
 Oliver Bowling
Joshua Akinwumi
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.42m =
10pts
3pts
 Matthew Fulcher
George Mann
Shot8.23m =
7.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Robert Baile
Nathan Johnson
Discus16.35m =
13.55m =
10pts
7pts
 Jacob Smith
Ciaran Wells
Javelin24.08m =
13.74m =
17pts
6pts
 Jacob Butcher
Alex Chymbai
4 : 234pts : Longsands College
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
400m73.0s =
61.6s =
6pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m53.4s =
2m56.1s =
9pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m10.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.4s =
16.8s =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.50m =
4.28m =
7pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.13m =
8.69m =
9pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot7.57m =
9.22m =
11pts
17pts
 :
:
Discus18.80m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin12.20m =
21.55m =
5pts
14pts
 :
:
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex, California Road, St Ives, : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 213pts : St Ivo School
100m15.2s =
14.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Benjamin Eyre
Matthew Wright
200m34.3s =
30.0s =
1pts
12pts
 Gordan Torkornoo
Elliot Harris
400m78.0s =
65.1s =
1pts
16pts
 Adam Roberts
Tom Johnson
800m2m49.8s =
2m49.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Toby Davies
Will Nelson
1500m5m50.6s =
6m26.2s =
7pts
2pts
 Callum Jagger
Ruben Trillo
Hurdles17.7s =
16.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Michael Speed
Matt Hick
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.25m =
5pts
11pts
 Jordan Meads
Elliot Harris
Long Jump3.69m =
4.33m =
8pts
15pts
 Gordan Torkornoo
Matt Hick
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.47m =
15pts
16pts
 Benjamin Eyre
Matthew Wright
Shot6.80m =
7.66m =
9pts
11pts
 Damon Cameron-White
Will Nelson
Discus16.80m =
15.90m =
11pts
10pts
 Adam Roberts
Ruben Trillo
Javelin4.10m =
19.40m =
0pts
12pts
 Toby Davies
Tom Johnson
6 : 196pts : Impington Village College
100m14.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Horton
Ryder Hussey
200m31.5s =
30.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Amin Relizani
Gabrielle Bates
400m70.2s =
67.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Dean Brown
Alfie Connor
800m2m49.6s =
2m48.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Partridge
Joseph Morgan-McDaid
1500m =
5m45.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Finn Barnes
Jack Heylen
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Casey Adams
Elliot Bamforth
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.15m =
6pts
8pts
 Jake Partridge
Dean Brown
Long Jump3.86m =
3.23m =
10pts
4pts
 Joseph Morgan-McDaid
Connor Woolf
Triple Jump =
9.11m =
0pts
14pts
 Finn Barnes
Jack Heylen
Shot9.21m =
7.46m =
17pts
11pts
 Gabrielle Bates
Alfie Connor
Discus20.30m =
11.45m =
14pts
5pts
 Jack Alhassan
Elliot Bamforth
Javelin18.68m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryder Hussey
Casey Adams
7 : 98pts : Thomas Deacon Academy
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Andre Williams
Ethan Goodchild
200m34.0s =
33.5s =
2pts
3pts
 Samir Hansraj
Samuel Goodfellow
1500m5m52.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Reece Hannon
Ronan Weston
Hurdles18.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Eli Lawson-Adamah
:
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.05m =
6pts
5pts
 Eli Lawson-Adamah
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.85m =
14pts
10pts
 Ethan Goodchild
George Lindsey
Shot8.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Owen Garner
:
Discus =
19.25m =
0pts
13pts
 Robertas Bulanovas
Ronan Weston
Javelin17.52m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Callum Rudd
Emran Zahir