CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex, California Road, St Ives, : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 334pts : The King's School
100m12.5s =
13.6s =
18pts
8pts
 George Berkes
Jasper Bailey
200m25.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Mohit Soni
Nathanael Grenfell
400m60.8s =
64.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Brayan Benjamin
Ben Pennell
800m2m19.4s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Artem Chymbai
Joe Cable
1500m4m56.7s =
6m01.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Sam Holmes
Daniel Chymbai
Hurdles13.8s =
12.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Charlie Jones
Daniel Gardiner
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
17pts
12pts
 Brayan Benjamin
Charlie Jones
Long Jump4.89m =
5.06m =
13pts
15pts
 George Berkes
Daniel Gardiner
Triple Jump10.98m =
9.90m =
16pts
11pts
 Nathanael Grenfell
Ben Pennell
Shot8.05m =
8.74m =
9pts
11pts
 Liam Green
Joe Cable
Discus33.53m =
17.09m =
25pts
8pts
 Matt Rodrigues
Jasper Bailey
Javelin37.86m =
22.87m =
19pts
9pts
 Artem Chymbai
Daniel Chymbai
2 : 308pts : The Perse School
100m14.4s =
13.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Richard Geng
Jonathan Cotterill Mason
200m26.0s =
27.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Turner
Daniel Wright
400m58.1s =
64.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Will Louth
Noah Collins
800m2m15.5s =
2m17.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Ollie Cantrill
Ciaran Flaherty
1500m =
4m56.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Joe Johnson
Robbie Sewell
Hurdles15.6s =
14.4s =
7pts
13pts
 Jamie Bolt
Alex Liu
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.72m =
1.35m =
23pts
11pts
 Kit Phillips
Jonathan Cotterill Mason
Long Jump5.37m =
4.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Turner
Daniel Wright
Triple Jump9.89m =
10.33m =
11pts
13pts
 Jamie Bolt
Ciaran Flaherty
Shot11.12m =
9.28m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Johnson
Noah Collins
Discus19.42m =
20.96m =
10pts
12pts
 Richard Geng
Alex Liu
Javelin17.70m =
26.74m =
5pts
11pts
 Ollie Cantrill
George Sherwin
3 : 246pts : Impington Village College
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Aiden Course
Michael Johnson
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Miles Davies
Jake Lawrence
400m67.1s =
62.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Nima Farboud
Ben Wilkonowski
800m2m32.4s =
2m28.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Dylan Campbell
Lawrence Harper-Scott
1500m4m39.0s =
4m44.0s =
18pts
17pts
 James Tapley
Thomas Heylan
Hurdles16.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Tyler Lucas
Taylor Sparkes
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
11pts
7pts
 Lawrence Harper-Scott
Mark Coulson
Long Jump4.72m =
4.55m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Wilkonowski
James Tapley
Shot10.37m =
10.54m =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Wilson
Tyler Lucas
Discus14.36m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Taylor Sparkes
Aiden Course
Javelin18.95m =
29.43m =
6pts
13pts
 Jake Lawrence
Dylan Campbell
4 : 187pts : Comberton Village College
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Charlie Evans Storey
Desmond Shaw
200m25.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Hay
Elliott Wilson
400m58.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 John Dowman
Billy Davies
1500m4m43.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Thomas Blatch
:
Hurdles15.6s =
13.8s =
7pts
16pts
 Liam Hunt
Hugh Barker
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.45m =
11pts
14pts
 Liam Hunt
Elliott Wilson
Long Jump4.08m =
4.19m =
5pts
6pts
 Ross Isbister
Desmond Shaw
Triple Jump9.52m =
10.02m =
9pts
12pts
 Hugh Barker
Harry Jones
Discus17.32m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Goddard
Thomas Blatch
Javelin16.90m =
22.25m =
5pts
8pts
 Julias Tomosaukas
Ethan Hay
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex, California Road, St Ives, : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 186pts : Thomas Deacon Academy
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Ross Hadaway
James Hibbert
200m27.1s =
29.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Jacob Azmi
Leon Weekley
400m63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sean Leedell
:
800m2m25.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kacper Kotzknecht
:
1500m5m18.0s =
5m35.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Aaron Graham
Owen Sheldrake
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jordan Graham
:
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Sean Leedell
Jordan Graham
Long Jump4.41m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Anderson
:
Triple Jump9.69m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Harvey Jones
:
Shot10.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Leon Weekley
:
Discus27.55m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harry Clarke
:
Javelin12.92m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Kacper Kotzknecht
Jahlil Moses
6 : 117pts : St Ivo School
100m16.2s =
12.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Dan Barnett
Connor Beaumont
200m =
31.1s =
0pts
3pts
 Dom Fordham
Harry McGregor
400m64.0s =
62.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Michael Scott
Brad Smith
800m2m59.9s =
2m59.9s =
3pts
3pts
 Stanley Waters
Michael King
1500m5m01.0s =
5m44.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Ben Keating
Jack Reeve
Hurdles15.1s =
13.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Scott Pepper
George McCarter
Relay60.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.45m =
7pts
14pts
 Dom Fordham
Josh Topham