BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 24/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 397pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m13.1s =
11.7s =
12pts
26pts
 Alex Addison
Jacob Lowe
200m23.8s =
25.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Ainsley Douglas
Henry Clarke
400m57.5s =
59.2s =
19pts
17pts
 George Howard-Jones
Matthew Featherston
800m2m48.2s =
2m20.8s =
7pts
16pts
 Callum Burch
Alex Wray
1500m4m57.1s =
5m33.0s =
14pts
7pts
 David Arnaud
George Upton
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Oliver Bowles
Charlie Brown
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.71m =
13pts
23pts
 Callum Burch
Charlie Brown
Long Jump6.00m =
5.30m =
25pts
18pts
 Ainsley Douglas
Matthew Featherston
Triple Jump10.43m =
12.17m =
14pts
22pts
 George Howard-Jones
Jacob Lowe
Shot10.75m =
9.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Bulman
Henry Clarke
Discus29.91m =
26.19m =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Addison
George Upton
Javelin33.90m =
18.78m =
16pts
6pts
 Oliver Bowles
Will Deck
2 : 377pts : The Grange School
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Leon Graham
Ricardo Compas Soares
200m25.0s =
24.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Macauley Morrice
Brandon Johnson
400m62.3s =
60.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Rildwan Areoye
Guy Moore
800m2m17.2s =
2m22.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Flint
Kingsley Sibanda
1500m4m24.8s =
5m32.3s =
22pts
7pts
 Keiran Linders
Rory Golden
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Rob Tomlin
Harry Thurkettle
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Rob Tomlin
Harry Thurkettle
Long Jump5.40m =
7.09m =
19pts
35pts
 Leon Graham
Brandon Johnson
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.71m =
15pts
10pts
 Rildwan Areoye
Joe Flint
Shot7.00m =
7.70m =
6pts
8pts
 Keiran Linders
Guy Moore
Discus23.54m =
20.83m =
15pts
12pts
 Isaac Monane
Macauley Morrice
Javelin31.43m =
22.18m =
14pts
8pts
 Rory Golden
Jack Rymer
3 : 375pts : John Colet School
100m12.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Ryan Reid
Conor Cox
200m27.4s =
25.8s =
12pts
18pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
James Hogg
400m56.2s =
59.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Brooks
Ben Williamson
800m2m23.9s =
2m24.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Bailey
Sam East
1500m4m30.5s =
5m26.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Luke Paulley
Sam Clark
Hurdles12.5s =
16.9s =
22pts
0pts
 Tom Lane
Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 James Hogg
Nathan Armstrong
Long Jump5.40m =
4.10m =
19pts
6pts
 Tom Lane
Sam Clark
Triple Jump9.60m =
10.40m =
10pts
14pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
Sam Bailey
Shot10.87m =
8.61m =
18pts
11pts
 Connor Eastgate
Harry Brooks
Discus28.40m =
21.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Sam East
Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
Javelin45.54m =
37.15m =
24pts
18pts
 Ben Williamson
Ryan Reid
4 : 342pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Moeez Karim
Hector Fraser
200m24.8s =
28.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Matt Glover
Zach Zaldua
400m56.8s =
61.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Matt Robinson
Ben Howard
800m2m18.0s =
2m24.5s =
17pts
15pts
 James Cronin
Luke Walmsley
1500m4m30.2s =
4m59.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Tatenda Manjengwa
Owain Spencer
Hurdles15.0s =
17.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Tom Bellars
Jack Pickering
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Bellars
Matt Robinson
Long Jump =
4.62m =
0pts
11pts
 Moeez Karim
Hector Fraser
Triple Jump10.76m =
11.15m =
15pts
17pts
 Matt Glover
Max Lucas
Shot9.95m =
11.13m =
15pts
19pts
 Zach Zaldua
Blake Faulds
Discus24.25m =
24.11m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Walmsley
Ben Howard
Javelin19.24m =
25.04m =
6pts
10pts
 James Cronin
Jack Pickering
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd, Aylesbury : 24/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 292pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Zach Nelmes
David Chambers
200m27.0s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Ryan Haugh
Tom McGuinness
400m55.0s =
69.7s =
24pts
5pts
 Tom Daniels
Dan Heaney
800m2m19.1s =
2m37.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Butcher
Simon Slattery
1500m4m45.0s =
5m52.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Jack Treanor
Sam Mackerness
Hurdles14.7s =
12.8s =
11pts
21pts
 Sam Sheard
Greg Ashe
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
6pts
7pts
 Simon Slattery
Sam Sheard
Long Jump5.64m =
3.81m =
21pts
3pts
 David Chambers
Sam Butcher
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.39m =
7pts
13pts
 Tom McGuinness
Tom Daniels
Shot9.65m =
7.02m =
14pts
6pts
 Dan Heaney
Ryan Haugh
Discus13.72m =
12.77m =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Treanor
Sam Mackerness
Javelin17.89m =
25.19m =
5pts
10pts
 Josh Bowes
Adam White
6 : 269pts : Buckingham School
100m11.8s =
13.4s =
25pts
9pts
 Josh Graham
Ryan Marsden
200m28.4s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Kieron Cozens
Adam Robinson
400m57.4s =
65.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Charlie Attwell
Aflie Bradbury
800m2m35.8s =
2m31.2s =
11pts
12pts
 George Glinski
Simeon Klette
1500m5m30.7s =
5m28.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Paul Booth
Mike Watts
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
4pts
2pts
 Jordan Waumsley
Lyndon Hammond
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
14pts
4pts
 Charlie Attwell
George Glinski
Long Jump4.71m =
4.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Ryan Marsden
Aflie Bradbury
Triple Jump11.80m =
8.90m =
21pts
6pts
 Josh Graham
Mike Watts
Shot8.75m =
7.57m =
11pts
7pts
 Adam Robinson
Lyndon Hammond
Discus15.52m =
23.24m =
7pts
14pts
 Paul Booth
Jack Moors
Javelin27.79m =
26.95m =
12pts
11pts
 Lee Hart
Kieron Cozens
7 : 252pts : Stantonbury Campus
200m23.7s =
25.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Taiwo Dawodu
:
400m58.7s =
65.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Jake Davey
Jed Arksey
800m2m09.7s =
2m46.5s =
21pts
7pts
 Lamar Mangal
Liam McKay
1500m5m03.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kavan Reegan
Aaron Ashton
Hurdles14.6s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Corey Horne
Thomas Lake
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kavan Reegan
Josh Yon
Long Jump5.18m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mohammed Bah
Lamar Mangal
Triple Jump11.67m =
9.62m =
20pts
10pts
 Taiwo Dawodu
Jed Arksey
Shot9.91m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Timi Otusanya
Jake Davey
Discus17.50m =
24.16m =
9pts
15pts
 Thomas Lake
Tom Bourton
Javelin31.99m =
26.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Liam McKay
Aaron Ashton
8 : 186pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Damien Wieczorek
John Paul Perez
200m24.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jack Kibble
Tyler Merridan
400m69.0s =
67.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Michael Batt
Luke Tsolkas
800m2m56.5s =
2m32.5s =
4pts
12pts
 Richard Mumford
Tyler Ing
1500m =
5m29.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Ricardo Gomez
Ethan Larkin
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Courtney Blain
:
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.26m =
19pts
8pts
 Aron Lashmar
Richard Mumford
Long Jump5.16m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Evans Mankanya
Tyler Merridan
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.30m =
12pts
13pts
 Damien Wieczorek
John Paul Perez
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Luke Tsolkas