BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe : 23/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 340pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Georgina Mills
Kirsty Cook
200m28.1s =
31.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Meghan Salsbury
Emma Goodall
800m2m46.5s =
2m43.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Caroline Spence
Katie Bowen
1500m5m30.8s =
6m18.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Abi Fricker
Abbie Smith
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Martha Stevens
Anya Wood
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Meghan Salsbury
Anya Wood
Long Jump4.35m =
4.08m =
21pts
16pts
 Martha Stevens
Emma Goodall
Shot5.76m =
5.37m =
11pts
9pts
 Georgina Mills
Caroline Spence
Discus17.09m =
15.08m =
16pts
13pts
 Katarina Short
Alex Taal
Javelin17.49m =
8.12m =
16pts
3pts
 Katie Bowen
Abbie Smith
2 : 311pts : Wycombe High School
100m13.9s =
15.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Nicole Smith
Chloe Aitken
200m28.7s =
32.8s =
22pts
9pts
 Lauren Smith
Kate Lees
800m2m36.3s =
3m26.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Bethan Draper
Romy Fryer
1500m5m11.0s =
5m52.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Hannah Thear
Emily Cannon
Hurdles15.9s =
14.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Lauren Allington
Mattie O'Callaghan
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Lauren Smith
Abigail Pinner
Long Jump4.18m =
4.05m =
17pts
16pts
 Nicole Smith
Hannah Thear
Shot6.04m =
5.52m =
12pts
10pts
 Marly Leonetti
Emily Cannon
Discus15.83m =
13.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Bethan Draper
Chloe Aitken
Javelin19.11m =
12.82m =
18pts
10pts
 Maia Sethi
Kate Lees
3 : 258pts : Thornton College - Convent of Jesus and Mary
100m14.6s =
16.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Paige McLaughlin
Charlotte Hulbert
200m31.3s =
31.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Hettie Scriven-Seager
Elise Crowley
800m3m14.5s =
3m07.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Anna Radford
Katy Room
1500m6m02.4s =
6m23.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Amelia Hagan
Eleanor Grainge
Hurdles16.8s =
16.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Jessie Lalor
Carmen Trueba
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Alexandra Wilford
Hettie Scriven-Seager
Long Jump3.64m =
3.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Paige McLaughlin
Sophie Tilleard
Shot8.67m =
6.04m =
24pts
12pts
 Grace Izinyon
Charlotte Hulbert
Discus15.14m =
13.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Jessie Lalor
Eleanor Grainge
Javelin15.50m =
16.81m =
13pts
15pts
 Amelia Hagan
Katy Room
4 : 219pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m15.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Lahra Cumber
Maisie Morris
200m29.7s =
36.3s =
19pts
2pts
 Alanna Fagan
Maia Ashby
800m2m42.6s =
2m44.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Eve Daniels
Holly Daniels
1500m =
6m15.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Sammy Farnfield
Harriet Church
Hurdles16.9s =
17.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Jenna Arnot
Elise Eden
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Alanna Fagan
Eve Daniels
Long Jump3.33m =
3.93m =
8pts
14pts
 Charlotte Eivers
Maisie Morris
Shot =
6.37m =
0pts
13pts
 Sammy Farnfield
Beth Spittle
Discus11.67m =
11.32m =
8pts
8pts
 Lahra Cumber
Jasmine Cole
Javelin8.11m =
8.33m =
3pts
4pts
 Holly Daniels
Harriet Church
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe : 23/05/12
Junior Girls
5 : 197pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m16.9s =
16.1s =
2pts
6pts
 Lily Voak
Abbie Brown
200m33.7s =
32.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Steph Weston
Lucy Sergeant
800m2m57.9s =
3m02.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Emily Baxter
Marcella Malpas
1500m6m37.9s =
7m05.9s =
9pts
5pts
 Zoe Duckworth
Hannah Salmon
Hurdles16.7s =
17.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Emily Slay
Zoe Ravalier
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.99m =
11pts
7pts
 Emily Slay
Hannah Salmon
Long Jump3.25m =
3.14m =
8pts
6pts
 Lily Voak
Marcella Malpas
Shot5.54m =
4.60m =
10pts
7pts
 Zoe Duckworth
Lucy Sergeant
Discus15.22m =
18.46m =
13pts
17pts
 Steph Weston
Zoe Ravalier
Javelin14.61m =
18.39m =
12pts
17pts
 Kerry Harding
Meggie Pendered
6 : 152pts : Great Marlow School
100m17.2s =
16.4s =
1pts
5pts
 Olivia Hall
Erin Cassells
200m33.2s =
33.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Hannah Brown
Lauren Neal
800m3m08.3s =
4m02.8s =
12pts
0pts
 Maia Kipping
Georgia Blois
1500m6m30.5s =
6m45.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Olivia Baden
Millie Simons
Hurdles17.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Emily Brockwell
Sophie Knapman
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Maia Kipping
Helena Giles
Long Jump3.56m =
3.24m =
11pts
7pts
 Hannah Brown
Olivia Baden
Shot5.22m =
7.47m =
9pts
18pts
 Georgia Blois
Sophie Knapman
Discus11.73m =
9.35m =
8pts
5pts
 Olivia Hall
Steph Lyons
Javelin7.30m =
16.37m =
2pts
14pts
 Emily Brockwell
Lauren Neal
7 : 125pts : Burnham Grammar School
100m15.2s =
15.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Hannah Gilmour
Adeola Odunaike
200m34.1s =
36.0s =
6pts
3pts
 Naimh Teale- Lefort
Rea Gill
800m2m59.8s =
3m06.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Alice Edwards
Jennifer Cornez
1500m6m26.6s =
6m54.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Laura Taylor
Jade Lee
Long Jump4.01m =
3.28m =
15pts
8pts
 Hannah Gilmour
Melody Noel
Shot5.25m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jade Lee
Jennifer Cornez
Discus12.08m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laura Taylor
:
Javelin8.82m =
11.10m =
4pts
7pts
 Adeola Odunaike
Rea Gill
8 : 122pts : Pipers Corner School
100m16.2s =
16.6s =
6pts
4pts
 Holly Westlake
Alexa Tunnicliffe
200m33.9s =
34.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Chloe Williams-Gould
Olivia Warburton
800m3m31.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Holly Edwards
:
1500m6m08.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sofia Lancaster
:
Hurdles17.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Hannah Dent
Emily Bland
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.96m =
1.11m =
6pts
11pts
 Hannah Dent
Leah Bell
Long Jump3.36m =
3.35m =
9pts
9pts
 Olivia Warburton
Eloise Harman
Shot =
5.46m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Emily Bland
Discus10.56m =
7.86m =
7pts
3pts
 Abigail Moir
Sofia Lancaster
Javelin11.09m =
12.20m =
7pts
9pts
 Holly Edwards
Daisy Thorn-Davis