BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe : 23/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 398pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Sibu Zulu
Tom Lister
200m31.7s =
28.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Oliver Munby
Akinwale Odimayo
400m60.1s =
58.5s =
22pts
24pts
 Matthew Handcock
Scott Clare
800m2m21.4s =
2m34.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Dylan Stephens
Sean West
1500m4m45.6s =
5m38.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Freddie Roddick
Cameron Ryall
Hurdles16.1s =
14.9s =
9pts
15pts
 Harry Bennett
Angus Fowler
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Angus Fowler
Scott Clare
Long Jump4.60m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Bennett
Akinwale Odimayo
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.90m =
22pts
18pts
 Dylan Stephens
Sibu Zulu
Shot8.89m =
7.01m =
15pts
9pts
 Sean West
Cameron Logan
Discus22.29m =
20.51m =
16pts
15pts
 Cameron Ryall
Matthew Handcock
Javelin21.97m =
23.88m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Firth
Oliver Munby
2 : 323pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Alex Sancese
George Harmes
200m27.8s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Eddie Killelea
Lorenz Etten
400m58.2s =
62.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Callum Keane
Jack Denton
800m2m43.3s =
2m35.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Lewis Dudzek
Jack Murray
1500m =
4m51.1s =
0pts
21pts
 Sam Davis
Chris Hazell
Hurdles15.2s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Max Goodey
Ethan Tillcock
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Dudzek
Ethan Tillcock
Long Jump4.15m =
4.50m =
13pts
17pts
 Lorenz Etten
Jack Denton
Triple Jump8.73m =
9.45m =
12pts
16pts
 Eddie Killelea
George Harmes
Shot6.75m =
7.51m =
8pts
11pts
 Luke Moloney
Max Goodey
Discus17.86m =
17.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Usmann Ali
Callum Keane
Javelin23.33m =
9.36m =
16pts
2pts
 Alex Sancese
Jack Murray
3 : 297pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Louis Southwell
Ben Paton
200m29.7s =
27.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Peter Hughes
Dan Richards
400m60.6s =
73.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Harry Griffiths
Jacques O'Driscoll
800m2m19.8s =
2m30.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Samuel Henning
Theo Kontos
1500m4m57.5s =
5m12.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Robert Hall
Fred Sanders
Hurdles16.8s =
16.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Charlie Stevens
Adam Riley
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Fred Sanders
Adam Riley
Long Jump4.00m =
3.45m =
12pts
6pts
 Louis Southwell
Theo Kontos
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Paton
Jacques O'Driscoll
Shot10.19m =
7.26m =
20pts
10pts
 Dan Richards
Sam Long
Discus14.57m =
10.92m =
9pts
4pts
 Samuel Henning
Charlie Stevens
Javelin25.50m =
10.47m =
18pts
3pts
 Issa Doha
Peter Hughes
4 : 258pts : Great Marlow School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Ashley Hunt
Stasio Maltby
200m30.9s =
31.1s =
10pts
9pts
 William Peck
Joseph McNamara
400m69.0s =
66.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Southby
Frank Gibson
800m2m18.9s =
2m47.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Moss
Carl Smith
1500m5m56.7s =
5m07.0s =
6pts
17pts
 Samuel Shaw
Cameron Almand
Hurdles18.6s =
15.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Jordan Giles
Noah Withey
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Geroge Coombes
Samuel Shaw
Long Jump3.41m =
3.65m =
6pts
8pts
 George Longhurst
Cameron Almand
Triple Jump7.92m =
8.03m =
7pts
8pts
 Jordan Giles
Frank Gibson
Shot7.00m =
6.44m =
9pts
7pts
 Carl Smith
Noah Withey
Discus25.86m =
13.84m =
20pts
8pts
 Alex Moss
Joseph McNamara
Javelin25.15m =
19.42m =
18pts
12pts
 Adam Southby
Stasio Maltby
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe : 23/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 231pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Hugo Barber
Shahrez Karim
200m33.2s =
28.8s =
4pts
15pts
 Jack Brameld
William McGinn
400m75.6s =
73.4s =
3pts
6pts
 Nathan Harvey
Luke Hollingsworth
800m3m14.2s =
3m23.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Tom Shackleton
Alex Cowden
1500m6m01.4s =
5m38.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Forrester
Sam Fielding
Hurdles16.1s =
14.3s =
9pts
18pts
 Max Glennie
Daniel Stier
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Brameld
Daniel Stier
Long Jump4.01m =
4.05m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Shackleton
William McGinn
Triple Jump8.36m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Alex Smith
Sam Fielding
Shot7.25m =
8.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Nathan Harvey
Robert Hill
Discus16.79m =
14.62m =
11pts
9pts
 Oliver Forrester
Alex Cowden
Javelin14.90m =
20.50m =
7pts
13pts
 Max Glennie
Luke Hollingsworth
6 : 203pts : Thorpe House School
100m12.5s =
15.1s =
25pts
6pts
 Jordi Osei Tutu
Oliver Green
200m31.8s =
31.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Nicky Webber
Josh Drage
400m79.3s =
67.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Morgan Bryant
Hassan Sheharyar
800m3m01.8s =
3m22.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Nicholas Boardman
Kyle Woobey
1500m6m23.6s =
6m05.8s =
2pts
4pts
 Thomas Smith
David Mullally
Hurdles18.2s =
16.8s =
1pts
6pts
 Joel Quinn
Alan Stepkowski-Fellows
Relay68.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Josh Drage
Joel Quinn
Long Jump3.78m =
3.98m =
9pts
11pts
 Seif Mustafa-Kamel
Morgan Bryant
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.75m =
19pts
12pts
 Jordi Osei Tutu
Nicky Webber
Shot7.12m =
7.01m =
10pts
9pts
 Alan Stepkowski-Fellows
Hassan Sheharyar
Discus16.89m =
18.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Kyle Woobey
Mody Wong
Javelin19.98m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Green
Thomas Smith
7 : 171pts : Burnham Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Rhys Evans
Jake Lee
200m25.6s =
29.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Andrew Condon
Saim Qaisar
800m2m52.0s =
2m58.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Luca Bottesi
Harry Nurcombe
1500m7m03.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 George Tower
:
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tomini Phillips
:
Long Jump4.29m =
4.46m =
14pts
16pts
 Rhys Evans
Jake Lee
Triple Jump10.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Andrew Condon
:
Shot6.95m =
6.84m =
9pts
9pts
 George Tower
Saim Qaisar
Javelin15.87m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tomini Phillips
: