BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, : 18/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 438pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Bradshaw
Jordan Heywood
200m27.3s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Morgan Webster
Bob Oakley
400m57.8s =
62.9s =
25pts
19pts
 Ainsley Currey
Dan Cruise
800m2m19.5s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Kelly
Jake Keech
1500m4m36.0s =
5m13.0s =
25pts
15pts
 Tom Angell
Ryan Ward
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
29pts
21pts
 Callum Dickson-Earl
Matt Cruise
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Dan Cruise
Ainsley Currey
Long Jump4.18m =
4.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Brown
Liam Bradshaw
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.78m =
16pts
17pts
 Morgan Webster
Matt Cruise
Shot7.68m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Bob Oakley
:
Discus24.85m =
25.64m =
19pts
20pts
 Callum Dickson-Earl
Tom Kelly
Javelin25.09m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jake Keech
:
Hammer25.80m =
22.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Newson
Tom Angell
2 : 418pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jonathan Young
Sam Banghard
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Lucas
Tom Williams
400m64.0s =
63.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Joseph Rogers
Josiah Cooke
800m2m24.3s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Dalton
Matthew Oconnor
1500m =
4m40.0s =
0pts
24pts
 :
William Mullins
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Woods
Jacob Wells
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Banghard
:
Long Jump4.37m =
4.02m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Woods
William Mullins
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.63m =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Lucas
Desharn Benjamin
Shot8.35m =
7.80m =
14pts
12pts
 Jonathan Young
Jacob Wells
Discus26.87m =
20.70m =
21pts
15pts
 Oliver Mitchell
Matthew Oconnor
Javelin29.22m =
22.27m =
22pts
15pts
 Jack Dalton
Tom Williams
Hammer36.63m =
22.29m =
28pts
15pts
 Joseph Rogers
Jamie Banghard
3 : 353pts : Bedford Modern School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Kavanagh
Brandon East
200m26.6s =
29.7s =
21pts
13pts
 William Tillett
James Owen
400m61.3s =
60.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Benjamin Sallows
Joe Munno
800m2m30.2s =
2m40.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Ashley Pollard
Glen Mulkerrins
1500m5m23.0s =
5m20.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Marcus Burnett
Harry Nicholls
Hurdles16.0s =
14.2s =
9pts
18pts
 Konard Temple
Callum Andrews
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Marcus Burnett
Callum Andrews
Long Jump4.16m =
3.99m =
13pts
11pts
 Benjamin Sallows
Glen Mulkerrins
Triple Jump9.13m =
9.96m =
14pts
18pts
 Sam Kavanagh
William Tillett
Shot8.30m =
6.60m =
14pts
8pts
 Joe Munno
James Owen
Discus21.10m =
19.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Ashley Pollard
Brandon East
Javelin20.45m =
20.64m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Palutikof
Will Thornton
4 : 303pts : Margaret Beaufort Middle School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Silas Wady
Charlie Austin
200m28.1s =
32.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Matthew Sithole
Fergus Young
400m71.8s =
70.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Michael Richardson-Moore
Oscar Bennion
800m2m25.3s =
2m44.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Miles Simpson
Sebastian Wayles
1500m4m39.0s =
5m28.0s =
24pts
12pts
 James Enwright
Thomas Barrell
Hurdles15.2s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Joel Ives
Piero Pettena
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Fergus Young
James Enwright
Long Jump4.46m =
4.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Joel Ives
Silas Wady
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.63m =
11pts
12pts
 Miles Simpson
Piero Pettena
Shot8.52m =
7.47m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Sithole
Michael Richardson-Moore
Discus16.41m =
14.63m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Edegely
Charlie Austin
Javelin24.56m =
15.56m =
17pts
8pts
 Enrico Fermi
Sebastian Wayles
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, : 18/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 269pts : Icknield High School
100m12.1s =
17.3s =
29pts
0pts
 Erin Amu
Kareem Abdullah
200m27.8s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Niall Murray
Nathan ` Reeve
400m81.5s =
70.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Numan Farooq
Kieran Egan
800m2m16.8s =
2m33.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Nathan Bangs
Louis Octave
1500m5m39.0s =
5m38.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Liam Jenkins
Oluwaseyi Obembe
Hurdles13.1s =
17.3s =
24pts
4pts
 Andrew Francois
Hasnain Ramzam
Relay =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.05m =
4pts
5pts
 Daniel Picton
Louis Octave
Long Jump3.60m =
3.45m =
8pts
6pts
 Nathan Bangs
Nathan ` Reeve
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.84m =
23pts
23pts
 Andrew Francois
Kieran Egan
Shot6.50m =
8.52m =
8pts
14pts
 Niall Murray
Hasnain Ramzam
Discus13.10m =
18.50m =
7pts
13pts
 Lukel Douglas-Riverson
Erin Amu
Javelin13.14m =
10.17m =
6pts
3pts
 Numan Farooq
Kareem Abdullah
6 : 171pts : Stopsley High School
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Ryan Whooley
Wiktor Chrostowski
200m =
32.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Jake Lambert
400m64.4s =
77.3s =
17pts
2pts
 Alex Beasley
Ben Smith
800m2m43.4s =
2m57.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Tapu Dzere
Harrison Gookey
1500m5m06.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Abubacker
:
Hurdles18.1s =
17.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Elijah Babalola
Charlie McMullan
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
10pts
4pts
 Harrison Gookey
Elijah Babalola
Long Jump =
4.09m =
0pts
12pts
 Daniel Abubacker
Wiktor Chrostowski
Triple Jump7.69m =
7.42m =
5pts
3pts
 Ben Smith
Jake Lambert
Shot7.24m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Frankie Johnson
:
Discus16.90m =
12.89m =
11pts
6pts
 Alfie Knight
Tapu Dzere
Javelin20.99m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie McMullan
: