BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, : 18/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 412pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jacob McGivern
Vincent Camacho
200m26.9s =
25.3s =
14pts
19pts
 Will Barker
Daniel Bhatti
400m56.1s =
55.4s =
22pts
23pts
 Harry Kingham
James Reaper
800m2m24.0s =
2m20.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Tobias Dawson
Bradley Stone
1500m5m00.1s =
5m09.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Leeson
Daniel Stokes-Pack
Hurdles13.2s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Temitope Fisayo
Matthew Shepherd
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Jacob McGivern
Bradley Stone
Long Jump5.47m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Kingham
Vincent Camacho
Triple Jump11.19m =
9.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Temitope Fisayo
Ben Leeson
Shot10.70m =
11.60m =
18pts
21pts
 Gabri Hall-Rapanotti
Joshua Tolmie
Discus29.43m =
22.63m =
20pts
14pts
 Daniel Bhatti
James Reaper
Javelin26.79m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Will Barker
:
Hammer31.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Shepherd
:
2 : 403pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Drew Pettifar
Jack Foskett
200m24.3s =
25.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Burton
Tom Hull
400m54.4s =
62.5s =
25pts
13pts
 Tom Boggon
Fola Bishi
800m =
2m42.3s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Greg Hill
1500m5m17.6s =
4m59.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Thomas Flather
Andrew Traynor
Hurdles13.9s =
12.6s =
15pts
22pts
 Robson Angell
Perri Wotton
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Perri Wotton
Drew Pettifar
Long Jump5.19m =
5.42m =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Burton
Jack Foskett
Triple Jump12.40m =
11.15m =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Boggon
Greg Hill
Shot8.94m =
9.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Thomas Flather
Fola Bishi
Discus30.71m =
33.43m =
22pts
24pts
 Robson Angell
Harry Murphy
Javelin34.68m =
22.03m =
17pts
8pts
 Van Freeman
Lewis McCrachen
Hammer =
22.83m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Tom Hull
3 : 385pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Will Lawrence
Ben Sparkes
200m =
26.1s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Max Price
400m55.6s =
58.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Sam Cadigan
Jack Hadden
800m2m25.2s =
2m35.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Tierney
Daniel Telling
1500m4m43.9s =
4m58.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Burgin
Frankie Jenkins
Hurdles12.3s =
11.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Josh Conroy
Joe Cook
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.65m =
27pts
21pts
 Josh Conroy
Tyler Seager
Long Jump4.51m =
3.31m =
10pts
0pts
 Will Lawrence
Sam Cadigan
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.15m =
11pts
7pts
 Max Price
Frankie Jenkins
Pole Vault02.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Nicholson
:
Shot10.69m =
7.56m =
18pts
7pts
 Joe Cook
Mateusz Syrek
Discus19.19m =
24.71m =
10pts
16pts
 Joe Burgin
Daniel Telling
Javelin34.29m =
29.36m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Sparkes
Jack Hadden
4 : 343pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m11.9s =
11.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Ethan Metcalfe
Nathan Westley
200m26.1s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Daniel Parsons
Ben Tuck
400m =
68.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Daniel Stolworthy
Ben Mellrose
800m2m54.1s =
2m30.1s =
5pts
13pts
 Jack Clayton
Ethan Sinclair
1500m3m41.7s =
=
42pts
0pts
 Connor Trudgill
Alistair Sheen
Hurdles15.1s =
15.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Daniel Wood
Chris Forster
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Chris Forster
Nathan Westley
Long Jump5.26m =
4.45m =
17pts
9pts
 Ethan Metcalfe
Ben Mellrose
Triple Jump10.61m =
11.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Daniel Stolworthy
Ethan Sinclair
Pole Vault =
02.20m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Alistair Sheen
Shot8.81m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Connor Trudgill
:
Discus23.69m =
17.40m =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Wood
Jack Clayton
Javelin34.72m =
32.45m =
17pts
15pts
 Ross Adams
Jordan Smith
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, : 18/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 282pts : Hastingsbury Upper School
100m13.6s =
12.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Matthew Dingley
Ashley Masih
200m26.4s =
28.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Kingsley Lambert
Jared Gayle
400m58.5s =
67.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Lewis Millar
Connor Roberts
800m2m31.6s =
2m35.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Reece Forder
Ryan Pearce
1500m5m54.4s =
5m26.7s =
3pts
8pts
 Ben Wooding
Keiran Grant
Hurdles18.1s =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 James White
Jordan Rattu
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.71m =
16pts
23pts
 Lewis Millar
Lee Johnson
Long Jump4.28m =
4.42m =
7pts
9pts
 Matthew Dingley
Ashley Masih
Triple Jump10.96m =
9.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Kingsley Lambert
Keiran Grant
Shot9.17m =
9.87m =
13pts
15pts
 Reece Forder
Jordan Rattu
Discus28.12m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Olivier Nahimana
:
Javelin16.30m =
29.33m =
4pts
13pts
 Ben Wooding
Jared Gayle
Hammer22.53m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James White
:
6 : 277pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Jamie Prosser
Ben Chilwell
200m26.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Adam Jones
Regan Cook
400m63.6s =
61.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Louis Brown
Stephen Richardson
800m2m28.2s =
2m43.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Joshua Wilson
Louie Dillon
1500m5m36.9s =
5m55.4s =
6pts
2pts
 Luke Mariani
Tom Bates
Hurdles =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jerome Hallett
High Jump1.41m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Louie Dillon
Tom Bates
Long Jump4.41m =
4.57m =
9pts
10pts
 Jamie Prosser
Adam Jones
Triple Jump11.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Chilwell
:
Shot10.24m =
9.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Louis Brown
Regan Cook
Discus24.00m =
17.42m =
15pts
8pts
 Joshua Wilson
Luke Mariani
Javelin29.80m =
28.39m =
13pts
12pts
 Alfie Smeeth
Jerome Hallett
Hammer16.64m =
24.39m =
6pts
14pts
 Joseph Hind
Jack Rowland
7 : 255pts : Icknield High School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Nathan Blucher
Daniel Adebayo
200m =
28.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Sol Arnold
Jake Luckett
400m =
57.5s =
0pts
19pts
 Khuram Farooq
Omar Hunte
800m2m24.6s =
2m26.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Wesley Walker
Thomas Henry
1500m =
5m35.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Shane Cameron
Jacob Younger
Hurdles12.0s =
17.2s =
25pts
0pts
 Tyler Josephs
Emile Steyn
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Raymond Tatani
Emile Steyn
Long Jump3.97m =
4.30m =
4pts
8pts
 Wesley Walker
Jesse Louis
Triple Jump11.12m =
9.47m =
17pts
9pts
 Tyler Josephs
Jacob Younger
Shot9.23m =
9.50m =
13pts
14pts
 Omar Hunte
Daniel Adebayo
Discus =
20.46m =
0pts
11pts
 Shane Cameron
Jake Luckett
Javelin22.25m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Thomas Henry
Khuram Farooq
8 : 243pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m12.9s =
12.1s =
14pts
22pts
 Jonathan Edwards
Kwame Morris
200m28.1s =
26.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Lukman Miah
Azizi Taylor
400m67.9s =
65.7s =
7pts
9pts
 Josh Summerfield
Tom Vahar-Matiar
800m2m38.8s =
2m33.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Riley
Harry Williams
1500m5m43.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Bradley Robinson
:
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
12pts
3pts
 Lukman Miah
Harry Williams
Long Jump4.84m =
3.98m =
13pts
4pts
 Jonathan Edwards
Connor Sheppard
Triple Jump12.23m =
9.03m =
23pts
7pts
 Terell Romain
Sam Riley
Shot12.24m =
9.42m =
23pts
14pts
 Garth Spencer
Kwame Morris
Discus20.16m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin19.59m =
16.54m =
7pts
5pts
 Bradley Robinson
Tom Vahar-Matiar
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, : 18/05/12
Inter Boys
9 : 237pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Nathan Bailey
Will Juster
200m27.7s =
28.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Brian Chimani
Alfie Boldon
400m =
81.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Ramsay
James Hurley
800m2m24.5s =
2m24.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Hemmings
Luke Robinson
1500m4m35.1s =
5m08.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Jordan Clay
Jake Hoges
Hurdlesdnf =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Isaac Claridge
Morgan Jones
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
16pts
8pts
 Isaac Claridge
Morgan Jones
Long Jump4.50m =
4.69m =
10pts
11pts
 Brian Chimani
Fraser Prophet
Triple Jump9.10m =
10.14m =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Ramsay
Nathan Bailey
Shot6.67m =
7.97m =
4pts
9pts
 Will Juster
Cameron Hemmings
Discus21.13m =
18.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Alfie Boldon
Henry Fowler
Javelin5.70m =
35.26m =
0pts
17pts
 James Hurley
Luke Robinson
10 : 185pts : Stopsley High School
100m13.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nathan Curniffe
:
200m25.5s =
27.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Hazel
Reece Powell
400m60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hamza Khan
:
800m =
2m25.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Nathan Bentley
1500m4m48.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Louis Hazel
:
Hurdles14.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jake Toyer
:
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Nathan Curniffe
Long Jump =
5.05m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Sam Hazel
Triple Jump =
9.54m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Louis Hazel
Shot7.83m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Reece Powell
:
Discus23.67m =
21.87m =
15pts
13pts
 Skip Hunda
Nathan Bentley
Javelin26.45m =
=
11pts
0pts
 David Groom
:
11 : 182pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m14.5s =
13.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Noah Humphries
Tatanda Chirata
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lewis McLelland
Josh Dunford
400m70.8s =
69.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Nik Sutovic
Ben Horner
800m2m28.4s =
2m32.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Atherton
Jake Branch
1500m4m56.8s =
5m25.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle Buchan
Will Athow
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Ross Taylor
Callum Fairhead
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 Callum Fairhead
Ben Horner
Long Jump4.15m =
4.55m =
6pts
10pts
 Lewis McLelland
Ross Taylor
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.96m =
11pts
11pts
 Noah Humphries
Jake Branch
Shot7.94m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kyle Buchan
Josh Dunford
Discus15.23m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matt Turner
Tatanda Chirata
Javelin24.64m =
22.86m =
10pts
9pts
 Nik Sutovic
Jovan Sutovic