AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 17.05.12
Inter Boys
1 : 364pts : Clevedon Community School
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Adam Buckley
William Mathias
200m25.7s =
27.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Gardiner
Adam Sandy
400m59.4s =
62.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Jason Fisher
Corey Williams
800m2m19.2s =
2m35.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Teall
Simeon Howlett
1500m4m50.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Grinyer
:
Hurdles13.4s =
15.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Dan Jones
Kieran Innes
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Robert Dillon
Ross Noble
Long Jump4.80m =
4.88m =
13pts
13pts
 Jason Fisher
Adam Buckley
Triple Jump12.01m =
10.55m =
22pts
14pts
 Dan Jones
Joe Teall
Shot10.34m =
10.00m =
17pts
16pts
 James Curnock
Kieran Innes
Discusnr =
29.39m =
0pts
20pts
 Simeon Howlett
William Mathias
Javelin38.65m =
26.15m =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Gardiner
Adam Sandy
Hammer24.49m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Corey Williams
:
2 : 356pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m11.9s =
13.8s =
24pts
7pts
 Max Nethercott
Harvey Derrick
200m26.8s =
25.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Freddie Lloyd
Nathan Rennolds
400m59.6s =
61.4s =
17pts
14pts
 James Gamlin
Chris Van der Merwe
800m2m28.2s =
2m23.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Robert Yard
Sam Boyland
1500m5m13.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Colquhoun
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Hughes
Robbie Melville
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Robbie Melville
Matthew Hughes
Long Jump4.65m =
4.25m =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Boyland
Freddie Lloyd
Triple Jump11.39m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Max Nethercott
:
Shot13.50m =
8.50m =
27pts
11pts
 Chris Van der Merwe
James Gamlin
Discus24.60m =
21.60m =
16pts
13pts
 Samuel Dron
Harvey Derrick
Javelin22.18m =
30.41m =
8pts
14pts
 Robert Yard
Jack Skuse
Hammer26.15m =
27.95m =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Rennolds
Daniel Evans
3 : 293pts : Brimsham Green School
100m =
13.2s =
0pts
11pts
 George Box
Kai Dawson
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Dan Beddow
George Ball
400m =
57.2s =
0pts
20pts
 Lloyd Dodge
Tom Waterman
800m2m34.4s =
2m23.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Matt Milton
Jacob Owen-Roget
1500m4m49.6s =
5m04.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Worlock
Joe Bolton
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chris Denoveva
Christian Denoveva
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Matt Milton
Joe Bolton
Long Jump4.93m =
4.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Dan Beddow
Tom Waterman
Triple Jump10.55m =
11.12m =
14pts
17pts
 Liam Vaulters
Lloyd Dodge
Shot9.30m =
11.51m =
13pts
21pts
 Brusc Tuncel
Christian Denoveva
Discus21.97m =
19.10m =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Worlock
Chris Denoveva
Javelin33.58m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jacob Owen-Roget
Kai Dawson
4 : 286pts : The Castle School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Connor Brealey
Joe Mawson
200m26.5s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Gregory Foord
Callum Holway
400m77.5s =
69.2s =
0pts
5pts
 Edward Loughran
Jonny Skinner
800m2m25.6s =
2m40.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Andrew Cooper
Ewan McLachlan
1500m5m20.9s =
5m33.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Adam Wilson
Jack White
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Danny Meredith
Asher Budd
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Edward Loughran
Michael Topp
Long Jump4.98m =
4.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Andrew Cooper
Jonny Skinner
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.86m =
5pts
6pts
 Connor Brealey
Joe Mawson
Shot10.39m =
8.45m =
17pts
10pts
 Gregory Foord
Asher Budd
Discus27.27m =
21.32m =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Williams
Ewan McLachlan
Javelin26.41m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Danny Meredith
Callum Holway
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 17.05.12
Inter Boys
5 : 285pts : Nailsea School
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Sponsillo
Josh Collins
200m26.2s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 George King
Hayden Young
400m71.3s =
62.1s =
3pts
13pts
 Robbie Riddicks
Harry Marshall
800m2m30.5s =
2m31.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Jones
Noah Pring
1500m5m06.7s =
5m08.8s =
12pts
12pts
 George Stirling
Lewis Phillips
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Steve Baker
Robbie Parnham
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Steve Baker
Hayden Young
Long Jump4.14m =
4.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Joe Haughton
Matt Pike
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Jones
Jack Sponsillo
Shot9.54m =
9.47m =
14pts
14pts
 George Stirling
Josh Collins
Discus18.95m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Robbie Parnham
George King
Javelin21.95m =
17.83m =
8pts
5pts
 Harry Marshall
Robbie Riddicks
6 : 233pts : Sidcot School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Amiel Britton
Dominic Thorne
200m25.8s =
30.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Ed Dolley
Brandon Mu
400m83.0s =
66.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Glen Hayer
Cameron Smith
800m2m37.4s =
2m45.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Anderson
:
1500m6m37.6s =
6m57.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Barney Pittaway
Olly Morley
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
11pts
12pts
 Brandon Mu
Barney Pittaway
Long Jump5.20m =
4.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Dominic Thorne
Amiel Britton
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.23m =
11pts
8pts
 Cameron Smith
Glen Hayer
Shot9.57m =
8.82m =
14pts
12pts
 Ricky Wilsher
Alex Anderson
Discus15.80m =
25.66m =
7pts
17pts
 :
Tom Hawkes
Javelin19.12m =
21.26m =
6pts
8pts
 :
Cameron Dew