Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012



Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:24


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131Olivia CallaghanManch12.09ns
241Ruth OnyekweKent12.14ns
337Ja'tila Reavill-BlakeHerts12.19ns
483Melisa HansonWMid12.19ns
539Maegan TaylorHumb12.59
672Lauren FridSYork12.63
715Lamorna NewmanCorn12.67
Heat 2
wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
138Frances SlaterHerts12.18ns
255Clieo StephensonNorf12.32es
384Diani WalkerWMid12.48es
454Eugenie Alexandra BrownMidd12.75
57Sophie EastBucks12.87

23WithdrawnDorsetdns
Heat 3
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
11Bethan WakefieldAvon12.21es
253Charlotte WingfieldMidd12.28es
371Abigail BishellSYork12.31es
479Cadie WillisSussex12.31es
556Victoria MitchellNorf12.59
643Sasha ByromLancs13.02
713Georgia DawsonCleve13.15

Final

wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
138Frances SlaterHerts12.03ns
237Ja'tila Reavill-BlakeHerts12.06ns
31Bethan WakefieldAvon12.11ns
431Olivia CallaghanManch12.13ns
541Ruth OnyekweKent12.14ns
653Charlotte WingfieldMidd12.25es
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.25es
883Melisa HansonWMid12.37es


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
149Shanice HarrisonLondon24.92ns
271Beth DobbinSYork24.95ns
361Laura RobsonNYork25.44es
411Alice McMahonChesh25.74es
539Bethany TaylorHumb26.28
686ALauren PowellWYork26.42
735Romy NavenH&Wor27.10
Heat 2
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.02es
285Grace EylesWYork25.16es
343Sophie RileyLancs25.31es
431Marie FoumenaManch25.51es
586Sasha CraigWYork25.60es
625Laura WalkerDurham26.06
740Rebecca WattsHumb26.07

Final

wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.30ns
271Beth DobbinSYork24.70ns
349Shanice HarrisonLondon24.70ns
485Grace EylesWYork25.00ns
543Sophie RileyLancs25.20es
661Laura RobsonNYork25.30es
731Marie FoumenaManch25.40es
886Sasha CraigWYork25.60es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ann Ika-OquaWMid55.97ns
211Seren Bundy-DaviesChesh56.25ns
378Rachel DickensSurrey56.45ns
451Laura ShanleyMersey56.53ns
586Ciara FlanneryWYork56.80ns
625Nicole BurlinsonDurham58.12es
743Lauren BuglerLancs59.98

41Melissa Owusu-AnsahKentdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jessie KnightSurrey56.27ns
247Alice KayeLincs56.70ns
384Jodie HarrisonWMid56.96ns
463Chantelle RobinsonNotts58.25es
585Georgia YearbyWYork58.71es
613Hannah SeagraveCleve60.10

31Kirsten McAslanManchdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jessie KnightSurrey54.41ns
278Rachel DickensSurrey55.38ns
383Ann Ika-OquaWMid55.47ns
411Seren Bundy-DaviesChesh55.88ns
551Laura ShanleyMersey56.15ns
686Ciara FlanneryWYork56.36ns
747Alice KayeLincs56.76ns
884Jodie HarrisonWMid56.86ns


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:12.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maddy AustinSurrey2:15.05
283Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:15.44
371Beth AnsellSYork2:15.48
447Naomi CollierLincs2:15.80
585Sally SmithWYork2:15.83
628Kimberley JohansenEssex2:16.63

49withdrawnLondondns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Lily OwsleyAvon2:12.86es
221Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:13.02es
343Lydia CritchleyLancs2:13.07es
473Lucy HayesStaff2:13.21es
53Revee Walcott-NolanBeds2:15.20

41Rebecca WestonKentdns

27Jessica JuddEssexdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Maddy AustinSurrey2:12.08es
21Lily OwsleyAvon2:13.18es
321Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:13.32es
43Revee Walcott-NolanBeds2:14.57es
583Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:14.70es
643Lydia CritchleyLancs2:14.83es
771Beth AnsellSYork2:15.01
873Lucy HayesStaff2:15.42


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Becky StrawWMid4:27.18ns
21Olivia SadlerAvon4:28.78ns
387Katherine TurnerWilts4:29.99ns
437Elizabeth BirdHerts4:31.38ns
531Emma PetersManch4:37.56es
625Chloe PriceDurham4:40.63es
77Elle RocheBucks4:42.25es
82Floren ScraftonAvon4:44.78
921Lucy CampbellDevon4:48.69
1079Emma DixonSussex4:49.37
1149Georgia BellLondon4:54.40
1253Molly RiglinMidd5:02.68
1377Poppy MaySurrey5:06.97

51Hanna TarverMerseydns

45Emily SalesLeicsdns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Chloe RichardsonWMid9:41.54ns
24Rebecca MurrayBeds9:44.11ns
377Laura GentSurrey9:46.25ns
439Jessica LonsdaleHumb9:50.99ns
587Alex StainthorpeWilts10:00.69ns
652Sarah AstinMersey10:04.69ns
71Victoria KennyAvon10:12.98es
83Alice BurginBeds10:15.11es
911Tessa McCormickChesh10:28.48
1051Katherine WalkerMersey10:30.75
1131Amy MellorManch10:34.64


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
121Rebecca BrownDevon14.06ns
263Anna DaviesNotts14.56ns
327Holly Patti-BelleliEssex14.72es
473Olivia WalkerStaff14.94es
584Megan DixonWMid15.40
628AEmily MooreEssex16.04
741Rhiannon JonesKent17.98
Heat 2
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
185Brogan CrowleyWYork14.01ns
283Madelaine SmithWMid14.38ns
371Kelly ClarkeSYork14.45ns
428Holly ThomasEssex14.96es
529Emily PascoeGlouc15.07es
667Kez OgdenShrop15.53

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
185Brogan CrowleyWYork13.90ns
221Rebecca BrownDevon14.08ns
383Madelaine SmithWMid14.44ns
471Kelly ClarkeSYork14.47ns
563Anna DaviesNotts14.50ns
673Olivia WalkerStaff14.81es
728Holly ThomasEssex14.86es
827Holly Patti-BelleliEssex14.87es


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Jessica TurnerDerby62.60ns
29Danni BelbinCamb63.30ns
347Stephanie WilliamsLincs63.40ns
423Sarah KearseyDorset64.00ns
549Rachel RobinsonLondon66.90
659Charlotte SadlerNland68.30
78Eleanor DuckBucks68.60

83Katie StaintonWMiddnf
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex60.90ns
277Jessica McCabeSurrey63.80ns
339Freya BradshawHumb64.50ns
441Samantha BrownKent65.20es
57Rachael KelleherBucks65.60es
635Helen ReevesH&Wor66.00es
725Katie CornerDurham68.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex60.01ns
29Danni BelbinCamb61.79ns
319Jessica TurnerDerby62.23ns
439Freya BradshawHumb63.01ns
547Stephanie WilliamsLincs63.04ns
677Jessica McCabeSurrey63.64ns
741Samantha BrownKent64.55es
823Sarah KearseyDorset64.59es


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:35.00 NS: 5:20.00 BP: 4:44.83

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Katie IngleWMid4:54.36ns
261Dani BraithwaiteNYork5:05.88ns
37Maryse HaynesBucks5:08.34ns
480Nicole TaylorSussex5:09.42ns
579Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsSussex5:09.43ns
669Rachel LangbeinSomer5:10.74ns
711Danielle WallisChesh5:11.27ns
871Natasha HatswellSYork5:13.24ns
923Grace HowieDorset5:13.46ns
1077Ruth HaynesSurrey5:27.40es
1143Sarah HodgsonLancs5:28.46es
1233Amy BreamHamp5:29.96es
138Jade LeggettBucks5:37.62
145Becky Berger-NorthBerks5:44.69
1562Becky MillsNYork5:50.10


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork48.36ns

39HumbersideHumbdq ns
383West MidlandsWMid48.99ns
441KentKent49.33es
525DurhamDurham51.75
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
171South YorkshireSYork49.02es
227EssexEssex49.84es
343LancashireLancs50.17
435Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor50.20
511CheshireChesh53.62

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork47.78ns
283West MidlandsWMid48.47ns
371South YorkshireSYork48.57ns
441KentKent48.81ns
527EssexEssex49.55es
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor50.10
743LancashireLancs50.42
825DurhamDurham50.57


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Evie GroganSomer1.72ns
279Isobel BrownSussex1.69es
337Reagan DeeHerts1.69es
465Philippa RoganOxford1.66es
=41Deborah MartinKent1.66es
611Victoria AndersonChesh1.66es
751Kate AnsonMersey1.66es
867Nancy NdureShrop1.63
95April TaylorBerks1.63
1052Kate DoranMersey1.58
1166Cosima BerryOxford1.58
1238Kate JonesHerts1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Danielle McGiffordMersey5.90+0.1ns
211Lisa JamesChesh5.68-0.3ns
343Micaela BrindleLancs5.66+1.5ns
467Sophie WorrallShrop5.59-1.0es
561Abigail SwannNYork5.56-1.0es
623Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.50-0.9es
779Nina BasshamSussex5.30-0.7
819Suzzanne PalmerDerby5.22-0.8
973Jessica LeekStaff5.12-1.4
109Jessica FoxCamb5.10+1.0
1125Georgia WhitfieldDurham5.09+0.8
1257Niamh BaileyNhants5.05+0.0
1336Ella GibbonsH&Wor5.05+0.4
1435Olivia MerryH&Wor4.52-0.8


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Mary FasipeMidd11.97-2.7ns
243Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.58+1.7ns
337Shimaala HarewoodHerts11.49-2.0ns
459Hannah PringleNland11.44+1.6ns
525Rachel McHughDurham11.43+1.2ns
619Naomi ReadDerby11.39-0.9ns
783Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.21-0.4es
849Rebecca ZelicLondon11.10-1.8es
957Shana ParkerNhants11.07-1.0es
1084Molly EalesWMid11.06-1.6es
1144Abbie UnsworthLancs11.06-0.7es
1241Laura HanaganKent10.93+0.1
1345Lucy JohnsonLeics10.86-1.3
1487Morgan GascoigneWilts10.83-1.1
1539Rebecca CopeHumb10.540.6
1677Lisa O'BrienSurrey10.36-0.8
1726Carla McMullenDurham10.31-0.3


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.81

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Lucy BryanAvon3.85bp
283Sophie CookWMid3.55ns
327Nancy EpslyEssex3.45ns
42Hannah GrubbAvon3.35ns
523Katie JamesDorset3.35ns
653Beth GrimseyMidd3.15ns
777Clare MaurerSurrey3.05es
878Samantha MorrisonSurrey3.05es
911Jennie HughesChesh3.05es
102AElise GauntlettAvon2.95es
1149Cloe GarrettLondon2.85es
1237Olivia HarryHerts2.85es
1347Gaby BangayLincs2.70

7Kirsty LaiBucksdnf

78AAmy de BeauxSurreydnf

41Laura-Ann HendersonKentdnf

50Freya CooperLondondnf

79Emilie BlackwellSussexdnf

31Sarah McKeevorManchdnf


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Danielle OparaBerks13.75ns
29Simi PamCamb12.53ns
367Rebecca FaganShrop11.80ns
483Lucy SmithWMid11.52ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.96es
615Kiani PayCorn10.56es
751Ruth DoranMersey10.55es
863Rebecca WoolleyNotts10.54es
971Nicole BeweleySYork10.42
1047Hannah DunderdaleLincs10.40
1131Charlotte DickinsonManch10.40


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.71ns
253Renee HectorMidd43.55ns
377Carla LethebySurrey38.17es
467Hayley RuberyShrop37.40es
525Sarah ParsonsDurham36.63es
635Emma CrookeH&Wor36.15es
751Andrea De BruinMersey34.49
854Kayomie ThompsonMidd34.13


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 50.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
172Kelly BramhaldSYork46.45ns
233Freya JonesHamp45.31ns
351Liane BibbyMersey44.18ns
45Hannah JohnsonBerks42.88ns
579Holly WebbSussex42.14ns
680Grace HailstoneSussex40.66ns
771Laura EnglandSYork40.37ns
843Amy LuptonLancs40.31ns
927Deborah KnightEssex40.02ns
1081Kerry MurchWarks39.78es
1183Kate MorleyWMid38.41es
1235Holly WoottenH&Wor35.70
1321Lucy SmithDevon35.25
1485Sarah RobertsWYork34.50
1549Deborah KabahindaLondon33.85
1634Alice BoughtonHamp33.50
1745Alice KnightLeics31.53
1873Lucy HeapStaff30.50


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb59.75ns
279Louisa JamesSussex59.03ns
365Emma O'HaraOxford50.83ns
447Sarah StanhopeLincs49.01ns
57Kayleigh PresswellBucks47.15ns
617Hannah FarrellCumb44.06ns
775Georgina HoweSuff42.42es
814Heather JohnsonCleve41.03es
929Danielle BirdGlouc39.89es
1043Chloe NeedhamLancs39.38es
1163Annabelle PalmerNotts39.32es
1259Rebecca SimpsonNland36.03
1313Jess RogersCleve30.06

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.