Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012



Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:15


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
11Leon ReidAvon10.64ns
23Joshua CoxBeds10.85ns
371Ben ShieldsSYork10.86ns
450AAshley CampbellLondon11.07es
567Olutobi OgundipeShrop11.11
665Jordan DorrianOxford11.16
711Callum McLeanChesh11.22
836AJoe LovellH&Wor11.78
Heat 2
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
12Kwame FordworAvon10.67ns
231Roy EjiakuekwuManch10.75ns
310Ryan PalmerCamb10.78ns
453Romaine HarrisMidd10.79ns
535Dewi HammondH&Wor10.86ns
651Jordan RiviereMersey11.00es
750Tshon CarnegieLondon11.08es
832Zenon WisniewskiManch11.16
Heat 3
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
133Adam ThomasHamp10.78ns
254Omar GrantMidd10.94es
312Jack SeddonChesh11.05es
49Alex McNallyCamb11.12
549Cameron SmithLondon11.22
62AElliott PrendergastAvon11.28
775Tom PowellSuff11.52
836Peter OliverH&Wor13.53

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
11Leon ReidAvon10.64ns
22Kwame FordworAvon10.74ns
33Joshua CoxBeds10.76ns
431Roy EjiakuekwuManch10.78ns
533Adam ThomasHamp10.82ns
610Ryan PalmerCamb10.88ns
753Romaine HarrisMidd10.89ns
854Omar GrantMidd10.96es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
132Danny HealdManch21.75ns
224Alexander HatelyDorset21.82ns
385Ricardo BrownWYork22.15es
441Joe Berth-JonesKent22.50
Heat 2
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
183Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid21.68ns
255Richard TaylorNorf22.03es
335Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.22es
419Levi CurtisDerby22.30es
523Ronnie YoungDorset22.68
686Demetric NelsonWYork22.91
Heat 3
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
131Nathan SelbyManch21.90ns
277Tucker BryantSurrey22.13es
337Michael EdwardsHerts22.32
417Oliver LithgowCumb22.50
51Tom PontinAvon22.86
665Ed O'HaraOxford24.51

Final

wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
132Danny HealdManch21.41ns
283Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid21.41ns
331Nathan SelbyManch21.46ns
424Alexander HatelyDorset21.60ns
555Richard TaylorNorf21.80ns
635Alexander BradnickH&Wor21.84ns
777Tucker BryantSurrey21.93ns
885Ricardo BrownWYork22.10es


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
132Clovis AsongManch47.56ns
251Alex BoyceMersey48.60ns
369Sam BedfordSomer48.72ns
485Scott AtkinsonWYork48.99es
578Lolu Oluwole-OjoSurrey49.28es
678AJonathan OsbourneSurrey49.95
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch47.29ns
277Farren MorganSurrey48.22ns
363David LagerbergNotts48.31ns
479Oliver SmithSussex49.78
575Matthew ConstableSuff50.10
635Joseph KinseyH&Wor50.25

32ACallum RoughneenManchdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch47.05ns
232Clovis AsongManch47.25ns
351Alex BoyceMersey47.84ns
463David LagerbergNotts48.12ns
577Farren MorganSurrey48.27ns
678Lolu Oluwole-OjoSurrey48.67ns
769Sam BedfordSomer48.94es
885Scott AtkinsonWYork49.10es


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
143Luke BettsLancs1:54.31es
233Andy ProvostHamp1:54.50es
361Jack RobertsonNYork1:54.52es
451Will ReynoldsMersey1:55.04
532AChris McGahanManch1:55.77
625Michael BleasbyDurham1:58.07
773Tom GuyStaff1:59.70
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
163Robert NeedhamNotts1:53.45es
253Richard CharlesMidd1:53.77es
37William GurtonBucks1:54.07es
415Andrew WordenCorn1:55.16
552Nzimah AkpanMersey1:57.99
659Simeon GreenwoodNland1:58.06
731Jamie WebbManch2:00.30
826AShaun BarrasDurham2:00.85
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Zak CurranSurrey1:54.85es
234Dudley MasonHamp1:55.03
389Elliott DoreyChIs1:55.31
427Chris YouellEssex1:56.12
554Jack KillipMidd1:59.55
626Oliver JamesDurham2:01.00
732Ryan GanoseManch2:02.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Zak CurranSurrey1:52.30ns
253Richard CharlesMidd1:52.49ns
363Robert NeedhamNotts1:52.80ns
47William GurtonBucks1:53.59es
533Andy ProvostHamp1:54.35es
643Luke BettsLancs1:54.46es
761Jack RobertsonNYork1:54.54es
834Dudley MasonHamp1:54.71es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
125Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:57.53es
237James McMurrayHerts3:57.89es
330William PaulsonGlouc3:58.17
453Matthew FayersMidd3:58.34
542ALuca RussoKent3:58.73
686Max KayeWYork3:59.03
734Harrison CurlingHamp4:01.41
873David SheldonStaff4:02.42
963Freddie HessianNotts4:03.78
107Alex GoodallBucks4:04.89
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Robbie Farnham-RoseKent3:57.56es
242Kieran ReillyKent3:57.83es
329Luke CarrollGlouc3:58.46
45Shaun WyllieBerks3:58.74
539James LamswoodHumb3:59.63
643Ryan MooreLancs4:03.79
715Callum JonesCorn4:06.20
885Bertie HoughtonWYork4:06.71
933Harvey DixonHamp4:09.22

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Robbie Farnham-RoseKent3:49.09ns
253Matthew FayersMidd3:49.25ns
337James McMurrayHerts3:50.24ns
425Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:51.13ns
542Kieran ReillyKent3:51.97ns
629Luke CarrollGlouc3:51.98ns
730William PaulsonGlouc3:53.41ns
839James LamswoodHumb3:55.35es
95Shaun WyllieBerks3:55.57es
1042ALuca RussoKent4:00.08
1134Harrison CurlingHamp4:00.81
1286Max KayeWYork4:04.83


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Jonathan DaviesBerks8:27.01ns
229Tom PurnellGlouc8:27.73ns
375Kieran ClementsSuff8:28.85ns
413Mark ShawCleve8:31.21ns
554Bradley GoaterMidd8:33.57es
653Michael CallegariMidd8:36.69
71Zak TobiasAvon8:44.83
835Rhys ParkH&Wor8:46.68
915Hobie MartinCorn8:49.27
1037Phillip CroutHerts8:55.68
1141Henry PearceKent8:55.73


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.70 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid14.12ns
221David KingDevon14.20ns
381James WrightWarks14.39ns
463Thomas WallettNotts15.10es
553Rhys KirbyMidd15.17es
673James TaylorStaff15.83

78Rushane ThomasSurreydnf

25Nick WoodDurhamdns
Heat 2
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
184Nick WilsonWMid14.56ns
277Joe YardeSurrey14.69ns
379Jordan AuburnSussex14.99es
422Nathan HigginsDevon15.09es
511Alex WortChesh15.18es
647Jac HeanenLincs15.24
735Freddie Kirk- PatrickH&Wor15.72

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid14.02ns
221David KingDevon14.15ns
381James WrightWarks14.32ns
477Joe YardeSurrey14.41ns
579Jordan AuburnSussex14.64ns
622Nathan HigginsDevon14.86es
763Thomas WallettNotts14.97es
884Nick WilsonWMid15.37


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey53.87ns
247Jack HoughtonLincs54.86ns
365Peter BarnshawOxford56.30
463Lewis GolledgeNotts56.88
551Andrew DesmondMersey57.68
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Sean AdamsHamp56.16es
267Cameron DixonShrop56.45
311James WebsterChesh56.81
441Craig MortenKent59.83

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey52.14ns
247Jack HoughtonLincs52.95ns
333Sean AdamsHamp53.71ns
467Cameron DixonShrop54.55ns
511James WebsterChesh55.06es
665Peter BarnshawOxford57.04
751Andrew DesmondMersey57.16
863Lewis GolledgeNotts58.37


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:04.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Blair BrownSomer5:54.75ns
263Dougie MussonNotts5:59.27ns
325Barry MaskellDurham6:08.90
421Nick BennettDevon6:10.37
553Dalton McGuiganMidd6:10.72
615Tom RawetCorn6:15.29
723Benedict WesthenryDorset6:21.65


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch41.57ns
277SurreySurrey41.64ns
31AvonAvon42.45ns
453MiddlesexMidd43.21ns
585West YorkshireWYork43.87es
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
749LondonLondon


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.94 NS: 2.00 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Ryan BonifasBerks2.00ns
219Jonathon HeathDerby1.97es
389Marc AlnerChIs1.97es
433Alex CoxHamp1.94es
=3Martin DanobregaBeds1.94es
64Joshua WatsonBeds1.91
77Mitchell FieldBucks1.86
=23Jack RoachDorset1.86
=87Jamie PoultonWilts1.86
1051Michael HartleyMersey1.86
=11Michael BailiffChesh1.86
126Alex CraninxBerks1.86
1341David HallKent1.81
1437Tim BuckleHerts1.81

61Matthew WardNYorkdnf

83Nathan PetchWMiddnf

42Thomas HowlettKentdnf

59Christopher LillicoNlanddnf


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Efe UwaifoHerts7.26+0.1ns
283Feron SayersWMid7.05-1.4ns
327Joshua OlaworeEssex7.03+2.0ns
477Oliver NewportSurrey7.02+0.6ns
550Kamarl ThompsonLondon6.85+0.2es
643Sam MillerLancs6.78-0.9
751Sean CooksonMersey6.74+0.4
89Joel GrenfellCamb6.74-0.1
949Darren MorsonLondon6.54+1.4
1021Lewis BurgesDevon6.36-0.4
1135Jack PoynerH&Wor6.28+1.4
121James DiamondAvon6.09+0.2


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
155Jimi TeleNorf15.01+0.0ns
271Adam KhanSYork14.91-1.1ns
359Scott HallNland14.56+0.6ns
411Adam HowellChesh14.22+0.4es
521Sam TriggDevon14.20+0.2es
67Chuko CribbBucks14.05+0.4es
750Dean OamenLondon13.86+0.9
861Sam BentleyNYork13.84+0.4
949Lawrence Fanutza-DavisLondon13.79-0.3
=62Josh BentleyNYork13.79-0.3
1179Jake JonesSussex13.35+2.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Daniel GardnerHerts5.02ns
277Jack PhippsSurrey4.60ns
371Nicolas ColeSYork4.50ns
427Liam YarwoodEssex4.50ns
541Jesper HallbergKent4.50ns
628Mitch EtheridgeEssex4.30es
783Joe ChestermanWMid4.30es
828ARobert WoodEssex4.20es
979Jamie MooreSussex4.10es
1019Nathan PentinDerby4.10es
1131Jacob SutcliffeManch3.95

63Connor McHaleNottsdnf


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Yousef ZatatEssex15.51ns
239Anthony NorfolkHumb14.70ns
379Matthew GrantSussex14.50ns
453Luke Roach-ChristieMidd14.43ns
545Adam MohanLeics14.01es
633Henry RidgersHamp13.68es
771Tom KirkSYork13.49es
885Matthew WagnerWYork13.45es
99Oliver HolwayCamb13.04es
105Derek PhilbeyBerks12.91
1180Robert DukeSussex12.81
1275Steven FennerSuff12.20


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Greg ThompsonMidd52.53ns
283Benji PearsonWMid48.68ns
385Jake ArmstrongWYork44.65es
484Daniel PowerWMid44.21es
545Forrest FrancisLeics42.06es
679Ryan GueSussex41.90es
733Alex Hill-KingHamp39.48
875Jake AllenSuff38.78
925Iain SwallDurham36.85
1021Connor PettittDevon36.69
1180Arpad VermesSussex36.39
1219Nick HoltDerby35.34
1367Callum RuberyShrop35.16


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Robin DanaherSomer66.07ns
267Aidan ReynoldsShrop65.15ns
345Freddie CurtisLeics60.44ns
468James BellShrop58.03ns
533Michael MuckeltHamp56.14es
646Travelle Morris ReidLeics54.08es
729Liam DownerGlouc52.49
879Edward PillaiSussex52.41
921Bradley GreenDevon51.29
1051Ryan HigginsonMersey48.30


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Callum BrownNorf68.52ns
229George SalterGlouc58.75ns
341Tom ParkerKent56.49ns
461Sam BlainNYork56.04ns
527Harry ClarkeEssex55.89ns
633Daniel AveryHamp52.95ns
730Robert WallaceGlouc52.80ns
847Dominic SykesLincs50.99es
93Alan SydeeBeds50.00es
109James SmithCamb49.55es
1143Sam JohnsonLancs49.02es
1213Jack ChapmanCleve47.78es
1386Elliott GriffinWYork47.18es
1459Reece StrakerNland46.84es
1523Alistair TuckDorset43.53
1685Kieran ThackrayWYork42.54
1731Jack VickeryManch41.32

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.