Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:28


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
145Owin SinclairLeics10.92bp
249Kevin Owusu-ManteyLondon11.25ns
319Ryan GormanDerby11.27ns
450AIsmail AbdulkarimLondon11.29ns
533Oliver BrombyHamp11.34ns
638Kesi OludyiHerts11.41es
778Rechmial MillerSurrey11.43es
869Brett HarrisonSomer11.46es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.00 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
133George MakombeHamp22.89ns
227Abass HemohEssex22.94ns
350Ezekiel OlusanyaLondon23.14ns
455Dominic BurnhamNorf23.20ns
587William KennedyWilts23.35es
683Sam HamiltonWMid23.39es
784Ethan WalkerWMid23.74es

77Creston HarrisonSurreydns


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.40 BP: 48.86

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Mahmood KhaistoLondon50.39ns
211Matthew PaganChesh50.61ns
350Ajibola AderemiLondon51.17ns
469Elliot ScottSomer51.21ns
547Ashley SandallLincs51.73ns
638Jason MissoHerts51.99ns
715Patrick ChanningsCorn52.30ns
827Taylor HartmanEssex52.86es


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:06.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127George ElliottEssex1:57.82ns
219Jethro McGrawDerby1:58.70ns
33Jamal LewisBeds2:00.72ns
469Sam SommervilleSomer2:01.13ns
574James FradleyStaff2:02.07ns
613Henry JohnsonCleve2:05.71es
745Sam EdwardsLeics2:12.14

59Ryan GreenNlanddnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:15.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151James TaylorMersey4:07.40ns
261Joshua SchofieldNYork4:09.59ns
337Jamie DeeHerts4:10.49ns
455Ashley WatersonNorf4:10.63ns
511Daniel EvansChesh4:15.25es
647Alex HampsonLincs4:16.28es
779Steven FerroniSussex4:16.56es
867Alex BurrowsShrop4:16.92es
962Ben LewisNYork4:17.74es
1044Bradley YatesLancs4:17.90es
1143Chris DurneyLancs4:19.07es
1287Callum BamptonWilts4:19.98es


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.00 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
129Christopher Bell-HartleyGlouc11.27ns
21Jacob SpenceAvon11.28ns
36Luke BatupBerks11.32ns
449Adam SsaliLondon11.42ns
567Leo ReadShrop11.44ns
669Harry CloseSomer11.53ns
738Oliver BoornHerts11.79es
85Sean RafiqueBerks11.80es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.00 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.42ns
233HampshireHamp44.73ns
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics44.85ns
481WarwickshireWarks44.88ns
569SomersetSomer45.05ns
637HertfordshireHerts45.05ns
783West MidlandsWMid45.14ns
853MiddlesexMidd45.40ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
138Matthew LallyHerts1.84ns
283Reuben EsienWMid1.81ns
347Jamie HorneLincs1.81ns
43Samuel BirdBeds1.78ns
515Sam RobinsCorn1.78ns
64Lee JohnsonBeds1.75es
737Max PriceHerts1.72es
881Rory DwyerWarks1.72es
989Alex BatisteChIs1.72es
1045Alex CruickshankLeics1.72es
119Kit PhillipsCamb1.69
1261Ben BondNYork1.69
1335David ElphinstonH&Wor1.64
1453Matthew WisdomMidd1.64
1517James AtkinsonCumb1.64
1619Jordan ThompsonDerby1.64
1779Jack MilnthorpeSussex1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
181Tim Kerr-ChinWarks6.50+1.4ns
231Jamal CrawfordManch6.25+2.1ns
327Ewaen IsokenEssex6.24+1.6ns
429Imran QureshiGlouc6.22+1.6ns
533Adam JonesHamp6.09+1.8ns
659Reuben ColeNland6.08+2.1ns
753Pierre GoualinMidd5.98+2.3ns
845James LeeLeics5.87+1.6es
923Patrick SyllaDorset5.78+0.5es
1071Matthew MillerSYork5.78+1.5es
1134ACameron DawsonHamp5.72+0.0es
1282Adam ShawWarks5.65-0.3
1334JJ CrookesHamp5.64+2.2
1472Samuel LinleySYork5.60+1.2
1547Oliver WilliamsLincs5.57+1.5
1655Ashley CooperNorf5.55+1.2
177Tyrell DankwaBucks5.52+1.3
1877Edward HuttonSurrey5.50+1.4
1949Garfield FrancisLondon5.50+0.5
2017James GrahamCumb5.46+1.3
2141Botham JedKent5.44+2.8
2221Andrew HollandDevon5.33+0.9
2373James WoolleyStaff5.31+2.3


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Grebin CherianEssex12.87-0.2ns
25Daniel IgbokweBerks12.69+2.4ns
377Jacob VeerapenSurrey12.64+1.6ns
431Kevin MetzgerManch12.48+2.2ns
583Daniel SmithWMid12.34+1.8es
628Brandon HeathEssex12.19+1.6es
721Jeff AngilaDevon12.12-0.3es
815Harry SearleCorn11.76+0.5
943Rowan StennettLancs11.67+2.3
1055Jack DeardenNorf11.57-0.7
1149Jermaine GrahamLondon11.55+0.6
1225Garry IzomorDurham11.44-1.6
1335Joe MorriceH&Wor11.32-1.9

3Tom BoggonBedsdnf


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Jack LonghurstEssex3.60ns
287Nikko HuntWilts3.55ns
337Nathan GardnerHerts3.55ns
43Lewis NicholsonBeds3.35ns
564Joshua IlykNotts3.35ns
=28ABradley BarrettEssex3.35ns
711James McMahonChesh3.35ns
838Karan BasuHerts3.25ns
953Daniel HubbleMidd3.15es
1069Kris CainesSomer3.15es
1132Zach HarropManch3.15es
1263Joel Leon BenitezNotts3.05es
1328Reece KingEssex3.05es
1443Dominic LavelleLancs2.95es
1579Joe WestSussex2.80
=31Lewis HannanManch2.80
1780George TurnerSussex2.80

33Andrew DouglasHampdnf


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Harry SutherlandWarks15.79ns
278Nathan BestSurrey14.62ns
377David OlajigaSurrey14.59ns
473William KnightStaff13.89ns
527Cameron Carter-VickersEssex13.84ns
635Dan MaiseyH&Wor13.30ns
728James PearsonEssex13.29es
869Matthew TrickeySomer13.26es
989Yuri PereiraChIs13.15es
1071Leo RowleySYork13.05es
1185Elliott WardWYork12.78es
1231Jonathan DibaManch12.73es
1378AMichelangelo ButerSurrey12.72es
141Kean Gannaway-RobertsAvon12.39es
1537Junior KlutseHerts12.35es
1646Charlie AndrewsLeics12.19
1749Olisa Ikezue-CliffordLondon11.99
1815Edan LodeyCorn11.90
1933Freddie BoyceHamp11.71
2057Jamie SherlockNhants11.30
2136Harry BowenH&Wor10.96


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185George ArmstrongWYork49.98ns
215Patrick SwanCorn45.30ns
337Reuben OmoluHerts39.37ns
416Dan HeadCorn39.00ns
550Onur AksinogluLondon38.26ns
657Joshua ArimoroNhants38.18ns
733Eddie JenkinsonHamp38.06ns
845Andrew BywaterLeics37.86es
935Jonathan JonesH&Wor36.89es
1053Kc BasseyMidd36.40es
1149Denzel Bortey-AgyeiLondon36.35es
1280Theo HinesSussex34.71es
1351Jay HolcroftMersey29.50
1479Abdul AhmedSussex29.35
1529Scott JonesGlouc28.79
1623Tom PetersDorset28.09
1741Maximilian SkinnerKent27.86


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Harry HughesSuff57.59ns
261George DaviesNYork53.41ns
321Dominic AllenDevon50.56ns
469Will LarkmanSomer49.13ns
570Archie WaltonSomer45.10es
655Jonathon TomesNorf44.98es
742James Yun-StevensKent44.68es
846AIvan TapperLeics42.12
976Richard HazeltonSuff41.93
1046Christopher ArnoldLeics41.61
1135Charlie VanhoaH&Wor41.26
1283Harry MorbeyWMid40.81
1336Blake Adam EdwardsH&Wor40.33
1445Dan SharmanLeics39.59
158Ben WilliamsonBucks38.55
1637Marcus SarnoHerts37.75
177Jonathan PownallBucks37.57
1885Connor FieldWYork37.38
1967Scott McKenzieShrop37.24
2031Joseph PartingtonManch35.59
2179Matt DingleSussex35.12
2222Jack MoncurDevon29.82


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Jamie KuehnelBerks53.64ns
277Munroe RitchieSurrey52.71ns
33Jack WuidartBeds50.34ns
489Josh RockettChIs48.54ns
56Jake NorrisBerks47.20ns
627Alex ReynoldsEssex43.84es
742Adam JacquesKent42.98es
841Alex LynchKent42.57es
980James KennedySussex42.51es
109Aedan SlackCamb41.58es
1171Sam LancasterSYork41.30es
1279Jonathan HainesSussex40.78es
1375Euan McKieSuff38.05es
1480ALewis JonesSussex37.93
1572Oscar BryceSYork35.89
1683Jonathan BriggsWMid35.21
1728Robert EvansEssex34.75
1837George MarvellHerts34.29
1917Lewis ListerCumb34.12
2057Jonjo FanningNhants32.00


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
169Ronnie WellsSomer10.81ns
227George PerkinsEssex10.87ns
383Jack LawrenceWMid10.88ns
449Zanson PlummerLondon11.01es
577Max MondelliSurrey11.02es
667Chike KhandiShrop11.03es
753Reuben ArthurMidd11.06es
87Daniel OderindeBucks11.10es


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.30 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
161Tom SomersNYork21.51ns
227Jermaine HamiltonEssex21.59ns
353Joel HarveyMidd21.91ns
438AConnor BardwellHerts22.10ns
585William RotherforthWYork22.20ns
649Marvin PopoolaLondon22.27ns
737Luis Da SilvaHerts22.43es
883Fabian BatchelorWMid22.45es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.10 NS: 49.70 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
161Nicholas PetrouNYork48.53ns
23Dereece O'CallaghanBeds48.90ns
39Ben SnaithCamb48.95ns
459Joe RobertshawNland49.43ns
51Josh EvansAvon49.59ns
651Joseph ReidMersey49.74es
739Daniel GrayHumb50.22es
833Matthew ChantHamp50.38es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Kyle LangfordHerts1:54.48ns
27Patrick TaylorBucks1:54.73ns
38James McCarthyBucks1:55.29ns
419Dominic ChambersDerby1:56.26ns
565Christian Von eitzenOxford1:56.35ns
677Patrick LucasSurrey1:56.59ns
79Louis RawlingsCamb1:56.59ns
871Joe LancasterSYork1:56.65ns


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.55

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Matthew ShirlingMersey3:49.15bp
238ALiam DeeHerts3:53.34ns
331Jack CrabtreeManch3:56.85ns
441George DugganKent3:58.57ns
537Rory MuddHerts4:00.57ns
642James WestKent4:01.12ns
779Robbie FitzgibbonSussex4:03.20es
829Alexander GeorgeGlouc4:04.26es
980Billy WhiteSussex4:04.54es
1081Luke JonesWarks4:05.34es
1139Elliott StonesHumb4:06.22es
1230Thomas GeorgeGlouc4:07.40es
1311Cameron FieldChesh4:10.57
1482Ben SutherlandWarks4:10.59


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:01.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Scott HalstedBerks8:35.60ns
287Alex CarterWilts8:38.44ns
333Richard AllenHamp8:39.06ns
478Daniel WallisSurrey8:39.70ns
577Tom HoldenSurrey8:49.46ns
631Zak MillerManch8:49.55ns
743Patrick DeverLancs8:50.29ns
853Paulos AsgodomMidd8:54.14ns
985James HallWYork8:57.51es
1041Corey De'AthKent8:58.84es
119Kieran WoodCamb9:01.02
1237Robert LightowlerHerts9:01.82
1338Mark PearceHerts9:04.55
1442Jack GossKent9:06.20
153Ryan IsaacsonBeds9:06.83
1681Ellis CrossWarks9:09.99
1735Declan McManusH&Wor9:11.47
1871Luke CotterSYork9:11.81
1911Elliot BowkerChesh9:16.12
2072Joshua NaisbittSYork9:20.76
2126Luke ClarkDurham9:25.46
2219Alex BenfieldDerby9:30.45
2325Joel JonesDurham9:35.37
2475Seb AnthonySuff9:45.80

32Danny LawtonManchdns


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.60 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Kertis BeswickSurrey13.09ns
228Robbie ClarricoatsEssex13.22ns
381Luke TownsendWarks13.24ns
465Edward BurgessOxford13.27ns
55Alex WalkerBerks13.37ns
650AReece YoungLondon13.38ns
727Khai Riley-LabordeEssex13.41ns
83Shaquille ThomasBeds14.29


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.20 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
189Stanley LivingstonChIs54.05ns
271Aiden DaviesSYork54.91ns
327George HadlerEssex55.04ns
41Rob PhillipsAvon55.42ns
541Charlie HarrisKent55.93ns
681Patrick MillsWarks56.74es
747Joshua BrownLincs57.05es
849Joseph EppsLondon58.01


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:13.56

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
147Haran DunderdaleLincs4:19.01ns
243Jamaine ColemanLancs4:19.67ns
35Matthew SeddonBerks4:20.14ns
477Charlie CritchleySurrey4:20.82ns
569Joe WaltonSomer4:29.51ns
641Maximilian NichollsKent4:29.89ns
733Thomas NewnhamHamp4:31.75es
875Michael BartramSuff4:32.21es
981Charlie DavisWarks4:32.98es
1053Jamie FinniganMidd4:37.32
1137Adam ThorpeHerts4:37.91
1211Matthew HulseChesh4:39.40
1357Josh ColesNhants4:40.85


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 43.60 BP: 41.85

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex42.00ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.68ns
333HampshireHamp43.01ns
457NorthamptonshireNhants43.67es
581WarwickshireWarks43.77es
651MerseysideMersey43.87es
739HumbersideHumb44.36es

49LondonLondondq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Nicholas HuntDorset1.93es
231Christopher MannManch1.93es
313Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.93es
453Christopher KanduMidd1.90es
534Matthew AldridgeHamp1.90es
633Rory FarrellHamp1.87
711Adrian TomlinsonChesh1.87
873Cameron HollingsheadStaff1.87
961James FinneyNYork1.87
=49Tayo AndrewsLondon1.87
1184Alexander HughesWMid1.87
1225Anthony HoggDurham1.82
=3Joshua ConroyBeds1.82
1475Errol ThompsonSuff1.82
1557Josh ElliottNhants1.77
1651Alex RaffertyMersey1.77
1735Hakim ShepherdH&Wor1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Joseph DewarEssex6.98-1.8ns
285Elliot HurleyWYork6.74-1.7ns
361Jacob Fincham-DukesNYork6.67-1.4ns
463Stuart StreetNotts6.62+0.7ns
549Tobi AdeniyiLondon6.60+0.8ns
659Adam SimpsonNland6.39-2.3
783Thomas HarringtonWMid6.35-0.2
828AAlex LawEssex6.31-0.8
957Sam MeylerNhants6.23-0.3
1039Matthew ElvidgeHumb6.21-0.2
1162Adam RobinsonNYork6.20+1.6
1253Damani EkeamaMidd6.16-2.3
1328George HamiltonEssex6.11-1.0
1458Bradley FoxNhants5.97-0.3
1571Elliott PayneSYork5.20+1.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Montel NeversNotts14.40+0.3ns
245George DrakeLeics13.99-2.5ns
333Sam AdamsHamp13.96-0.2ns
453Nnamdi AmadiMidd13.69-2.2es
577Stefan AmokwandohSurrey13.65-0.2es
664Elliot HenryNotts13.46+1.9es
717Elliott BainesCumb13.35-1.1es
883James BrownWMid13.31-0.1es
957Cage BoonsNhants13.20-1.1es
1067George SpeakmanShrop12.88+0.0
1141Olatayo KomolafeKent12.850.0
127Tijeanne BartleyBucks12.81-0.6
1351Taylor Caton-HandMersey12.70-2.1


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Harry CoppellLancs4.60ns
271Adam HagueSYork4.60ns
345Ethan WalshLeics4.10ns
434Samuel Bass-CooperHamp4.10ns
531David CampbellManch4.00es
633Charlie MawHamp4.00es
737James WellerHerts3.65
=35Linton GardinerH&Wor3.65
=13Charlie MyersCleve3.65

79Bryce Williams-WatsonSussexdnf

55Edward BorrmannNorfdnf

14Ross EverettClevednf

53Mark PopkovMidddnf


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Kai JonesMidd18.20ns
25Joseph WatsonBerks15.45ns
377Daniel GhoshSurrey14.62ns
454Selom MorttyMidd14.56ns
525David KirkpatrickDurham14.10es
627Archie LeemingEssex13.98es
715Jake BaneviciusCorn13.72es
843Will GoodierLancs13.41es
969Jordan DaviesSomer13.11
1055Isaac LaceyNorf12.35
1151Francis MulvaneyMersey12.22


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Matthew BlandfordKent50.79ns
277Omar ReidSurrey46.76ns
327Thomas GuyEssex46.43ns
478Nathan CartySurrey45.60ns
557Niklas AarreNhants45.03ns
642Louis MascarenhasKent44.48ns
759Jack SmithNland42.47es
85Gurlal RandhawaBerks41.47es
965Tomasz NapiorkowskiOxford41.00es
1011Fraser AshmanChesh40.61
117Lewis BarnesBucks39.69
121Samuel BoultonAvon36.77
1339Daniel Preston-RoutledgeHumb35.78
1431Jack SheldonManch33.21
1533Andrew Mead-BriggsHamp31.13
1635Joel PowerH&Wor28.20


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Thomas PetersNotts63.37ns
233Joseph BrownHamp62.57ns
355Oliver BradfieldNorf61.34ns
49Morgan YoungCamb58.03ns
531Ben WhippManch54.75ns
669Charlie GranvilleSomer54.46ns
715Connor SwanCorn50.82
866Edward WilsonOxford49.32
937Conor MartinHerts49.12
1057Daniel HauckNhants49.04
1173Harry MarshallStaff45.18

65Redford CurtisOxforddnf


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 50.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Taylor CampbellBerks65.31ns
227Thomas HeadEssex63.12ns
354Rafal MorawskiMidd62.95ns
419Ross DouglasDerby61.19ns
579James LasisSussex60.83ns
653Fellan McGuiganMidd60.64ns
735Thomas FellowesH&Wor59.96ns
828James HamblinEssex55.58ns
929Jacob LangeGlouc54.91ns
103Jamie Potton-BurrellBeds53.55es
1180Elliot WhiteSussex53.24es
1280AWoody CoxSussex50.51es
139Luke NightingaleCamb49.55
1461Christopher StephensonNYork49.00
1532Jack MirfinManch46.69
1631Jack BartonManch46.24
1713Robin CroftCleve45.24
1814Martin CroftCleve41.66
1975Daniel HoweSuff41.27


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
11Leon ReidAvon10.64ns
22Kwame FordworAvon10.74ns
33Joshua CoxBeds10.76ns
431Roy EjiakuekwuManch10.78ns
533Adam ThomasHamp10.82ns
610Ryan PalmerCamb10.88ns
753Romaine HarrisMidd10.89ns
854Omar GrantMidd10.96es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
132Danny HealdManch21.41ns
283Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid21.41ns
331Nathan SelbyManch21.46ns
424Alexander HatelyDorset21.60ns
555Richard TaylorNorf21.80ns
635Alexander BradnickH&Wor21.84ns
777Tucker BryantSurrey21.93ns
885Ricardo BrownWYork22.10es


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131George CaddickManch47.05ns
232Clovis AsongManch47.25ns
351Alex BoyceMersey47.84ns
463David LagerbergNotts48.12ns
577Farren MorganSurrey48.27ns
678Lolu Oluwole-OjoSurrey48.67ns
769Sam BedfordSomer48.94es
885Scott AtkinsonWYork49.10es


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Zak CurranSurrey1:52.30ns
253Richard CharlesMidd1:52.49ns
363Robert NeedhamNotts1:52.80ns
47William GurtonBucks1:53.59es
533Andy ProvostHamp1:54.35es
643Luke BettsLancs1:54.46es
761Jack RobertsonNYork1:54.54es
834Dudley MasonHamp1:54.71es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Robbie Farnham-RoseKent3:49.09ns
253Matthew FayersMidd3:49.25ns
337James McMurrayHerts3:50.24ns
425Cameron Ross BoyekDurham3:51.13ns
542Kieran ReillyKent3:51.97ns
629Luke CarrollGlouc3:51.98ns
730William PaulsonGlouc3:53.41ns
839James LamswoodHumb3:55.35es
95Shaun WyllieBerks3:55.57es
1042ALuca RussoKent4:00.08
1134Harrison CurlingHamp4:00.81
1286Max KayeWYork4:04.83


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Jonathan DaviesBerks8:27.01ns
229Tom PurnellGlouc8:27.73ns
375Kieran ClementsSuff8:28.85ns
413Mark ShawCleve8:31.21ns
554Bradley GoaterMidd8:33.57es
653Michael CallegariMidd8:36.69
71Zak TobiasAvon8:44.83
835Rhys ParkH&Wor8:46.68
915Hobie MartinCorn8:49.27
1037Phillip CroutHerts8:55.68
1141Henry PearceKent8:55.73


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.70 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid14.02ns
221David KingDevon14.15ns
381James WrightWarks14.32ns
477Joe YardeSurrey14.41ns
579Jordan AuburnSussex14.64ns
622Nathan HigginsDevon14.86es
763Thomas WallettNotts14.97es
884Nick WilsonWMid15.37


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey52.14ns
247Jack HoughtonLincs52.95ns
333Sean AdamsHamp53.71ns
467Cameron DixonShrop54.55ns
511James WebsterChesh55.06es
665Peter BarnshawOxford57.04
751Andrew DesmondMersey57.16
863Lewis GolledgeNotts58.37


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:04.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Blair BrownSomer5:54.75ns
263Dougie MussonNotts5:59.27ns
325Barry MaskellDurham6:08.90
421Nick BennettDevon6:10.37
553Dalton McGuiganMidd6:10.72
615Tom RawetCorn6:15.29
723Benedict WesthenryDorset6:21.65


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch41.57ns
277SurreySurrey41.64ns
31AvonAvon42.45ns
453MiddlesexMidd43.21ns
585West YorkshireWYork43.87es
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
749LondonLondon


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.94 NS: 2.00 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Ryan BonifasBerks2.00ns
219Jonathon HeathDerby1.97es
389Marc AlnerChIs1.97es
433Alex CoxHamp1.94es
=3Martin DanobregaBeds1.94es
64Joshua WatsonBeds1.91
77Mitchell FieldBucks1.86
=23Jack RoachDorset1.86
=87Jamie PoultonWilts1.86
1051Michael HartleyMersey1.86
=11Michael BailiffChesh1.86
126Alex CraninxBerks1.86
1341David HallKent1.81
1437Tim BuckleHerts1.81

61Matthew WardNYorkdnf

83Nathan PetchWMiddnf

42Thomas HowlettKentdnf

59Christopher LillicoNlanddnf


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Efe UwaifoHerts7.26+0.1ns
283Feron SayersWMid7.05-1.4ns
327Joshua OlaworeEssex7.03+2.0ns
477Oliver NewportSurrey7.02+0.6ns
550Kamarl ThompsonLondon6.85+0.2es
643Sam MillerLancs6.78-0.9
751Sean CooksonMersey6.74+0.4
89Joel GrenfellCamb6.74-0.1
949Darren MorsonLondon6.54+1.4
1021Lewis BurgesDevon6.36-0.4
1135Jack PoynerH&Wor6.28+1.4
121James DiamondAvon6.09+0.2


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
155Jimi TeleNorf15.01+0.0ns
271Adam KhanSYork14.91-1.1ns
359Scott HallNland14.56+0.6ns
411Adam HowellChesh14.22+0.4es
521Sam TriggDevon14.20+0.2es
67Chuko CribbBucks14.05+0.4es
750Dean OamenLondon13.86+0.9
861Sam BentleyNYork13.84+0.4
949Lawrence Fanutza-DavisLondon13.79-0.3
=62Josh BentleyNYork13.79-0.3
1179Jake JonesSussex13.35+2.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Daniel GardnerHerts5.02ns
277Jack PhippsSurrey4.60ns
371Nicolas ColeSYork4.50ns
427Liam YarwoodEssex4.50ns
541Jesper HallbergKent4.50ns
628Mitch EtheridgeEssex4.30es
783Joe ChestermanWMid4.30es
828ARobert WoodEssex4.20es
979Jamie MooreSussex4.10es
1019Nathan PentinDerby4.10es
1131Jacob SutcliffeManch3.95

63Connor McHaleNottsdnf


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Yousef ZatatEssex15.51ns
239Anthony NorfolkHumb14.70ns
379Matthew GrantSussex14.50ns
453Luke Roach-ChristieMidd14.43ns
545Adam MohanLeics14.01es
633Henry RidgersHamp13.68es
771Tom KirkSYork13.49es
885Matthew WagnerWYork13.45es
99Oliver HolwayCamb13.04es
105Derek PhilbeyBerks12.91
1180Robert DukeSussex12.81
1275Steven FennerSuff12.20


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Greg ThompsonMidd52.53ns
283Benji PearsonWMid48.68ns
385Jake ArmstrongWYork44.65es
484Daniel PowerWMid44.21es
545Forrest FrancisLeics42.06es
679Ryan GueSussex41.90es
733Alex Hill-KingHamp39.48
875Jake AllenSuff38.78
925Iain SwallDurham36.85
1021Connor PettittDevon36.69
1180Arpad VermesSussex36.39
1219Nick HoltDerby35.34
1367Callum RuberyShrop35.16


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Robin DanaherSomer66.07ns
267Aidan ReynoldsShrop65.15ns
345Freddie CurtisLeics60.44ns
468James BellShrop58.03ns
533Michael MuckeltHamp56.14es
646Travelle Morris ReidLeics54.08es
729Liam DownerGlouc52.49
879Edward PillaiSussex52.41
921Bradley GreenDevon51.29
1051Ryan HigginsonMersey48.30


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Callum BrownNorf68.52ns
229George SalterGlouc58.75ns
341Tom ParkerKent56.49ns
461Sam BlainNYork56.04ns
527Harry ClarkeEssex55.89ns
633Daniel AveryHamp52.95ns
730Robert WallaceGlouc52.80ns
847Dominic SykesLincs50.99es
93Alan SydeeBeds50.00es
109James SmithCamb49.55es
1143Sam JohnsonLancs49.02es
1213Jack ChapmanCleve47.78es
1386Elliott GriffinWYork47.18es
1459Reece StrakerNland46.84es
1523Alistair TuckDorset43.53
1685Kieran ThackrayWYork42.54
1731Jack VickeryManch41.32


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey12.10ns
278Imani-Lara LansiquotSurrey12.16ns
31Emily WrightAvon12.20ns
429Sophie YorkeGlouc12.45ns
561Caoimhe CramptonNYork12.55ns
657Simone AgerNhants12.63es
733Lucy BomphreyHamp12.65es
873Natalie MukerjiStaff12.76es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
163Charlotte McLennaghanNotts24.43ns
278Ashleigh ClarkeSurrey24.54ns
377Jazz CrawfordSurrey24.83ns
419Eleanor RawsonDerby25.45ns
537Chloe McCarthyHerts25.49ns
653Tyla BecklesMidd25.61ns
759Olivia BroughNland26.15es
850Precious EjimonyeabalaLondon27.48


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Chelsea NugentCumb2:11.92ns
275Sophie TooleySuff2:13.75ns
351Abigail LinneyMersey2:15.22ns
452AAnna Nicole RoweMersey2:15.27ns
563Ellie BrazilNotts2:15.70ns
63Lauren RussellBeds2:17.00es
761Ella EadonNYork2:17.79es
843Rosie DaleLancs2:18.34es


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Elisabeth HoodDorset4:33.48ns
277Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:35.50ns
389Katie RoweChIs4:35.53ns
479Grace CookSussex4:38.33ns
55Hope GoddardBerks4:38.53ns
631Harriet Knowles-JonesManch4:40.53ns
787Gemma ShepherdWilts4:41.60ns
827Jodie JuddEssex4:42.15ns
951Rosie JohnsonMersey4:42.15ns
1041Sabrina SinhaKent4:42.68ns
1160Philippa ChambersNland4:43.93es
1245Lucy JonesLeics4:44.60es
1378Niamh BrownSurrey4:49.32es
1413Philippa StoneCleve4:57.13


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
119Alicia BarrettDerby11.07ns
220Emma SchaanningDerby11.28ns
367Hollie WilliamsonShrop11.44ns
421Jade SimsonDevon11.50ns
543Eden AshtonLancs11.60es
67Charlotte WilliamsBucks11.64es
733Millie CavanaghHamp11.69es
837Sally CowlerHerts11.73es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.37bp
219DerbyshireDerby49.22ns
333HampshireHamp49.54ns
421DevonDevon49.67ns
581WarwickshireWarks50.43ns
625DurhamDurham50.51es
759NorthumberlandNland51.17es
851MerseysideMersey51.20es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Kierra BarkerHamp1.72ns
231Emily BorthwickManch1.69ns
355Natoya RimmerNorf1.63ns
437Jenna HoyteHerts1.60es
585Abby WardWYork1.60es
627Laura ArmorgieEssex1.60es
771Katie BowerSYork1.57es
861Rowan PalmourNYork1.57es
982Georgia ParrisWarks1.57es
1081Anna GambleWarks1.57es
1122Anya TurnerDevon1.54
127Laura ZialorBucks1.54
1335Georgia WilliamsH&Wor1.54
1447Frances NuttellLincs1.54
=21Evie GubbDevon1.54
1665Alexandra CrossOxford1.49
=83Grace DempseyWMid1.49
181Alice Reynolds-PryceAvon1.49
1959Sophie BronzeNland1.44

17Ella TelfordCumbdnf


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111Amy WilliamsChesh6.07+1.1ns
265Simi FajemisinOxford5.93+1.3ns
381Annabelle PaskWarks5.61+1.2ns
45Isabelle ChartersBerks5.47+1.4ns
549Isabella HilditchLondon5.25+1.7ns
641Rhiannon WallworkKent5.14+1.0es
742AAdegoke DianaKent5.06+1.8es
837Coco DayHerts5.04+1.1
925Emma JohnsonDurham5.03+1.8
103Eavion RichardsonBeds5.01+0.6
1133Devon BrimecomeHamp4.99+0.9
1219Megan BruceDerby4.95+0.3
1357Tia CluesNhants4.73+1.5
1427Ellie SavvaEssex4.72+1.5
1550Leigh ThompsonLondon4.68+1.2
1642Robinson-Pascal JamiylaKent4.68+0.4
1775Rhiannon HowardSuff4.67+0.6
187Naomi GreenerBucks4.65+0.9
1959Caitlin BroughNland4.57+1.1


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Sophie MerrittWilts13.31ns
223Ashleigh PowerDorset11.16ns
367Emily BallShrop11.15ns
430Sydney SopherGlouc10.83ns
553Vicki OyesolaMidd10.57es
650Gbemisola OlaosebikanLondon10.48es
751Gemma KinsleyMersey10.37es
881Olivia WoodwardWarks10.20es
965Luisa Chantler EdmondOxford10.00es
1056Amie HutchisonNorf9.98
1180Lotte HoareSussex9.88
1229Lauren RichardsGlouc9.81
1345Gemma HollandLeics9.58
145Katie DennisonBerks9.55
1586Vikki AdamsWYork9.54
1679Sofia FocacciSussex9.50
1785Alyce McCurdieWYork9.43
181Ada'ora ChigboAvon9.31
199Katie ReynoldsCamb9.30
2055Lucy BriceNorf9.06
2159Keisha Oborka-LetmanNland9.03
2219Georgina TraceDerby8.35

49Michella ObijiakuLondondnf


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Sophie MaceSurrey37.48ns
241Jennifer StevensKent34.57ns
333Emily GreenHamp33.93ns
434Evangeline WilcoxHamp30.94ns
540Olivia KirkwoodHumb29.89es
629Melissa BirdGlouc29.79es
735Jessica WilliamsH&Wor28.99es
839Laura CopleyHumb28.83es
985Jessica HirstWYork26.84
1065Amy HerringtonOxford26.84
1123Lucie FryDorset26.45
1249Nnenna EroniniLondon26.29
1343Sarah ChadwickLancs25.72
1466Danielle GardenOxford25.06
1534AFiona MeesHamp25.01
1671Toni BuckinghamSYork24.46
1783Elizabeth MahonWMid23.76
1887Ellie WebbWilts21.80


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Emma HamplettStaff39.57ns
269Laurie DawkinsSomer34.51ns
321Alice SmithDevon33.72ns
46Katie BarrowBerks32.89es
581Felicity BeeWarks32.74es
65Libby BundockBerks32.69es
777Emma FossettSurrey31.68es
843Leah HillmanLancs30.08es
933Martha BilslandHamp29.53
1057Louise HanbyNhants29.11
1117Ellie DoranCumb28.97
1289Zoe FitchChIs28.56
1335Alice StevensH&Wor28.16
1444Jordan DixonLancs27.76
1519Shannon AshmoreDerby27.10
1679Natasha BarnesSussex26.40
1780Stephanie ShackelSussex25.56


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
149Daryll NeitaLondon11.63ns
25Lukesha MorrisBerks11.96ns
371Kristie EdwardsSYork12.04ns
483Remy BarrettWMid12.32es
555Laura JohnsonNorf12.35es
684Tamarah MillerWMid12.44es
723Holly ButtDorset12.56es
887Julia CookWilts12.68


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
142Shannon HyltonKent23.95ns
253Amarachi PipiMidd24.43ns
363Rachel NorrisNotts24.79ns
477Eleanor Smith-HahnSurrey24.87ns
547Rachel BellLincs24.91ns
613Rachel HighfieldCleve25.04ns
71Eliza ReidAvon25.24es
831Gabrielle GeorgeManch25.38es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Cheriece HyltonKent39.02ns
283Amy HillyardWMid39.85ns
37Rachel Osei-TutuBucks40.06ns
427Nicole McKechnieEssex40.25ns
551Alice MansfieldMersey40.56es
677Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.78es
733Emily JenkinsonHamp41.23es
842Jane AngusKent41.92


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Loren BleakenWilts2:07.23ns
227Kaylee DoddEssex2:07.64ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:08.73ns
445Mari SmithLeics2:09.90ns
515Molly LongCorn2:10.83ns
63Sophie BillingtonBeds2:10.88ns
783Georgie HartiganWMid2:12.09ns
863Caelidh RossNotts2:18.69


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent4:25.55ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:30.51ns
383Sian RainsleyWMid4:35.55ns
445Hannah NuttallLeics4:36.11ns
553Rebecca KillipMidd4:37.99ns
628Gemma HollowayEssex4:38.98ns
71Miranda SadlerAvon4:41.09es
843Amelia WoodLancs4:41.38es
985Rebecca FirthWYork4:41.45es
1087Lillie BellamyWilts4:42.41es
119Hollie ParkerCamb4:45.23es
1237Natilie ConnorHerts4:47.70


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
161Bronwen OwenNYork9:38.33ns
241Alex ClayKent9:44.26ns
379Grace BakerSussex10:03.54ns
447Abbie DonnellyLincs10:03.68ns
573Lucy HoltStaff10:08.73ns
653Josie SavillMidd10:11.70ns
79Claire WilsonCamb10:16.85es
87Connie LewisBucks10:20.14es
969Emily SmithSomer10:21.31es
1023Isobel GlaisherDorset10:22.23es
1162Katy WoodNYork10:23.30es
1215Isabel SteeleCorn10:25.88es
1311Jessica ParsonsChesh10:32.16
1467Isabel BradleyShrop10:39.29
1559Robyn WaughNland10:53.60
1643Mary HodgsonLancs10:58.79

45Amy GriffithsLeicsdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey11.39ns
27Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.50ns
347Maria HollingsworthLincs11.79es
453Kaeshelle CookeMidd11.83es
511Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.86es
69Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.94es
729Mollie CourtneyGlouc12.21

79Bethany CloseSussexdns


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Shona RichardsSurrey42.36ns
283Georgina RogersWMid44.08ns
339Chelsea WalkerHumb44.54ns
488Lizzie CliffordWilts44.59ns
587Keeleigh ChapmanWilts44.98ns
629Megan BishopGlouc45.09es
711Mollie CreweChesh45.54es
837Melanie GriggHerts46.30es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon46.98ns
277SurreySurrey47.15ns
383West MidlandsWMid47.88ns
441KentKent48.56ns
539HumbersideHumb48.58ns
637HertfordshireHerts48.74ns
735Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor49.72es

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Robyn PetittSussex1.71ns
227Poppy LakeEssex1.68ns
317Emily CummingsCumb1.68ns
453Ella Widdop-GrayMidd1.65es
533Emma CowellHamp1.65es
680Katie GarlandSussex1.62es
711Aylish MacKenzieChesh1.62es
852Chloe RigbyMersey1.59
973Rana SaneieStaff1.59
=56Catherine OliverNorf1.59
1143Alex HastieLancs1.59
123Emily CartledgeBeds1.59
1337Megan SmithHerts1.54
=55Lucy-Ann WilliamsNorf1.54
1534AMichelle BiggHamp1.54
1649Eleanor MonksLondon1.54
1721Anna CaswellDevon1.54
1844Lauren MalcharekLancs1.49
1925Hannah BriggsDurham1.49

34Emily OrfordHampdnf


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.25 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Morgan LakeBerks6.03+2.6ns
245Taisha Thompson GregoryLeics5.83+1.5ns
347Emma HornsbyLincs5.47+2.5es
481Ebony WakeWarks5.40-0.1es
553Celia QuansahMidd5.35+1.8es
661Charlotte KessellNYork5.34+1.7es
772Lucy ChappellSYork5.29-0.8es
875Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.11+1.1
971Amy HodgsonSYork5.04+0.7
1067Rhiann DaviesShrop4.96-0.6
1185Hannah WalkerWYork4.94-1.5
1231Jade ClarkeManch4.94+0.1
1362Melissa FletcherNYork4.86-1.6
1437Kadedria MillerHerts4.82-0.5
1533Lauren MarlowHamp4.55-0.8
1613Falonne MukendiCleve4.53-0.5
1754Moriyo AiyeolaMidd4.15+2.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.20 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Nikita Campbell_SmithWMid11.94+0.9ns
233Victoria MouldHamp11.60-0.4ns
337Yasmin LakinHerts11.27-0.4ns
477Kerri DavidsonSurrey11.24+1.1ns
567Natasha AstonShrop11.04+0.5es
641Syron-Russell EvieKent11.02+1.1es
744Nicole WainwrightLancs11.00-0.4es
863Beth MortiboyNotts10.97+1.0es
976Rachel RyanSuff10.84-0.4es
1015Katie YeomansCorn10.79-0.6es
1175Chelsea WadeSuff10.78+0.8es
1249Lia StephensonLondon10.74+0.4es
1335Georgina GreenwoodH&Wor10.73+1.4es
145Ellie RayerBerks10.64+0.0
1521Kerry AngilaDevon10.64+0.8
1653Kattaleeya ThomasMidd10.63-0.5
1779Beth CrockerSussex10.57+1.5
1834Annie BrookesHamp10.49-0.4
1945Holly DrakeLeics10.36+1.1
2043Josette GreenLancs10.29+2.3
2131Lauren AlfordManch10.08+1.2

13Jessica SimonClevednf


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.10 BP: 3.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Ailis McGovernKent3.50ns
242Ellie GoodingKent3.50ns
379Jade BrewsterSussex3.40ns
485Abigail RobertsWYork3.40ns
=87Clare DyerWilts3.40ns
663Jenny RobbinsNotts3.30ns
733Amber TryHamp3.30ns
855Sasha BirrellNorf3.30ns
980Holly TurnerSussex3.20ns
1011Georgia PicklesChesh3.10ns
1142AHelena ColemanKent3.00es
125Amy HolderBerks2.90es
1312Gemma ValentineChesh2.90es
1480AHannah McDonaldSussex2.90es
1519Vicky PriceDerby2.90es
1688Danielle ScottWilts2.80es
1720Caitlin BakerDerby2.80es


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 15.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Annabel SherryGlouc12.93ns
230Emily WoodGlouc11.16ns
311Kelly BakerChesh11.00ns
483Chloe GayleWMid10.84es
587Emily HutchinsonWilts10.45es
649Tosin BabajideLondon9.99
733Fiona BrownHamp9.90
875Helena CoeSuff9.69
985Hannah UkanduWYork9.60


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Georgie TaylorEssex41.80ns
247Kate PattisonLincs39.60ns
349Yemisi SofolarinLondon38.94ns
428Rachel ForderEssex38.48ns
565Kathryn WoodcockOxford37.54ns
641Gemma BrownKent37.08ns
742Nicola GregoryKent36.12ns
869Katie CrossSomer34.37es
938Kelly WrightHerts32.82
1045Sally PrestonLeics32.78
1142AChelsey EyersKent31.93
1243Emily LuptonLancs30.21
1367Danielle LloydShrop30.15
1475Ellie BloomfieldSuff29.81
1521Hannah TalmageDevon29.50
1622Rebecca SpearDevon27.91
1737Kimberley UsujiHerts25.09
1876Debbie CastleSuff24.48


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 49.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb41.21ns
227Demi BromfieldEssex40.15ns
369Josie LoxtonSomer38.84ns
433Jordan CampbellHamp38.35ns
55Izzy McHattieBerks36.96es
655Elspeth JamiesonNorf36.04es
77Lauren HeadBucks35.77es
859Genevieve PerrinsNland34.47
934Leanne DaviesHamp34.32
1043Rhiann BeaumontLancs32.73
116Ellie CooperBerks32.58
1231Melissa DarganManch30.81
1323Natalie WhiskenDorset30.64
1457Megan ExleyNhants29.23
1521Lizzie GodwinDevon29.15


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 54.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Rebecca KeatingBerks45.97ns
229Charlotte StallardGlouc42.67ns
353Charlotte GouldMidd41.97ns
439Alex LockettHumb39.86ns
515Maria BrettCorn39.27ns
683Emily CookWMid38.47es
786Beth ThomasWYork37.61es
855Megan RushmoreNorf36.92es
956Gemma VickeryNorf34.51es
1013Hayley CookeCleve34.50es
117Laeken ImpeyBucks34.45es
1227Chloé CockellEssex33.91
1343Rebecca ToddLancs33.83
1485Ellie GreenwoodWYork30.64
1537Emily EvansHerts29.81


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
138Frances SlaterHerts12.03ns
237Ja'tila Reavill-BlakeHerts12.06ns
31Bethan WakefieldAvon12.11ns
431Olivia CallaghanManch12.13ns
541Ruth OnyekweKent12.14ns
653Charlotte WingfieldMidd12.25es
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.25es
883Melisa HansonWMid12.37es


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.30ns
271Beth DobbinSYork24.70ns
349Shanice HarrisonLondon24.70ns
485Grace EylesWYork25.00ns
543Sophie RileyLancs25.20es
661Laura RobsonNYork25.30es
731Marie FoumenaManch25.40es
886Sasha CraigWYork25.60es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jessie KnightSurrey54.41ns
278Rachel DickensSurrey55.38ns
383Ann Ika-OquaWMid55.47ns
411Seren Bundy-DaviesChesh55.88ns
551Laura ShanleyMersey56.15ns
686Ciara FlanneryWYork56.36ns
747Alice KayeLincs56.76ns
884Jodie HarrisonWMid56.86ns


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:12.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Maddy AustinSurrey2:12.08es
21Lily OwsleyAvon2:13.18es
321Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:13.32es
43Revee Walcott-NolanBeds2:14.57es
583Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:14.70es
643Lydia CritchleyLancs2:14.83es
771Beth AnsellSYork2:15.01
873Lucy HayesStaff2:15.42


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Becky StrawWMid4:27.18ns
21Olivia SadlerAvon4:28.78ns
387Katherine TurnerWilts4:29.99ns
437Elizabeth BirdHerts4:31.38ns
531Emma PetersManch4:37.56es
625Chloe PriceDurham4:40.63es
77Elle RocheBucks4:42.25es
82Floren ScraftonAvon4:44.78
921Lucy CampbellDevon4:48.69
1079Emma DixonSussex4:49.37
1149Georgia BellLondon4:54.40
1253Molly RiglinMidd5:02.68
1377Poppy MaySurrey5:06.97

51Hanna TarverMerseydns

45Emily SalesLeicsdns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Chloe RichardsonWMid9:41.54ns
24Rebecca MurrayBeds9:44.11ns
377Laura GentSurrey9:46.25ns
439Jessica LonsdaleHumb9:50.99ns
587Alex StainthorpeWilts10:00.69ns
652Sarah AstinMersey10:04.69ns
71Victoria KennyAvon10:12.98es
83Alice BurginBeds10:15.11es
911Tessa McCormickChesh10:28.48
1051Katherine WalkerMersey10:30.75
1131Amy MellorManch10:34.64


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
185Brogan CrowleyWYork13.90ns
221Rebecca BrownDevon14.08ns
383Madelaine SmithWMid14.44ns
471Kelly ClarkeSYork14.47ns
563Anna DaviesNotts14.50ns
673Olivia WalkerStaff14.81es
728Holly ThomasEssex14.86es
827Holly Patti-BelleliEssex14.87es


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex60.01ns
29Danni BelbinCamb61.79ns
319Jessica TurnerDerby62.23ns
439Freya BradshawHumb63.01ns
547Stephanie WilliamsLincs63.04ns
677Jessica McCabeSurrey63.64ns
741Samantha BrownKent64.55es
823Sarah KearseyDorset64.59es


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:35.00 NS: 5:20.00 BP: 4:44.83

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Katie IngleWMid4:54.36ns
261Dani BraithwaiteNYork5:05.88ns
37Maryse HaynesBucks5:08.34ns
480Nicole TaylorSussex5:09.42ns
579Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsSussex5:09.43ns
669Rachel LangbeinSomer5:10.74ns
711Danielle WallisChesh5:11.27ns
871Natasha HatswellSYork5:13.24ns
923Grace HowieDorset5:13.46ns
1077Ruth HaynesSurrey5:27.40es
1143Sarah HodgsonLancs5:28.46es
1233Amy BreamHamp5:29.96es
138Jade LeggettBucks5:37.62
145Becky Berger-NorthBerks5:44.69
1562Becky MillsNYork5:50.10


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork47.78ns
283West MidlandsWMid48.47ns
371South YorkshireSYork48.57ns
441KentKent48.81ns
527EssexEssex49.55es
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor50.10
743LancashireLancs50.42
825DurhamDurham50.57


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Evie GroganSomer1.72ns
279Isobel BrownSussex1.69es
337Reagan DeeHerts1.69es
465Philippa RoganOxford1.66es
=41Deborah MartinKent1.66es
611Victoria AndersonChesh1.66es
751Kate AnsonMersey1.66es
867Nancy NdureShrop1.63
95April TaylorBerks1.63
1052Kate DoranMersey1.58
1166Cosima BerryOxford1.58
1238Kate JonesHerts1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Danielle McGiffordMersey5.90+0.1ns
211Lisa JamesChesh5.68-0.3ns
343Micaela BrindleLancs5.66+1.5ns
467Sophie WorrallShrop5.59-1.0es
561Abigail SwannNYork5.56-1.0es
623Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.50-0.9es
779Nina BasshamSussex5.30-0.7
819Suzzanne PalmerDerby5.22-0.8
973Jessica LeekStaff5.12-1.4
109Jessica FoxCamb5.10+1.0
1125Georgia WhitfieldDurham5.09+0.8
1257Niamh BaileyNhants5.05+0.0
1336Ella GibbonsH&Wor5.05+0.4
1435Olivia MerryH&Wor4.52-0.8


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Mary FasipeMidd11.97-2.7ns
243Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.58+1.7ns
337Shimaala HarewoodHerts11.49-2.0ns
459Hannah PringleNland11.44+1.6ns
525Rachel McHughDurham11.43+1.2ns
619Naomi ReadDerby11.39-0.9ns
783Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.21-0.4es
849Rebecca ZelicLondon11.10-1.8es
957Shana ParkerNhants11.07-1.0es
1084Molly EalesWMid11.06-1.6es
1144Abbie UnsworthLancs11.06-0.7es
1241Laura HanaganKent10.93+0.1
1345Lucy JohnsonLeics10.86-1.3
1487Morgan GascoigneWilts10.83-1.1
1539Rebecca CopeHumb10.540.6
1677Lisa O'BrienSurrey10.36-0.8
1726Carla McMullenDurham10.31-0.3


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.81

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Lucy BryanAvon3.85bp
283Sophie CookWMid3.55ns
327Nancy EpslyEssex3.45ns
42Hannah GrubbAvon3.35ns
523Katie JamesDorset3.35ns
653Beth GrimseyMidd3.15ns
777Clare MaurerSurrey3.05es
878Samantha MorrisonSurrey3.05es
911Jennie HughesChesh3.05es
102AElise GauntlettAvon2.95es
1149Cloe GarrettLondon2.85es
1237Olivia HarryHerts2.85es
1347Gaby BangayLincs2.70

7Kirsty LaiBucksdnf

78AAmy de BeauxSurreydnf

41Laura-Ann HendersonKentdnf

50Freya CooperLondondnf

79Emilie BlackwellSussexdnf

31Sarah McKeevorManchdnf


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Danielle OparaBerks13.75ns
29Simi PamCamb12.53ns
367Rebecca FaganShrop11.80ns
483Lucy SmithWMid11.52ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.96es
615Kiani PayCorn10.56es
751Ruth DoranMersey10.55es
863Rebecca WoolleyNotts10.54es
971Nicole BeweleySYork10.42
1047Hannah DunderdaleLincs10.40
1131Charlotte DickinsonManch10.40


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.71ns
253Renee HectorMidd43.55ns
377Carla LethebySurrey38.17es
467Hayley RuberyShrop37.40es
525Sarah ParsonsDurham36.63es
635Emma CrookeH&Wor36.15es
751Andrea De BruinMersey34.49
854Kayomie ThompsonMidd34.13


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 50.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
172Kelly BramhaldSYork46.45ns
233Freya JonesHamp45.31ns
351Liane BibbyMersey44.18ns
45Hannah JohnsonBerks42.88ns
579Holly WebbSussex42.14ns
680Grace HailstoneSussex40.66ns
771Laura EnglandSYork40.37ns
843Amy LuptonLancs40.31ns
927Deborah KnightEssex40.02ns
1081Kerry MurchWarks39.78es
1183Kate MorleyWMid38.41es
1235Holly WoottenH&Wor35.70
1321Lucy SmithDevon35.25
1485Sarah RobertsWYork34.50
1549Deborah KabahindaLondon33.85
1634Alice BoughtonHamp33.50
1745Alice KnightLeics31.53
1873Lucy HeapStaff30.50


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb59.75ns
279Louisa JamesSussex59.03ns
365Emma O'HaraOxford50.83ns
447Sarah StanhopeLincs49.01ns
57Kayleigh PresswellBucks47.15ns
617Hannah FarrellCumb44.06ns
775Georgina HoweSuff42.42es
814Heather JohnsonCleve41.03es
929Danielle BirdGlouc39.89es
1043Chloe NeedhamLancs39.38es
1163Annabelle PalmerNotts39.32es
1259Rebecca SimpsonNland36.03
1313Jess RogersCleve30.06

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.