Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012



Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:19


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
11Emily WrightAvon12.02ns
261Caoimhe CramptonNYork12.43ns
37Ebony CarrBucks12.66es
475Tilly ThomasSuff12.68es
584Phoebe WhiteWMid12.70es
617Charlotte OrtonCumb12.87
752Beth O' ShaughnessyMersey12.92
Heat 2
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
129Sophie YorkeGlouc12.34ns
283Bethany CatchpowleWMid12.48ns
386Ambah ThompsonWYork12.64es
479Shekinah George-LawalSussex12.64es
587Afeni PayneBonnickWilts12.67es
619Corey WilsonDerby13.11
Heat 3
wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey12.13ns
233Lucy BomphreyHamp12.51ns
362Rosabel KilgourNYork12.78es
485Rebekah TilerWYork12.88
525Lucy McIlroyDurham13.08
659Olivia Thorniley-WalkerNland13.18
Heat 4
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
178Imani-Lara LansiquotSurrey12.15ns
257Simone AgerNhants12.46ns
373Natalie MukerjiStaff12.69es
49Ebony OgleCamb12.79es
521Rachael WebbDevon12.88
651Katie DinsdaleMersey12.95

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey12.21ns
229Sophie YorkeGlouc12.56ns
357Simone AgerNhants12.69es
483Bethany CatchpowleWMid12.83
575Tilly ThomasSuff12.86
67Ebony CarrBucks12.95
787Afeni PayneBonnickWilts13.05
862Rosabel KilgourNYork13.10
Semi-final B
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
178Imani-Lara LansiquotSurrey12.21ns
21Emily WrightAvon12.28ns
361Caoimhe CramptonNYork12.70es
433Lucy BomphreyHamp12.80es
573Natalie MukerjiStaff12.81
684Phoebe WhiteWMid12.81
786Ambah ThompsonWYork12.84
879Shekinah George-LawalSussex12.87

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
177Maya BruneySurrey12.10ns
278Imani-Lara LansiquotSurrey12.16ns
31Emily WrightAvon12.20ns
429Sophie YorkeGlouc12.45ns
561Caoimhe CramptonNYork12.55ns
657Simone AgerNhants12.63es
733Lucy BomphreyHamp12.65es
873Natalie MukerjiStaff12.76es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jazz CrawfordSurrey24.83ns
250Precious EjimonyeabalaLondon25.56ns
325Hollie LancasterDurham25.89es
41Sophie ThomasAvon26.34es
520Ella BarrettDerby26.49
621Jessica DobsonDevon26.70
Heat 2
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
178Ashleigh ClarkeSurrey24.71ns
219Eleanor RawsonDerby25.26ns
351Aileen KearneyMersey26.02es
439Charlotte PatersonHumb26.21es
522Christina BrendDevon26.54
626Beth PringleDurham32.59
Heat 3
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
163Charlotte McLennaghanNotts24.09ns
237Chloe McCarthyHerts25.45ns
353Tyla BecklesMidd25.49ns
459Olivia BroughNland25.75es
549Brittany RobinsonLondon26.03es

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
163Charlotte McLennaghanNotts24.43ns
278Ashleigh ClarkeSurrey24.54ns
377Jazz CrawfordSurrey24.83ns
419Eleanor RawsonDerby25.45ns
537Chloe McCarthyHerts25.49ns
653Tyla BecklesMidd25.61ns
759Olivia BroughNland26.15es
850Precious EjimonyeabalaLondon27.48


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117Chelsea NugentCumb2:13.99ns
275Sophie TooleySuff2:14.71ns
351Abigail LinneyMersey2:15.22ns
443Rosie DaleLancs2:15.80ns
565Megan HumphreysOxford2:18.44es
64Amalia EdwardsBeds2:18.52es
752Hannah DelaneyMersey2:23.16
819Niamh EmersonDerby2:24.29
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
152AAnna Nicole RoweMersey2:14.33ns
23Lauren RussellBeds2:14.53ns
363Ellie BrazilNotts2:14.79ns
461Ella EadonNYork2:15.17ns
577Molly PocockSurrey2:15.97ns
673Megan CoganStaff2:17.75es
779Sophie MansfieldSussex2:19.72
883Elmena SaundersWMid2:25.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Chelsea NugentCumb2:11.92ns
275Sophie TooleySuff2:13.75ns
351Abigail LinneyMersey2:15.22ns
452AAnna Nicole RoweMersey2:15.27ns
563Ellie BrazilNotts2:15.70ns
63Lauren RussellBeds2:17.00es
761Ella EadonNYork2:17.79es
843Rosie DaleLancs2:18.34es


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Round 1

First 4 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
123Elisabeth HoodDorset4:39.75ns
25Hope GoddardBerks4:40.17ns
389Katie RoweChIs4:42.64ns
427Jodie JuddEssex4:43.58es
532Lucy DonaghyManch4:45.45es
621Victoria WeirDevon4:46.31es
778ADaisy D'SantosSurrey4:49.47es
852ADanielle WebbMersey4:51.41
975Holly DaviesSuff4:52.38
1037Ellie BakerHerts5:00.85
111Ellie WallaceAvon5:01.21
1286Olivia SykesWYork5:03.95
1310Diana ChalmersCamb5:07.06
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Sabrina SinhaKent4:38.73ns
251Rosie JohnsonMersey4:38.85ns
377Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.48ns
445Lucy JonesLeics4:44.10es
513Philippa StoneCleve4:44.35es
66ASiannah RaymentBerks4:47.59es
759Kate WaughNland4:49.58es
824Tara ChittendenDorset4:50.26es
97Hannah MortonBucks4:51.50
1043Bethany BlackwellLancs4:52.76
1133Hannah KnaptonHamp4:53.96
1228Millie SmithEssex4:56.07
1325Eleanor DaglishDurham5:01.37
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
187Gemma ShepherdWilts4:40.78ns
231Harriet Knowles-JonesManch4:41.95ns
379Grace CookSussex4:42.51ns
478Niamh BrownSurrey4:42.62ns
560Philippa ChambersNland4:43.27es
611Amy HinchlyChesh4:45.44es
79Charlotte-Tara MurphyCamb4:49.05es
852Sophia BrennanMersey4:49.75es
944Elizabeth GreenwoodLancs4:51.70
106Grace GoddardBerks4:53.67
1173Georgia RaffertyStaff4:53.93
1285Molly TravissWYork4:54.92
1322Poppy TankDevon4:56.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Elisabeth HoodDorset4:33.48ns
277Katie Shiel-RankinSurrey4:35.50ns
389Katie RoweChIs4:35.53ns
479Grace CookSussex4:38.33ns
55Hope GoddardBerks4:38.53ns
631Harriet Knowles-JonesManch4:40.53ns
787Gemma ShepherdWilts4:41.60ns
827Jodie JuddEssex4:42.15ns
951Rosie JohnsonMersey4:42.15ns
1041Sabrina SinhaKent4:42.68ns
1160Philippa ChambersNland4:43.93es
1245Lucy JonesLeics4:44.60es
1378Niamh BrownSurrey4:49.32es
1413Philippa StoneCleve4:57.13


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
120Emma SchaanningDerby11.41ns
221Jade SimsonDevon11.47ns
367Hollie WilliamsonShrop11.60es
451Claudia BartlettMersey12.12
527Michelle HughesEssex13.12
61Livia GauntlettAvon22.13
Heat 2
wind = +2.8
posnonameteamtimestd
119Alicia BarrettDerby11.08ns
243Eden AshtonLancs11.35ns
37Charlotte WilliamsBucks11.50ns
437Sally CowlerHerts11.67es
533Millie CavanaghHamp11.72es
659Georgina HoneymanNland12.26
763Hazel VarleyNotts12.30

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
119Alicia BarrettDerby11.07ns
220Emma SchaanningDerby11.28ns
367Hollie WilliamsonShrop11.44ns
421Jade SimsonDevon11.50ns
543Eden AshtonLancs11.60es
67Charlotte WilliamsBucks11.64es
733Millie CavanaghHamp11.69es
837Sally CowlerHerts11.73es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.07bp
219DerbyshireDerby49.70ns
321DevonDevon49.88ns
481WarwickshireWarks50.39ns
551MerseysideMersey51.56es
637HertfordshireHerts51.57es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp49.99ns
225DurhamDurham50.32ns
359NorthumberlandNland51.32es
461North YorkshireNYork52.04

1AvonAvondns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.37bp
219DerbyshireDerby49.22ns
333HampshireHamp49.54ns
421DevonDevon49.67ns
581WarwickshireWarks50.43ns
625DurhamDurham50.51es
759NorthumberlandNland51.17es
851MerseysideMersey51.20es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Kierra BarkerHamp1.72ns
231Emily BorthwickManch1.69ns
355Natoya RimmerNorf1.63ns
437Jenna HoyteHerts1.60es
585Abby WardWYork1.60es
627Laura ArmorgieEssex1.60es
771Katie BowerSYork1.57es
861Rowan PalmourNYork1.57es
982Georgia ParrisWarks1.57es
1081Anna GambleWarks1.57es
1122Anya TurnerDevon1.54
127Laura ZialorBucks1.54
1335Georgia WilliamsH&Wor1.54
1447Frances NuttellLincs1.54
=21Evie GubbDevon1.54
1665Alexandra CrossOxford1.49
=83Grace DempseyWMid1.49
181Alice Reynolds-PryceAvon1.49
1959Sophie BronzeNland1.44

17Ella TelfordCumbdnf


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111Amy WilliamsChesh6.07+1.1ns
265Simi FajemisinOxford5.93+1.3ns
381Annabelle PaskWarks5.61+1.2ns
45Isabelle ChartersBerks5.47+1.4ns
549Isabella HilditchLondon5.25+1.7ns
641Rhiannon WallworkKent5.14+1.0es
742AAdegoke DianaKent5.06+1.8es
837Coco DayHerts5.04+1.1
925Emma JohnsonDurham5.03+1.8
103Eavion RichardsonBeds5.01+0.6
1133Devon BrimecomeHamp4.99+0.9
1219Megan BruceDerby4.95+0.3
1357Tia CluesNhants4.73+1.5
1427Ellie SavvaEssex4.72+1.5
1550Leigh ThompsonLondon4.68+1.2
1642Robinson-Pascal JamiylaKent4.68+0.4
1775Rhiannon HowardSuff4.67+0.6
187Naomi GreenerBucks4.65+0.9
1959Caitlin BroughNland4.57+1.1


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Sophie MerrittWilts13.31ns
223Ashleigh PowerDorset11.16ns
367Emily BallShrop11.15ns
430Sydney SopherGlouc10.83ns
553Vicki OyesolaMidd10.57es
650Gbemisola OlaosebikanLondon10.48es
751Gemma KinsleyMersey10.37es
881Olivia WoodwardWarks10.20es
965Luisa Chantler EdmondOxford10.00es
1056Amie HutchisonNorf9.98
1180Lotte HoareSussex9.88
1229Lauren RichardsGlouc9.81
1345Gemma HollandLeics9.58
145Katie DennisonBerks9.55
1586Vikki AdamsWYork9.54
1679Sofia FocacciSussex9.50
1785Alyce McCurdieWYork9.43
181Ada'ora ChigboAvon9.31
199Katie ReynoldsCamb9.30
2055Lucy BriceNorf9.06
2159Keisha Oborka-LetmanNland9.03
2219Georgina TraceDerby8.35

49Michella ObijiakuLondondnf


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Sophie MaceSurrey37.48ns
241Jennifer StevensKent34.57ns
333Emily GreenHamp33.93ns
434Evangeline WilcoxHamp30.94ns
540Olivia KirkwoodHumb29.89es
629Melissa BirdGlouc29.79es
735Jessica WilliamsH&Wor28.99es
839Laura CopleyHumb28.83es
985Jessica HirstWYork26.84
1065Amy HerringtonOxford26.84
1123Lucie FryDorset26.45
1249Nnenna EroniniLondon26.29
1343Sarah ChadwickLancs25.72
1466Danielle GardenOxford25.06
1534AFiona MeesHamp25.01
1671Toni BuckinghamSYork24.46
1783Elizabeth MahonWMid23.76
1887Ellie WebbWilts21.80


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Emma HamplettStaff39.57ns
269Laurie DawkinsSomer34.51ns
321Alice SmithDevon33.72ns
46Katie BarrowBerks32.89es
581Felicity BeeWarks32.74es
65Libby BundockBerks32.69es
777Emma FossettSurrey31.68es
843Leah HillmanLancs30.08es
933Martha BilslandHamp29.53
1057Louise HanbyNhants29.11
1117Ellie DoranCumb28.97
1289Zoe FitchChIs28.56
1335Alice StevensH&Wor28.16
1444Jordan DixonLancs27.76
1519Shannon AshmoreDerby27.10
1679Natasha BarnesSussex26.40
1780Stephanie ShackelSussex25.56

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.